2017/18 ][ 2016/17 ][ 2015/16 ][ 2014/15 ][ 2013/14 ] [ 2012/13 ] [ 2011/12 ] [ 2010/11 ] [ 2009/10 ]

Academic Year 2017/18

Outstanding Educator Awards (OEA) 2018

  1. Dr Soo Yuen Jien

 

Annual Teaching Excellence Award (ATEA) Winners

  1. Dr Steven Halim
  2. Dr Lek Hsiang Hui

 

Annual Teaching Excellence Award (ATEA) Winners with Honour Roll

  1. Dr Lek Hsiang Hui

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners 

  1. A/P Terence Sim
  2. Dr Lee Gim Hee
  3. Dr Low Kian Hsiang Bryan
  4. Dr Soh Soon Hong Harold
  5. Mr Tan Tuck Choy Aaron
  6. Dr Tan Wee Kek

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners with Honour Roll

  1. Dr Lek Hsiang Hui

 

Faculty Special Teaching Award (FSTA) Winners

  1. A/P Chris Boesch

 

Faculty Best Teaching Assistant Award

  1. Mr Chew Teck Meng Ivan

Academic Year 2016/17

Annual Teaching Excellence Award (ATEA) Winners

  1. A/P Martin Henz
  2. A/P Ng Teck Khim

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Honour Roll

  1. A/P Ng Teck Khim
  2. A/P Tan Soon Huat Gary
  3. Dr Low Kok Lim
  4. Dr Lek Hsiang Hui

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners

  1. A/P Martin Henz
  2. A/P Ng Teck Khim
  3. A/P Terence Sim
  4. A/P Tan Chuan Hoo
  5. A/P Tan Soon Huat Gary
  6. Dr Isam Faik
  7. Dr Low Kok Lim
  8. Dr Soo Yuen Jien
  9. Dr Lek Hsiang Hui
  10. Dr Zhao Jin
  11. Mr Chong Ket Fah

 

Faculty Best Teaching Assistant Award

  1. Mr Chew Teck Meng Ivan

Academic Year 2015/16

Annual Teaching Excellence Award (ATEA) Winners

  1. Dr Chia Wai Kiat, Henry
  2. Dr Seth Lewis Gilbert
  3. A/P Leow Wee Kheng
  4. A/P Huang Ke-Wei
  5. Dr Lek Hsing Hui

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners

  1. A/P Leow Wee Kheng
  2. A/P Ng Teck Khim
  3. Dr Chang Ting Ting, Klarissa
  4. Dr Isam Faik
  5. Dr Tan Swee Lin, Sharon
  6. Dr Low Kok Lim
  7. Dr Lek Hsiang Hui

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners with Honour Roll

  1. A/P Huang Ke-Wei
  2. Dr Seth Lewis Gilbert

 

Faculty Best Teaching Assistant Award

  1. Mr Chew Teck Meng, Ivan

Academic Year 2014/15

Outstanding Educator Awards (OEA) 2015

  1. A/P Ben Leong

 

Annual Teaching Excellence Award (ATEA) Winners

  1. Steven Halim
  2. Zhou Lifeng
  3. Tan Swee Lin, Sharon

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners

  1. Steven Halim
  2. Chia Wai Kit, Henry
  3. Liang Zhenkai
  4. Chan Chee Yong
  5. Ooi Wei Tsang
  6. Hugh Anderson
  7. Tan Swee Lin Sharon
  8. Ng Teck Khim
  9. Kan Min-Yen
  10. Seth Gilbert
  11. Lek Hsiang Hui

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners with Honour Roll

  1. Steven Halim
  2. Chia Wai Kit, Henry
  3. Liang Zhenkai
  4. Chan Chee Yong
  5. Ooi Wei Tsang
  6. Hugh Anderson

Academic Year 2013/14

Annual Teaching Excellence Award (ATEA) Winners

  1. A/P Norman Hugh Anderson
  2. Dr Seth Lewis Gilbert
  3. A/P Liang Zhenkai
  4. Dr Zhou Lifeng

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners

  1. Zhou Lifeng
  2. Seth Gilbert
  3. Liang Zhenkai
  4. Hugh Anderson
  5. Huang Ke-Wei
  6. Chia Wai Kit, Henry
  7. Hahn Jungpil
  8. Chang Ting Ting, Klarissa
  9. Low Kok Lim
  10. Tan Soon Huat, Gary
  11. Goh Khim Yong

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners with Honour Roll

Zhou Lifeng

Academic Year 2012/13

Annual Teaching Excellence Award (ATEA) Winners

  1. Liang Zhenkai
  2. Soo Yuen Jien
  3. Tan Sun Teck
  4. Zhou Lifeng
  5. Heng Cheng Suang

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners

  1. Zhou Lifeng
  2. Cheng Holun, Alan
  3. Liang Zhenkai
  4. Tan Sun Teck
  5. Steven Halim
  6. Chan Chee Yong
  7. Ooi Wei Tsang
  8. Hugh Anderson
  9. Huang Ke-Wei

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners with Honour Roll

Cheng Holun, Alan

 

Best Teaching Assistant Award

Chong Ket Fah

 

Academic Year 2011/12

Annual Teaching Excellence Award (ATEA) Winners

  1. Damith Chatura Rajapakse
  2. Heng Cheng Suang
  3. Tan Wee Kek

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners

  1. Heng Cheng Suang
  2. Damith Chatura Rajapakse
  3. Tan Sun Teck
  4. Zhou Lifeng
  5. Steven Halim
  6. Cheng Holun, Alan

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners with Honour Roll

  1. Heng Cheng Suang
  2. Damith Chatura Rajapakse
  3. Tan Sun Teck

 

Best Teaching Assistant Award

Le Ngoc Sang

 

Academic Year 2010/11

Annual Teaching Excellence Award (ATEA) Winners

  1. Damith Chatura Rajapakse
  2. Soo Yuen Jien
  3. Tan Sun Teck
  4. Heng Cheng Suang
  5. Tan Wee Kek

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners

  1. Damith Chatura Rajapakse
  2. Tan Wee Kek
  3. Tan Sun Teck
  4. Heng Cheng Suang
  5. Michael Scott Brown
  6. Chia Wai Kit, Henry
  7. Ooi Wei Tsang

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners with Honour Roll

  1. Tan Wee Kek
  2. Michael Scott Brown

 

Best Teaching Assistant Award

  1. Achudhan Sivakima
  2. Du Wenyu

Academic Year 2009/10

Annual Teaching Excellence Award (ATEA) Winners

  1. Michael Scott Brown
  2. Damith Chatura Rajapakse
  3. Ben Leong Wing Lup
  4. Anand Mohan Ramchand
  5. Tan Wee Kek

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners

  1. Leong Wing Lup, Ben
  2. Anand Mohan Ramchand
  3. Damith Chatura Rajapakse
  4. Michael Scott Brown
  5. Tan Wee Kek
  6. Soo Yuen Jien
  7. Heng Cheng Suang
  8. Tan Sun Teck

 

Faculty Teaching Excellence Award (FTEA) Winners with Honour Roll

  1. Leong Wing Lup, Ben
  2. Anand Mohan Ramchand
  3. Soo Yuen Jien

 

Best Teaching Assistant Award

  1. Yi Cheng
  2. Zhou Lifeng