Area Leaders

Algorithms and Theory Seth Lewis GILBERT E-mail: gilbert [@comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2-03-23   
Tel: 651 62729
Artificial Intelligence LEE Wee Sun E-mail: leews [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: AS6 #05-04
Tel: 651 64526
Computational Biology WONG Lim Soon E-mail: wongls [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2 #03-57
Tel: 651 62902
Database TAN Kian Lee E-mail: tankl [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM1 #03-23
Tel: 651 62862
Media OOI Wei Tsang E-mail: ooiwt [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: AS6 #05-14
Tel:  651 64463
Programming YAP Hock Chuan, Roland E-mail: ryap [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2 #03-09
Tel: 651 62972
Security CHANG Ee Chien E-mail:changec [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2 #04-30
Tel: 651 66168
Systems TEO Yong Meng E-mail: teoym [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2 #04-39
Tel: 651 62830

  

Department Committee

Department Exco
(Members: TanKL [DB], WHsu [Admin & Res], OoiWT [CS Prog, Curriculum Comm & Media], Tulika [Special Prog], Leews [AI], RYap [Prog], WONGwf [Search Comm], ChangEC [Sec], TeoYM [Sys], Gilbert [Theory], TSim [Assoc Prof Rep], Zick [Asst Prof Rep], Zhoulife [Teaching-track Rep & CEG JAC Rep])
Tan Kian Lee
(Chair)
E-mail: tankl [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM1 #03-10
Tel: 651 62726
Search Committee
(Members: ChanCY, KhooSC, LeeWS, LiangZK, NgTK, KSung, Peh)
WONG Weng Fai
(Chair)
E-mail: wongwf [@comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2-03-56   
Tel: 651 66902
Curriculum Committee
(Members: ChanCY, ChangEC, ChinWN, Damithch, LowKH, Gilbert, LeowWK, Steph, TanST, TanTC, TeoYM, WongLS)
OOI Wei Tsang
(Chair)
E-mail: ooiwt [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: AS6 #05-14
Tel: 651 64463
Publications Ranking Committee
(Members: ChinWN, LeeWS, RogerZ)
YU Haifeng
(Chair)
E-mail: yuhf [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2 #04-25
Tel: 651 66802
CEG Joint Academic Committee
(CS Representative Members: Tulika, Joxan, CTank)
MITRA, Tulika
(Chair)
E-mail: tulika [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2 #03-08
Tel: 651 66839
Teaching Assignment and Support CHENG Holun, Alan E-mail: hcheng [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: AS6 #05-03
Tel: 651 68732

Teaching Committee
(Members: Damithch, SooYJ, Zhoulife, TSim, Ooiwt)

Ben LEONG
(Chair)

E-mail: bleong [@comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2-03-20   
Tel: 651 64240