Committee

Steering Committee

Hwee Kwang LIM (General Chair) National Research Foundation (NRF) Singapore
Su Yen SHU National Research Foundation (NRF) Singapore
Abhik ROYCHOUDHURY National University of Singapore (NUS) Singapore
Shu Han CHEONG Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) Singapore
Justin CHOO Singapore Economic Development Board (EDB) Singapore
Martin KHOO Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore (IDA) Singapore
Eddy ONG Cyber Security Agency (CSA) Singapore
Bruce FOO National Security Coordination Secretariat (NSCS) Singapore
Peng Huat CHUA Ministry of Defence (MINDEF) Singapore

 

Program Committee

Abhik ROYCHOUDHURY (Program Chair) National University of Singapore (NUS) Singapore
Zhenkai LIANG National University of Singapore (NUS) Singapore
Jin Song Dong National University of Singapore (NUS) Singapore
Joxan JAFFAR National University of Singapore (NUS) Singapore
Huan XU National University of Singapore (NUS) Singapore
Yang LIU (Program Co-Chair) Nanyang Technological University (NTU) Singapore
Thambipillai SRIKANTHAN Nanyang Technological University (NTU) Singapore
An BO Nanyang Technological University (NTU) Singapore
Robert DENG Singapore Management University (SMU) Singapore
Yingjiu LI Singapore Management University (SMU) Singapore
Aditya MATHUR Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD) Singapore
Nils TIPPENHAUER Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD) Singapore
Vrizlynn THING Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R) Singapore
Le SU Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R) Singapore
Jianying ZHOU Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R) Singapore
Matt HENRICKSEN Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R) Singapore
Kheng Kok MAR Nanyang Polytechnic (NYP) Singapore
ZhengQing HU Nanyang Polytechnic (NYP) Singapore
Dieter GOLLMANN Hamburg University of Technology Germany
Ahmad-Reza SADEGHI   Technische Universitaet Darmstadt Germany
Javier LOPEZ University of Malaga Spain
Zbigniew KALBARCZYK   University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign United States
Aldar CHAN   University of Hong Kong Hong Kong
Geoff SKINNER   University of Newcastle Callaghan Australia
Emil LUPU Imperial College United Kingdom
Andrew MARTIN   Oxford University United Kingdom
Alastair BERESFORD  Cambridge University United Kingdom
Dimitrios SERPANOS University of Patras Greece
Kouichi SAKURAI  Kyushu University Japan
Miroslaw KUTYLOWSKI Wroclaw University of Technology Poland
Haixin DUAN Tsinghua University China
Haibo CHEN Shanghai JiaoTong University China
Min YANG Fudan University China
Yuval ELOVICI Ben-Gurion University of the Negev Israel
Asaf SHABTAI Ben-Gurion University of the Negev Israel

 

 

Organising Comittee

Abhik ROYCHOUDHURY (Chair) National University of Singapore (NUS) Singapore



Yang LIU (Co-Chair)

 

Nanyang Technological University (NTU) Singapore



Thambipillai SRIKANTHAN (Co-Chair)

 

Nanyang Technological University (NTU) Singapore

Siew Foong HO (Consultant) National University of Singapore (NUS) Singapore



Jesslyn LIM (Administration, and Main Contact)

 

National University of Singapore (NUS) Singapore

Gregory DUCK (Tools Exhibition, and Others) National University of Singapore (NUS) Singapore