Student Honours Roll


Faculty Awards for AY 2010/2011 to AY2009/2010

AY2011/2012
Microsoft Faculty Prizes Sudhanshu Khemka
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Nguyen Truong Duy
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Tran Cong Hoang

AY2010/2011

Microsoft Faculty Prizes Nguyen Chi Dat
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Bi Ran
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Ong Jit Sheng, Jonathan

AY2009/2010
Accenture Book Prize Lim Wei Yang
Accenture Book Prize Shen Yi
Microsoft Faculty Prizes Li Junru
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Bi Ran
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Nguyen Quang Minh Tuan

AY2008/2009
Accenture Book Prize Lim Wei Yang
Accenture Book Prize Wong Wei Ming
Microsoft Faculty Prizes Nguyen Quang Minh Tuan
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Ong Yuh Shin
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Koh Chuen Hoa

AY2007/2008
Accenture Book Prize Doan Khanh Han
Accenture Book Prize Liang Xiao
Microsoft Faculty Prizes Du Yanzhu
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Nguyen Quang Minh Tuan
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Tan Liyong

AY2006/2007
Accenture Book Prize Chen Wen
Accenture Book Prize Kim Yyong Andrew
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Cao Thanh Tung
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Guo Fei

AY2005/2006
Accenture Book Prize Kim Yyong Andrew
Accenture Book Prize Tan Wee Kek
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Deepa Ramanathan
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Guo Fei

AY2004/2005
Accenture Book Prize Deepa Ramanathan
Accenture Book Prze Zhang Wenjie
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Chong Wai Mun
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Lim Ming Yew Derek
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Wong Fulin
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Yeo Yai Wee Lewis
Hewlett Packard Education Book Prize Liu Chang
Hewlett Packard Education Book Prize Kwek Min Qiang
National Computer Systems Book Prize Li Jianran
National Computer Systems Book Prize Myo Myint
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Cai Junfu
Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Prize Zhang Zhiyong, Melvin

AY2003/2004
Accenture Book Prize ng Kuan Yong, Augustine
Accenture Book Prze Zhang Weiqi
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Ng Jun Long
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Chua Kah Wei, Stanley
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Tan Meng Siah
Hewlett Packard Education Book Prize Fong Wee Teck
Hewlett Packard Education Book Prize Kwek Min Qiang
National Computer Systems Book Prize Guo Yunsong
National Computer Systems Book Prize Zhang Zhiyong, Melvin

AY2002/2003
Accenture Book Prize Sohrab Singh Chhatwal
Accenture Book Prize Rameez Ansar
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Chen Lee Peng
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Chee Foo Siong
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Koh Siling
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Tang Boon Wee
Haw Par Book Prize Quek Boon Kiat
Hewlett Packard Education Book Prize Kartik Mudaliar
Hewlett Packard Education Book Prize Li Jia
National Computer Systems Book Prize Ding Hoaning
National Computer Systems Book Prize Ng Jun Ping

AY2001/2000
Accenture Book Prize Han Juan Juan
Accenture Book Prze Singh Shreyan
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Tan hiok Hwee,Bernard
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Tan Hou Heng
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Teddy Sulimin
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Toh Kwee Tin
Haw Par Book Prize Deepak Jeevankumar
Hewlett Packard Education Book Prize Anthony Jarrod Pengelly
Hewlett Packard Education Book Prize Kartik Mudaliar
National Computer Systems Book Prize Chia Tee Kiah
National Computer Systems Book Prize Dai Yifan

AY2000/2001
Accenture Book Prize Lie Wei Yen
Accenture Book Prze Song Chun Meng,Alfred
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Kou Sin Nee, Willy
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Quah Sien Kian
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Toh Kwee Tin
Andersen Foundation Book Prize Toh Peng Yeow
Haw Par Book Prize Koh Kwang Yong
Hewlett Packard Education Book Prize Jemmy Soenjaya
Hewlett Packard Education Book Prize Wang Caixia
National Computer Systems Book Prize Jiao Enhua
National Computer Systems Book Prize Tan Yee Wen

Back