Area Leaders

Algorithms and Theory Seth Lewis GILBERT E-mail: gilbert [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2-03-23   
Tel: 651 62729
Artificial Intelligence David HSU E-mail: dyhsu [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2-03-52
Tel: 651 62978
Computational Biology WONG Lim Soon E-mail: wongls [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2-03-57
Tel: 651 62902
Database XIAO Xiaokui E-mail: xiaoxk [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM1-03-25
Tel: 651 61559
Media OOI Wei Tsang E-mail: ooiwt [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: AS6 #05-14
Tel:  651 64463
Programming Roland YAP Hock Chuan E-mail: ryap [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2-03-09
Tel: 651 62972
Security LIANG Zhenkai E-mail: liangzk [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM1-03-16
Tel: 651 61226
Systems TEO Yong Meng E-mail: teoym [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2-04-39
Tel: 651 62830  


Department Committee

Department Exco
(Members: Anthony TUNG [Ext Relations & Special Prog], CHAN Mun Choon [Reserach], SOO Yuen Jien [Teaching], Seth Lewis GILBERT [Theory], David HSU [AI], WONG Limsoon [Comp Bio], XIAO Xiaokui [Database], OOI Wei Tsang [Media], Roland YAP [Prog], LIANG Zhenkai [Security], TEO Yong Meng [Sys], Arnab BHATTACHARYYA [Asst Prof Rep], Bryan LOW [Assoc Prof Rep], Alan CHENG [Edu Track Rep])

LEE Wee Sun
(Chair)
E-mail: leews [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM1-03-10
Tel: 651 62726
Search Committee
(Members: Damith RAJAPAKSE, CHANG Ee Chien, DONG Jin Song, Frank STEPHAN, NG Teck Khim, PEH Li Shiuan, TAN Kian Lee, Wynne HSU)
JAFFAR Joxan
(Chair)
E-mail: joxan [@comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM1-03-11   
Tel: 651 67846
Curriculum Committee
(Members: XIAO Xiaokui, Aaron TAN, Bryan LOW, CHAN Chee Yong, CHANG Ee Chien, Damith RAJAPAKSE, Ilya SERGEY, LEOW Wee Kheng, Stephane BRESSAN, TAN Sun Teck, TEO Yong Meng, WONG Limsoon)
Seth Lewis GILBERT
(Chair)
E-mail: gilbert [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2-03-23
Tel: 651 62729
Publications Ranking Committee
(Members: Bryan LOW, CHAN Chee Yong, Ken SUNG, KHOO Siau Cheng, ZHAO Shengdong)
LIANG Zhenkai
(Chair)
E-mail: liangzk [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM1-03-16
Tel: 651 61226
CEG Joint Academic Committee
(CS Representative Members: Anthony TUNG, Colin TAN, HE Bingsheng, Ravi SUPPIAH, SOO Yuen Jien, WANG Ye)
PEH Li Shiuan
(Chair)
E-mail: peh [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: AS6-04-05
Tel: 660 11734
InfoSec Joint Academic Committee
(CS Representative Member: Roland YAP) 
CHANG Ee Chien 

(Chair)

E-mail: changec [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2-04-30
Tel: 651 66168
Teaching Committee
(Members: Ben LEONG, Henry CHIA, OOI Wei Tsang, Seth Lewis GILBERT, SOO Yuen Jien, Terence SIM, ZHOU Lifeng)
Damith RAJAPAKSE  (Chair) E-mail: damithch [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2-02-57   
Tel: 651 64359
Teaching Assignment and Support
(Members: Ben LEONG, ZHOU Lifeng)
Soo Yuen Jien 

(Chair)

E-mail: sooyj [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2 #02-61
Tel: 651 61345
Time-tabling Henry CHIA E-mail: hchia [@ comp.nus.edu.sg]
Office: COM2-03-10   
Tel: 651 61556