CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL WINNERS!

Results of NOI 2005 (12th March 2005)

IOI2005 PARTICIPANTS
Foo Chuan Yu Hwa Chong Institution
Koh Pang Wei Raffles Junior College
Koh Zi Chun Hwa Chong Institution
Lim Zhuo Min Hwa Chong Institution

TOP WINNERS IN NOI 2005
First Foo Chuan Yu Hwa Chong Institution (High School)
Second Yang Zeqi Hwa Chong Institution (High School)
Third Koh Pang Wei Raffles Junior College
Fourth Loh Bo Huai, Victor Victoria Junior College
Prize for each winner
Toshiba E830 Pocket PC, and
$200 cash.

TOP SECONDARY SCHOOL CONTESTANTS
First Foo Chuan Yu Hwa Chong Institution (High School)
Second Yang Zeqi Hwa Chong Institution (High School)
Prize for each winner
iPod Mini.

SPECIAL PRIZE - BEST FEMALE MEDALLIST
Yang Bowen Crescent Girls' School
Prize
iPod Shuffle, and
$100 cash.

TOP JUNIOR COLLEGES
First Raffles Junior College
Second Victoria Junior College

TOP SECONDARY SCHOOLS
First Hwa Chong Institution (High School)
Second Raffles Institution

MEDALLISTS
8 gold medals, 17 silver medals, and 26 bronze medals were awarded.
(List is in alphabetical order of names.)
GOLD medallists SILVER medallists BRONZE medallists
Chen Niang Jun MSHS     Cao Xuwen ACS(I)      Ahmed Shafeeq Bin Mohd Shariff VJC
Foo Chuan Yu HCI(H) Chan Jan Lin RVHS Ang Hao Yang SRJC
Koh Pang Wei RJC Chen Zhenghao RJC Auyong Jian Peng, Robin RJC
Loh Bo Huai, Victor VJC Cheng William Hong RJC Chen Xiaoye HCI(C)
Wu Biao DHS Cheok Jianzhong, Matthew NYJC Chow Jian Ann NJC
Yang Zeqi HCI(H) Goh Kah Meng HCI(C) Chua Kien Chuan VJC
Yee Jonathan RI Jiang Xiang ACS(I) Chua Zheng Leong PJC
Zhang Feiran RVHS Lim Kheng Leng, Marcus VJC Foo Yu Kang, Wilson AJC
    Mai Yifan HCI(H) Goh Yu Feng MJC
    Nguyen Quang Hung TJC Heng Wei, Willy RI
    Shen Minghan RJC Lee Juin-Min SAJC
    Tan Chong Min RI Leong Yew Long HCI(C)
    Tan Yan Hao VJC Maung Phyo Than Htoon PJC
    Teo Chye Liang, Vincent NJC McCarl Leonardo SJI
    Trung Tuan Dung ACJC Ng Jie Zhi PJC
    Yang Bowen CGS Ong Yuh Shin NJC
    Yeang Xian Wei HCI(H) Ong Yukai, Alvin PJC
        Ooi Zi Wei, Matt CJC
        Poon Kah Meng, Ivan SJI
        Pua Kah Kin FSS
        Shermond Ong Kah Han RI
        Sooi Li Chiang NJC
        Tan Zhong Xing NJC
        Tay Kaijun ACS(I)
        Teh Ming Han HCI(C)
        Teo Kah Hou RI


SCHOOLS' MEDAL TALLY
  GOLD SILVER BRONZE
HCI(H) 2 2  
RJC 1 3 1
VJC 1 2 2
RI 1 1 3
RVHS 1 1  
DHS 1    
MSHS 1    
ACS(I)   2 1
NJC   1 4
HCI(C)   1 3
ACJC   1  
CGS   1  
NYJC   1  
TJC   1  
PJC     4
SJI     2
AJC     1
CJC     1
FSS     1
MJC     1
SAJC     1
SRJC     1
TOTAL 8 17 26


LEGEND
Junior Colleges          Secondary Schools
AJC Anderson Junior College   ACS(I) Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
ACJC Anglo-Chinese Junior College   CGS Crescent Girls' School
CJC Catholic Junior College   DHS Dunman High School
HCI(C) Hwa Chong Institution (College)   FSS Fuhua Secondary School
MJC Meridian Junior College   HCI(H) Hwa Chong Institution (High School)
NJC National Junior College   MSHS Maris Stella High School
NYJC Nanyang Junior College   RI Raffles Institution
PJC Pioneer Junior College   RVHS River Vally High School
RJC Raffles Junior College   SJI St. Joseph's Institution
SAJC St. Andrew's Junior College      
SRJC Serangoon Junior College      
TJC Temasek Junior College      
VJC Victoria Junior College