Head

LEE Wee Sun
E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-10  
Tel: 651 62726

Deputy Head (External Relations and Special Programs)

Anthony TUNG
E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-21  
Tel: 651 66389

Deputy Head (Research)

CHAN Mun Choon
E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-17  
Tel: 651 67372

Deputy Head (Teaching)

Damith Chatura RAJAPAKSE
E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-57  
Tel: 651 64359

Personal Assistant

Irene ONG
E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-08  
Tel: 651 68762


top

 

Regular Faculty Members

Name Designation Contact Research Interests
Boyd ANDERSON Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-26  
Tel: 660 17900
Embedded Systems, Gait Analysis 
Hugh ANDERSON Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-24  
Tel: 651 64262
Embedded Systems, Program Verification including Parallel Systems Computer Security, Computer Security 
Arnab BHATTACHARYYA Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-44  
Tel: 660 17898
Algorithms for High-Dimensional Data, Statistical and Causal Inference, Property Testing 
Anand BHOJAN Senior Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-26  
Tel: 651 67351
Wireless Networks (IoT & Security), Artificial Intelligence (Robotics), Entertainment Computing (Games/VR/AR)  
Stephane BRESSAN Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-20   
Tel: 651 63543
Information Integration, Data Management , Data Analysis 
Xavier Roger Gilbert BRESSON Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-47  
Tel: 651 64426
 
Cristina CARBUNARU Senior Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-07  
Tel: 651 68850
Authentic Learning and Automatic Assessment in Education, Methods and Tools for Education, Analytic Modeling and Performance Analysis for Distributed Systems 
Trevor Erik CARLSON Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-43  
Tel: 651 67997
Computer Architecture (Focusing on Efficiency and Flexibility), Performance Modeling, Fast and Scalable Simulation Methodologies 
Diptarka CHAKRABORTY Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-17  
Tel: 651 62829
Theoretical Computer Science; more specifically, algorithms on large data set, streaming algorithms, string matching algorithms, graph algorithms and data structures 
CHAN Chee Yong Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-24  
Tel: 651 66736
Database System Performance, Query Optimization, Query Reverse Engineering 
CHAN Mun Choon Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-17  
Tel: 651 67372
Computer Networking, Mobile Computing , Software Defined Networking 
CHANG Ee Chien Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-30  
Tel: 651 66168
Cloud Security, Multimedia Security, Adversarial Machine Learning 
CHANG Yi-Jun NUS Presidential Young Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-15  
Tel: 660 17595
Distributed, Parallel, and Sublinear Algorithms, Theoretical computer science 
CHEN Tsuhan Distinguished Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-04  
Tel: 651 64544
Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition, Multimedia Coding and Retrieval, Biometric Authentication 
Alan CHENG Senior Lecturer E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-03  
Tel: 651 68732
Computational Geometry, Computer Graphics, Gaming 
Henry CHIA Senior Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-10  
Tel: 651 61556
Machine Learning, Data Mining, eLearning 
CHIN Wei Ngan Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-32  
Tel: 651 66228
Programming Languages, Advanced Type Systems, Program Analysis and Optimization 
CHONG Ket Fah Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-66  
Tel: 660 11037
 
CHUA Tat Seng KITHCT Chair Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-08  
Tel: 651 62505
Unstructured Multimodal Data Analytics, Multimedia and Social Media Computing, Computational Wellness and Finance 
Ashish Deepak DANDEKAR Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-58  
Tel: 660 17631
 
DONG Jin Song Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-19  
Tel: 651 64353
time concurrent system, specification, semantic web, formal methods, safety critical systems , Software Engineering, Formal Methods, Model Checking, Probabilistic Reasoning, Decision Marking, Trusted AI, Safety and Security Systems, Autonomous Systems, Blockchain, Sport Analytics 
Seth Lewis GILBERT Dean's Chair Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-23  
Tel: 651 62729
Distributed and Parallel Algorithms, Algorithms and Data Structures, Distributed Systems 
Steven HALIM Senior Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-37  
Tel: 651 67361
Algorithms, Competitive Programming 
HE Bingsheng Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-21  
Tel: 651 67998
Big Data Systems On New Hardware, Cloud Computing, High Performance Computing 
Martin HENZ Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-51  
Tel: 651 66632
Scalable Experiential Learning, Systems For Teaching and Learning, A.I. in Education 
Bryan HOOI Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-15  
Tel: 660 12373
Machine Learning, Graph Algorithms, Anomaly Detection 
David HSU Provost's Chair Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-52  
Tel: 651 62978
Robotics, Artificial Intelligence, Robot Planning & Learning 
Wynne HSU Provost's Chair Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-05  
Tel: 651 67944
Social Media Analytics, Spatio-temporal Data Mining, Retinal Image Analysis 
HUANG Zhiyong Associate Professor (Practice) E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-11  
Tel: 651 61170
Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Human Computer/Robot Interface, Data Analytics and Machine Learning 
Joxan JAFFAR Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-11  
Tel: 651 67846
Program Analysis, Theorem-Proving, Combinatorial Optimization 
Sanjay JAIN Provost's Chair Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-59  
Tel: 651 67842
Inductive Inference, Complexity Theory, Recursion Theory 
Djordje JEVDJIC Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-34  
Tel: 651 63119
Memory and Storage Systems for Big Data, Approximate Computing, DNA-Based Data Storage 
KAN Min Yen Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-12  
Tel: 651 61885
Natural Language Processing, Digital Libraries, Applied Machine Learning 
Mohan KANKANHALLI Provost's Chair Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-06  
Tel: 651 66738
Multimedia Computing, Multimedia Security and Privacy, Image/Video Processing and Social Media Analysis 
Kenji KAWAGUCHI NUS Presidential Young Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-32  
Tel: 660 15201
Deep learning in theory and practice, Machine learning, Neural networks + X 
KHOO Siau Cheng Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-11  
Tel: 651 66730
Programming Languages, Code analytics, Software Engineering 
LEE Gim Hee Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-54  
Tel: 651 62214
Computer Vision, Robotic Perception, Machine Learning 
LEE Mong Li Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-06  
Tel: 651 62905
Social Media Analytics, Spatio-temporal Databases, Retina Image Analysis 
LEE Wee Sun Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-04  
Tel: 651 64526
Machine Learning, Planning Under Uncertainty, Approximate Inference 
Ben LEONG Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-20  
Tel: 651 64240
Low-latency TCP , Mobile Cellular Networks, Software Defined Networks 
LEONG Hon Wai Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-17  
Tel: 651 62903
Combinatorial Algorithms, Algorithms for Computational Biology, Algorithms for Transportation Logistics 
LEONG Tze Yun Professor (Practice) E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-53  
Tel: 651 66519
Decision-theoretic Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Biomedical and Health Informatics 
LEONG Wai Kay Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-11  
Tel: 651 66795
Mobile Network, Programming Language 
LEOW Wee Kheng Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-07  
Tel: 651 66540
Medical Image Analysis, Surgery Planning, Computer Vision 
Daren LER Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-65  
Tel: 651 63165
Meta-learning for Algorithm Selection, Automated Machine Learning, Computational Thinking in Mathematics Education 
LI Jialin Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-16  
Tel: 660 17678
Operating Systems, Distributed Systems 
LIANG Zhenkai Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-16  
Tel: 651 61226
Program analysis, Web and IoT system security , Virtualization 
Brian LIM Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-49  
Tel: 660 11084
Explainable Artificial Intelligence, Human-Computer Interaction, Ubiquitous Computing 
LING Tok Wang Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-01  
Tel: 651 62734
Data Modeling, Normalization Theory and Database Design , Keyword Query Processing on Relational/ XML Databases/ Temporal Databases using ORA-Semantics 
LOW Kian Hsiang Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-58  
Tel: 651 64719
Probabilistic Machine Learning (e.g., Bayesian deep learning, Gaussian process, Bayesian non-parametric models), Data-Efficient Machine Learning (e.g., Bayesian optimization, meta-learning, active learning, and adaptive sampling), Multi-Party Machine Learning (e.g., federated/distributed/collaborative learning, decentralized data fusion, privacy-preserving machine learning) 
LOW Kok Lim Senior Lecturer E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-09  
Tel: 651 66784
Computational Art, Real-Time 3D Rendering, Computational Photography / Image Manipulation 
Richard MA Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-27  
Tel: 651 64244
Cloud-Based Big Data Systems, Economics and Evolution of the Internet 
Umang MATHUR Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-18  
Tel: 651 65219
 
Kuldeep S. MEEL NUS Presidential Young Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-41  
Tel: 651 61422
Constrained Counting and Sampling, Verification of AI Systems, Interpretable Decision Making 
Tulika MITRA Provost's Chair Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-08  
Tel: 651 66839
Real-Time Embedded Systems, Design Automation , Low Power Design 
MONAJEMI Amirhassan Senior Lecturer E-mail:
Office: I3-03-04  
Tel: 660 12934
AI and Machine Learning, Artificial Neural Networks and Deep Learning 
Akshay NARAYAN Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-03  
Tel: 651 64779
Knowledge Transfer & Reinforcement Learning, AI Planning, Green Computing 
NATARAJAN Prabhu Lecturer E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-19  
Tel: 651 61105
 
NG Hwee Tou Provost's Chair Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-16  
Tel: 651 68951
Natural Language Processing, Information Retrieval 
NG Teck Khim Associate Professor (Practice) E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-28  
Tel: 651 66962
Geometrical Computer Vision, Augmented/Mixed Reality, Sports Video Analytics 
OOI Beng Chin Distinguished Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-22  
Tel: 651 66465
Database Systems, Distributed and Block Chain Systems, Machine Learning  
OOI Wei Tsang Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-14  
Tel: 651 64463
Interactive Media, Computer Networking, Distributed Systems 
PEH Li Shiuan Provost's Chair Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-05  
Tel: 660 11734
On-chip Networks, Parallel Architectures, Mobile Computing 
PRABAWA Adi Yoga Sidi Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-55  
Tel: 651 66520
Automated Software Verification , Language-based Information Flow Control, Type System and Program Analysis 
Damith Chatura RAJAPAKSE Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-57  
Tel: 651 64359
Software Engineering Education, Tech-Enhanced Learning 
David S. ROSENBLUM Provost's Chair Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-15  
Tel: 651 66230
Software Engineering, Ubiquitous Computing, Machine Learning 
Abhik ROYCHOUDHURY Provost's Chair Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-07  
Tel: 651 68939
Program Analysis, Software Testing, Software Security 
Prateek SAXENA Dean's Chair Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-40  
Tel: 660 11898
Security, Trustworthy AI, Programming Languages & Verification 
Reza SHOKRI NUS Presidential Young Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-60  
Tel: 651 64464
Data Privacy, Trustworthy Machine Learning, Federated Learning 
Terence SIM Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-13  
Tel: 651 61180
Biometrics: Gait, Face, Continuous Authentication, Computational Photography, Facial Image Analysis and Synthesis 
SIRIGINA Rajendra Prasad Lecturer E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-24  
Tel: 660 11664
Wireless Networks, Health Diagnostics 
Harold SOH Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-03  
Tel: 651 67367
Human-Robot Interaction, Machine Learning, Robotics  
SOO Yuen Jien Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-61  
Tel: 651 61345
Education Technology, Computer Architecture, Parallel Programming 
Sufatrio Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-42  
Tel: 651 68462
Mobile Security, Network and Web Security , Systems Security 
Vivy SUHENDRA Associate Professor (Practice) E-mail:

Tel: 660 12754
 
Warut SUKSOMPONG NUS Presidential Young Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-35  
Tel: 651 63393
Algorithmic game theory, Computational social choice, Mechanism design 
Ken SUNG Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-06  
Tel: 651 63580
Algorithm, Bioinformatics, Data Mining 
Ravi SUPPIAH Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-36  
Tel: 651 66561
Embedded Systems Design & Development, Assistive and Rehabilitative Robotics, Brain Computer Interface 
Aaron TAN Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-12  
Tel: 651 62906
Algorithms, Data Structures, Discrete Mathematics 
Colin TAN Senior Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-08  
Tel: 651 67352
Defeasible Reasoning, Belief Revisions and Functions , Epistemic Logic 
Gary TAN Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-50  
Tel: 651 66276
Parallel and Distributed Systems, Symbiotic Simulation, Traffic and Crisis Management Simulation 
TAN Kian Lee Shaw Senior Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-23  
Tel: 651 62862
Query Processing, Big Data Analytics, Database Systems 
TAN Sun Teck Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-45  
Tel: 651 62778
Competitive Programming, Educational System, Peer Evaluation 
TAN Tiow Seng Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-10  
Tel: 651 66764
Computational Geometry, GPU, Algorithms and Data Structures 
TEO Yong Meng Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-39  
Tel: 651 62830
Parallel & Distributed Computing, Performance Evaluation, Model & Simulation 
Anthony TUNG Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-21  
Tel: 651 66389
Indexing and Searching Complex Objects, Time series, Trajectories, Trees, Graphs, High dimensional objects, Query Interface 
Jithin VACHERY Lecturer E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-17  
Tel: 660 16656
 
Prasanna Karthik VAIRAM Lecturer E-mail:

Tel: 651 66122
 
Prashant Nalini VASUDEVAN NUS Presidential Young Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-06  
Tel: 660 16927
Cryptography, Complexity Theory 
Bimlesh WADHWA Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-62  
Tel: 651 62973
Visual Analysis of Software Engineering Data, Computing Education, Technology Applications in Education and Healthcare  
WANG Ye Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-08  
Tel: 651 62980
Sound and Music Computing, Mobile and Wearable Computing, eHealth and eLearning 
Christian Von Der WETH Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-60  
Tel: 660 12414
Social Media & Network Analysis, Applied Machine Learning & AI, Natural Language Processing 
WONG Lim Soon KITHCT Chair Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-57  
Tel: 651 62902
Database Theory and Systems, Bioinformatics and Computational Biology, Knowledge Discovery and Datamining 
WONG Weng Fai Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-56  
Tel: 651 66902
Embedded Systems, Compilers and Runtime Systems, Computer Architecture 
XIAO Xiaokui Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-25  
Tel: 651 61559
Data Management, Data Analytics, Data Privacy 
Shamantha YAN Part-Time Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-20/21/43/44  
 
Shane YAN Part-Time Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-20/21/43/44  
 
Angela YAO Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM1-03-06  
Tel: 660 17948
Computer Vision, Machine Learning 
Roland YAP Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-09  
Tel: 651 62972
AI, Programming Languages, Security 
YOU Yang NUS Presidential Young Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-01  
Tel: 660 17698
Machine Learning; High-Performance Computing; Parallel/Distributed Systems 
YU Haifeng Dean's Chair Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-25  
Tel: 651 66802
Distributed Algorithms, Applied Algorithms in Networking, Distributed Systems Security 
ZHAO Jin Senior Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-10  
Tel: 660 11083
Information Retrieval, Natural Language Processing , Machine Learning 
ZHAO Shengdong Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-25  
Tel: 651 68413
Human-computer Interactions, Next Generation Interaction Paradigms, HCI and AI 
ZHOU Lifeng Senior Lecturer E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-56  
Tel: 651 64746
Networking, Quality of Service, Cross-layer design 
Roger ZIMMERMANN Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-05  
Tel: 651 67949
Multimedia and Distributed Systems, Multimedia and Mobile Networking, Spatio-temporal Data Management 

top

 

Joint Appointments

Name Designation Contact Research Interests
Divesh AGGARWAL Assistant Professor, Joint Appt (CQT) E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-02  
Tel: 651 62911
Lattices: Algorithms and Complexity, Pseudorandomness, Cryptography 
Bruno BODIN Assistant Professor, Joint Appt (Yale-NUS) E-mail:
Office: RC3-01-03F  
Tel: 660 17805
Performance Analysis and Optimisation, Dataflow Models and Applications, Heterogeneous Computing 
Aquinas Adam HOBOR Assistant Professor, Joint Appt (Yale-NUS) E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-12  
I do research in verification, semantic models, machine-checked proof, and computer security. Particular areas of recent interest are verifying graph-manipulating programs, certified decision procedures, parallel programming, and cryptocurrencies. 
Rahul JAIN Professor, Joint Appt (CQT) E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-02  
Tel: 651 64705
Quantum Computation, Information Theory, Complexity Theory 
NG See Kiong Professor (Practice), Joint Appt (IDS) E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-09  
Tel: 660 15837
Data Mining, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning 
Jonathan SCARLETT Nus Presidential Young Professor, Joint Appt (Mathematics) E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-46  
Tel: 651 61179
Machine Learning, Information Theory, High-Dimensional Statistics 
Ilya SERGEY Associate Professor, Joint Appt (Yale-NUS) E-mail:
Office: RC3-01-03E  
Tel: 651 61903
Design and Implementation of Programming Languages, Applied Logic for Software Verification, Concurrent and Distributed Systems 
Frank Christian STEPHAN Professor, Joint Appt (Mathematics) E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-11  
Tel: 651 64246
Automata Theory and in particular Automatic Structures, Learning Theory, mainly Inductive Inference, Recursion Theory 
TAY Yong Chiang Professor, Joint Appt (Mathematics) E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-59  
Tel: 651 68926
Analytical Performance Modeling, Application-Specific Benchmarking, Cache Misses 

top

 

Teaching Staff

Name Designation Contact
Abhinit Kumar AMBASTHA
Teaching Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-27  
Tel: 651 68356
Karen Frilya CELINE
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-27  
Tel: 651 email
Ivan CHEW
Part-Time Tutor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-20/21/43/44  
CHEW Kin Whye
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
CHEW Kin Whye
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-08  
Tel: 651 email
CHOW Yuan Bin
Teaching Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-27  
Tel: 660 13788
Alex FOO
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: I4.0-05-05  
Tel: 651 68007
Darius FOO
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-04  
FOO Yong Qi
Teaching Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-08  
Tel: 651 67960
HAN Liang Wee Eric
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-27  
Tel: 660 17892
Jeffry HARTANTO
Teaching Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-13  
Tel: 651 68670
Alvin HENG
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-27  
HU Yiqing
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-01  
Tel: 651 email
JIN Zhe
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Enzio KAM
Teaching Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-13  
Tel: 660 11076
KIM Hyeongcheol
Teaching Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-13  
Kelvin KOA
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-01  
Tel: 651 65356
Nitya LAKSHMANAN
Teaching Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-27  
Tel: 660 17585
LEE De Zhang
Teaching Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-06  
Tel: 651 66841
LEW Yin Hui, Stephanie
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-27  
Tel: 660 17894
Eldric LIEW
Teaching Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-05  
Tel: 651 email
Jenny LIM
Instructor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-20  
Tel: 660 17642
May LIM
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-02  
Tel: 660 12935
LIN Xiang
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-07  
Tel: 651 email
LING Yan Hao
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-05  
Tel: 651 email
MA Xiaoping
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-12  
Tel: 660 17624
NG Keng Hwee
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-12  
Sabrina NG
Part-Time Tutor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-20/21/43/44  
ONG Kuan Yang
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-07  
Tel: 651 email
Glenn QUEK
Part-Time Tutor E-mail:
Mudiyanselage Sanka Nuwan Bandara RASNAYAKA
Teaching Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-02  
Tel: 660 17710
Sriram SAMI
Graduate Tutor E-mail:

Tel: 660 17697
SNG Weicong
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-09  
Tel: 660 17672
SUN Bangjie
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Sean TAN
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-05  
TAN Ying Kiat
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-27  
Tel: 651 66986
Wesley Joon-Wie TANN
Graduate Tutor E-mail:

Tel: 651 66959
Pranavan THEIVENDIRAM
Teaching Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-01  
Tel: 660 17639
WU Biao
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-27  
Tel: 660 17893
Alvin YAN
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
YE Danqi
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-04  
Tel: 651 email
Sherman YUEN
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-07  
Anis Bin YUSOF
Graduate Tutor E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-06  
Tel: 651 68557

 

Research Staff

Name Designation Contact
Ahmad Soltani Research Associate E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-25  
Tel: 660 17673
ANSARI Abdul Fatir Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-21  
Tel: 651 email
Sreejith BALAKRISHNAN Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-19  
Abdelhak BENTALEB Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-01  
Tel: 660 11064
Nishant Shyamal BUDHDEV Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-03  
Tel: 660 12316
BUI Van Thach Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-19  
Tel: 651 email
CAI Chenghao Research Assistant Professor E-mail:
CAI Panpan Senior Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-12  
Tel: 660 17588
CAI Shaofeng Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-07  
CAO Daming Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-19  
Tel: 651 68354
CAO Hannan Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-13  
CASAROTTO Marco Research Assistant E-mail:
CASAROTTO Marco Research Assistant E-mail:
CHANG Jiangeng Research Assistant E-mail:
Dibyadip CHATTERJEE Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-02-06/07  
CHEN Peng Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-15  
CHEN Shicheng Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-18  
Tel: 660 17971
CHEN Zhuo Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-18  
Tel: 651 email
Mirela Andreea COSTEA Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-04  
Tel: 660 17596
Samuel Rhys COX Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-22  
Tel: 651 email
DAI Zhongxiang Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-19  
Tel: 660 17524
DASH Manoranjan Senior Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-06  
Tel: 651 64408
DING Guodong Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: AS6-02-06/07  
Gregory James DUCK Research Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-33  
Tel: 651 61181
Arpita DUTTA Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-04  
Tel: 660 12337
Suhendry EFFENDY Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-04  
Tel: 651 61862
FAN Hehe Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
FAN Shaojing Senior Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
FANG Han Research Fellow E-mail:
FENG Fuli Senior Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: 5PGP  
FENG Zeyu Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-19  
Tel: 651 email
Kshitij GAJJAR Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-10  
Tel: 651 email
GAO Mingyuan Research Associate E-mail:
Office: I4.0-05-05  
Tel: 651 62893
GAO Wei Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-12  
GAO Xiang Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-11  
Sutanu GAYEN Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-10  
GONG Suk Yee Research Assistant E-mail:
Themistoklis GOULEAKIS Senior Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-10  
Tel: 651 email
GUI Ke Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-02  
Tel: 651 61366
GUO Yangyang Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
Tel: 651 email
Ernest GUOK Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-04  
Tel: 651 62936
Andre Edward GUYOT Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: I4.0-03-02  
Tel: 660 13784
HE Weipeng Software Engineer E-mail:
Office: IDMI, NExT  
Tel: 651 64754
HO Nhut Minh Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-10  
HU Conghui Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-02  
HU Guyue Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: AS6-02-06/07  
Tel: 651 email
HU Shuyue Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-09  
HUANG Dan Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-07  
HUANG Kang Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: I4.0-05-05  
Tel: 651 66581
HUANG Keke Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-08  
Tel: 660 12564
HUANG Qiang Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
JI Wei Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: 5PGP  
Tel: 660 12924
JIANG Yuancheng Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-16  
Raj JOSHI Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-10  
Tel: 660 12404
KANESH Lawqueen Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-09  
Kajal KANSAL Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: i4.0 #04-03   
Tel: 651 email
Kensaku KAWAUCHI Research Associate E-mail:
Office: COM1-02-02  
Tel: 651 email
KE Xiangyu Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-08  
Tel: 651 email
Aditi Shrikant KULKARNI Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-15  
Tel: 660 17618
Gunjan KUMAR Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-09  
KUNG Han-Wei Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-02  
Tel: 651 email
Nidhi KUSHWAH Senior Software Engineer E-mail:
Office: I4.0-05-05  
Tel: 651 63373
Ivan LAU Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-01  
Tel: 651 email
Jehyun LEE Adjunct Senior Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-03-02  
Tel: 660 17940
LI Juanzi Visiting Research Professor E-mail:
LI Shenggui Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-01  
Tel: 651 email
LI Xiaodong Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-08  
LI Yunfan Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-10  
LI Zihan Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-19  
Tel: 660 17653
LIAO Chang Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-08  
Tel: 651 email
LIAO Lizi Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: 5PGP  
Daniel LIM Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: I3-03-47  
LIM Fong Yuan Research Assistant E-mail:

Tel: 651 email
Nicholas LIM Research Assistant E-mail:
LIM Wei Quan Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-01  
Tel: 660 17891
LIN Jiahao Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-02  
LIN Qian Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-13  
Tel: 660 12454
LIN Qixiao Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-16  
Tel: 660 17582
LIN Yun Research Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-16  
Tel: 660 17716
LIU Fan Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
Tel: 651 email
LIU Ruofan Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-09  
LIU Weiyuan Junior Research Assistant E-mail:
LIU Yiqun Visiting Research Associate Professor E-mail:
LIU Zhaoqiang Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-21  
LIU Zhaoyu Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-09  
Tel: 651 email
Dumitrel LOGHIN Research Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: I3-03-16  
Tel: 660 17637
LU Yunfan Research Engineer E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-12  
Tel: 660 12425
Tiffany LUM Research Assistant E-mail:
LUO Pingyi Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-08  
Tel: 660 17820
LUO Zhaojing Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-07  
Tel: 660 17641
MA Yunshan Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: 5PGP  
Tel: 651 email
Aadyaa MADDI Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: UT25-01-02  
Murari MANDAL Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
MAO Huiqi Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-02-06/07  
Fennedy METY Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-05  
Tel: 651 email
MING Zhaoyan Senior Research Scientist E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-19  
Tel: 651 61178
Venkata Pavan Kumar MIRIYALA Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-03  
MUHAMMAD Shalihin Bin Othman Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-01  
Tel: 651 email
Dimitrios MYRISIOTIS Research Fellow E-mail:
NG Tzer Bin Research Assistant E-mail:
NGO Bao Chau Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-04  
NGUYEN Phuong Thao Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-11  
Tel: 651 61101
NGUYEN Quoc Phong Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-19  
Tel: 660 17654
Thi Kim Ngan NGUYEN Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-02  
Tel: 660 12904
NGUYEN THANH Toan Research Associate E-mail:
Office: COM2-04-04  
Tel: 651 email
Ivica NIKOLIC Senior Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-25  
Tel: 660 17656
NOLLER Yannic Daniel Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-06  
Tel: 660 15482
Ryutaro OIKAWA Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-19  
PEI Lingfeng Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-03  
Tel: 660 12284
Stefano PERNA Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-21  
Tel: 660 11460
PHAYE Sai Dhawal Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-03  
Tel: 651 email
REN Kunpeng Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: I3-03-47  
Aris Cahyadi RISDIANTO Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-05-05  
Tel: 660 17650
RUAN Pingcheng Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-07  
Tel: 660 17664
Muhammad Suhail Hussain SHAIK Senior Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-05-05  
Puru SHARMA Research Assistant E-mail:
SHEN Zhiqi Research Engineer E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
SHU Yao Research Assistant E-mail:

Tel: 651 email
Anshu SINGH Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
SINGH Arambam James Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-09  
Tel: 651 email
SINGH HUNDAL Rajdeep Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-09  
SONG Xiangfu Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
Tel: 651 email
SUN Changsheng Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-09  
SUN Maosong Visiting Research Professor E-mail:
SUN Shixuan Senior Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-10  
Tel: 660 13788
SUN Yandong Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
SUN Yiqun Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
TA Quang Trung Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I3-03-47  
Tel: 660 17675
Felicia TAN Research Assistant E-mail:

Tel: 651 email
TAN Ming Kai Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-01  
TAN Tianhui Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-02  
Tel: 660 15953
TAN Xing Yuan Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-01  
TAN Yan Rui Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-09  
Tel: 651 email
TANG Yixuan Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-08  
TAO Jiashu Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: UT25-01-02  
Yaswanth TAVVA Research Associate E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-03  
TEO Xiu Ping Research Associate E-mail:
Abhishek TIWARI Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-06  
TONG Yichen Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-09  
Tel: 651 email
TRAN Gia Lac Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-19  
TRINH Ngoc Khanh Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: I3-03-47  
Tel: 660 16673
VERMA Arun Research Fellow E-mail:

Tel: 660 11357
VO Thanh Vinh Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: I4.0-02-07  
Vinh An VU Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: UTown  
WANG Fei Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
WANG Kailong Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-09  
Tel: 660 17691
WANG Taining Research Assistant E-mail:

Tel: 651 email
WANG Xiang Senior Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: 5PGP  
Tel: 660 11920
WEI Yinwei Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: 5PGP  
Tel: 660 16659
Ebram Kamal Aziz WILLIAM Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-03  
Tel: 660 12379
WONG Yong Kang Senior Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
WU Pengfei Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
WU Shuang Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-03  
WU Yuncheng Research Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: I3-03-16  
Tel: 660 12921
WU Zhenan Research Assistant E-mail:

Tel: 651 email
XIANG Tingting Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-03  
XIAO Chang Research Associate E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-22  
Tel: 660 11030
XIAO Yan Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-09  
Tel: 660 17633
XIE Luyu Visiting Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-21  
XIE Yaqi Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-09  
Tel: 651 email
XING Naili Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-07  
XU Dejiang Senior Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4-05-05  
Tel: 660 17703
XU Kai Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-15  
Tel: 651 email
XU Kai Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-02  
Tel: 651 62857
XU Rui Qi Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-08  
XU Yin Research Assistant Professor E-mail:

Tel: 660 12570
XU Yiqing Research Assistant E-mail:
YAN Fangli Research Fellow E-mail:

Tel: 651 didn'
Joy YANG Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-10  
Tel: 651 email
YANG Linlin Research Associate E-mail:
Office: AS3-06-18  
YANG Nan Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-07  
Tel: 660 17578
YANG Renchi Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-08  
Tel: 651 didn'
YAP Pow Look Research Assistant E-mail:
YE Hai Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-13  
Tel: 660 17715
YIN Yifang Research Fellow E-mail:

Tel: 651 64362
YING Weng Yan Research Assistant E-mail:
YONG Chern Han Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-21  
Tanno YOSHINOBU Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-02-02  
Tel: 651 email
YU Cunjun Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-12  
YU Miao Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-03  
YU Xiaoliang Research Assistant E-mail:

Tel: 651 email
YUE Cong Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-07  
ZHANG An Research Fellow E-mail:
ZHANG Bo Visiting Research Professor E-mail:
ZHANG Jiang Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM2-01-06  
ZHANG Wenqiao Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-07  
Tel: 651 email
ZHANG Yuntong Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-11  
Tel: 651 email
ZHANG Zhen Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: I4.0-04-06  
ZHANG Zhixiang Research Assistant E-mail:
ZHAO Na Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: AS6-05-02  
ZHENG Kaiping Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-07  
Tel: 660 17717
ZHENG Zhedong Research Fellow E-mail:

Tel: 651 email
ZHOU Qiaoqiao Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM2-B1-01  
Tel: 651 email
ZHOU Yang Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-19  
ZHU Lei Research Assistant E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-07  
Tel: 651 email
ZHU Xiaoyan Visiting Research Professor E-mail:
ZHU Yizheng Research Fellow E-mail:
Office: COM1-01-07  
Tel: 651 email

 

Adjunct & Visiting Faculty

Name Designation Contact
Christophe Francois Christian JOUFFRAIS Adjunct Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-20  
Peter Rowan KELLOCK Adjunct Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-03-41  
Tel: 660 11055
LEE Hwee Kuan Adjunct Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-20  
Tel: 651 67362
Daisuke MASHIMA Adjunct Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-20-  
Niranjan NAGARAJAN Adjunct Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-20  
Tel: 651 67362
NGAIR Teow Hin Adjunct Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-20  
Tel: 651 67362
Luke ONG Visiting Professor E-mail:
Office: AS6-04-15  
Tel: 660 12267
Anders Jacobsen SKANDERUP Adjunct Assistant Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-20  
Tel: 651 67362
Razvan VOICU Adjunct Associate Professor E-mail:
Office: COM2-02-20  
Tel: 651 67362

top