Appointment Name Email
(@comp.nus.edu.sg)
Phone Office
 
Dean's Office
Dean Mohan KANKANHALLI mohan 651 64782 COM1-03-33
Assistant Senior Manager HO Siew Foong hosf 651 62730 COM1-03-32
 
Academic Affairs
Vice Dean Sanjay JAIN sanjay 651 67842 COM2-03-59
 
Undergraduate Studies
Vice Dean Sanjay JAIN sanjay 651 67842 COM2-03-59
Assistant Dean CHAN Chee Yong chancy 651 66736 COM1-03-24
Assistant Dean KAN Min Yen kanmy 651 61885 COM3-02-30
Assistant Dean Rudy SETIONO rudys 651 66297 COM2-04-13
Assistant Dean Aaron TAN tantc 651 62906 COM1-03-12
Deputy Director TOH Mui Kiat tohmk 651 66735 COM1-02-19B
Associate Director Pamela LIM plimmf 651 64370 COM1-02-19
Assistant Senior Manager LOW Mun Bak lowmb 651 65129 COM1-02-19
Assistant Senior Manager SIM Xiu Juan simxj 660 11064 COM2-02-47
Assistant Senior Manager Diana WONG dwong 660 11086 COM1-02-19
Senior Executive Sharifah Noor Ain BINTE AHMAD ALHABSHI sharifah 660 17588 COM2-02-17
Senior Executive LOKE Sue-Ann lokesa 651 61524 COM2-02-47
Senior Executive PARVIN Falilah falilah 651 64590 COM1-02-19
Executive Louise LOW llow 651 62826 COM1-02-19
Executive Ivy NG ing 651 64291 COM1-02-19
Executive Jenny TAY jtay 660 17638 COM2-02-17
 
Graduate Studies
Vice Dean CHIN Wei Ngan chinwn 651 66228 COM3-02-11
Assistant Dean DONG Jin Song dongjs 651 64353 COM2-03-19
Assistant Dean HUANG Ke-Wei huangkw 651 62786 COM2-04-18
Senior Associate Director Agnes ANG aang 651 65242 COM1-03-43
Associate Director Liv DAI livdai 651 64589 AS6-04-03A
Assistant Senior Manager Aerin OON aoon 660 16967 COM1-03-27
Assistant Manager Joyce LOW jlowlk 660 17649 COM1-03-27
Assistant Manager Esther TAN esthermx 651 63373 COM2-02-20
Senior Executive LEE Whee Hong wheehong 651 61233 COM2-02-20
Senior Executive Esther LOW elow 651 61725 COM1-03-03
Senior Executive Sharmaine TAN stansh 651 65759 COM1-03-27
Senior Executive TAN Zi Qing tanzq 651 61095 AS6-04-18
Senior Executive Geraldine TANG gtang 660 17640 COM1-03-02
Executive Jeslyn LEE jleecw 660 17551 COM1-03-02
Executive Jaime TAN jtan 651 64480 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer Aminah Ayu aminah 651 67966 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer Lydia Adam KWONG lakwong 660 11050 COM1-03-03
Management Assistant Officer Susan LIAN slian 651 61187 COM1-03-03
Management Assistant Officer LOO Line Fong loolf 651 64481 COM1-03-27
 
Research
Vice Dean HE Bingsheng hebs 651 67998 COM3-02-12
Senior Associate Director Catharine TAN ctanck 651 68720 COM1-03-47
Assistant Senior Manager Caslyn WONG cwong 651 63090 COM1-03-46
Assistant Manager Andrew NG ang 651 61715 COM2-02-27
Senior Executive Iris CHANG changkw 651 61479 COM1-03-01
Senior Executive Kaden CHUA kadench 660 11401 COM2-02-21
Senior Executive Karen KOH kkoh 651 68917 COM1-03-06
Senior Executive Gene LEONG gleong 660 11900 COM1-03-07
Senior Executive Daniel TAN dantanks 651 62363 COM2-02-21
Senior Executive TAN Shu Qi tansq 660 17597 COM1-03-06
Executive C Kasinthra kasin 660 12642 COM1-03-30
Executive Michelle CHENG mcheng 660 11705 COM1-03-05
Executive Elena LEE elee 660 15953 COM1-03-01
Executive Ariel ONG aong 660 11085 COM1-03-01
Executive Kenneth PHANG kphang 651 61221 COM2-02-44
Management Assistant Officer Mark Christopher BARTHOLOMEUSZ mark 651 61205 COM1-03-30
Management Assistant Officer TAN Poh Suan tanps 651 64489 COM1-03-27
 
Communications
Vice Dean Terence SIM tsim 651 61180 COM3-02-50
Assistant Dean Anand Mohan RAMCHAND anand 651 62990 COM2-03-22
Deputy Director
(Special Projects)
Santie PILLAI santie 660 17943 COM2-02-15
Associate Director Anita Joan MOREIRA amoreira 660 17317 COM1-03-14
Senior Executive SIM Wan Zhen wzsim 651 64888 COM1-03-14
 
Industry Relations
Vice Dean NG Teck Khim ngtk 651 66962 COM3-02-08
Assistant Dean HUANG Zhiyong huangzy 651 61170 AS6-05-11
Assistant Dean LEK Hsiang Hui lekhsian 660 11049 COM2-02-04
Senior Associate Director Jane LIM jlimls 651 64371 COM1-03-40
Senior Executive John Elijah TAN jetanwy 651 64596 COM1-03-27
Executive Daniel WANG wangce 651 61552 COM1-03-27
 
Student Life
Vice Dean Gary TAN gtan 651 66276 COM2-03-50
Assistant Dean TAN Wee Kek tanwk 651 66731 COM3-02-35
Assistant Dean Bimlesh WADHWA bimlesh 651 62973 COM2-02-62
Senior Manager Adele CHIEW achiew 651 62728 COM1-02-19
Assistant Manager Nur Arifah Bte Mukaral arifah 651 66733 COM1-02-19
Senior Executive Nicholas CHEANG ncheang 660 17661 COM1-03-02
 
Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Chairman Francis YEOH fyeoh 651 61298 I3-03-15
Assistant Senior Manager ANG Cheng Lian angcl 651 61184 I3-03-10
 
Procurement
Director of Administration Alan KOH akohlt 660 12750 COM1-03-35
Management Assistant Officer Ivy GOH igoh 660 13786 COM1-03-27
 
Finance
Senior Associate Director CHNG Lay Khim chnglk 651 64358 COM1-03-41
Assistant Manager ONG Kai Xin ongkx 660 11571 COM1-03-42
Executive Winni LIM wlim 660 13787 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer GWEE Siew Ing gweesi 651 64706 COM1-03-42
Management Assistant Officer HO Swee Fong-Soc Finance swfho 651 64099 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer LIM Hwee Teng limht 651 66843 COM1-03-27
 
Human Resources
Senior Associate Director CHIN Chwee Tiep chinct 651 61075 COM1-03-37
Associate Director Seline POON spoonsl 660 11899 COM2-02-19
Assistant Senior Manager Grace ONG gong 660 16055 COM1-03-36
Manager CHO Shi Pei chosp 651 64597 COM2-02-19
Assistant Manager LIM Lian Yan limly 651 65143 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer HON Fang Rui honfr 651 61365 COM1-03-27
 
Service
Director of Administration Alan KOH akohlt 660 12750 COM1-03-35
Executive Noel LEE nlee 660 13102 COM1-03-07
Executive Rafidah Binte Zakaria rafidah 660 17911 COM1-03-30
Executive Siti Zubaidah Binte Yusuf zubaidah 660 13785 COM1-03-29
Executive Rebekah TAN bekkytan 660 12311 COM1-03-29
 
Office Operations
Assistant Senior Manager HO Siew Foong hosf 651 62730 COM1-03-32
Management Assistant Officer Veronica AU vaupp 651 61171 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer CHEON Yuet Ying cheonyy 651 62727 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer Vivian TAN vtan 651 61370 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer TAN Wei Han tanwh 651 62807 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer TEO Pei Pei teopp 651 66562 COM1-03-27
Operations Associate (COM2) Sarada A - 651 68090 COM2 Level 2 Reception
 
Makers@SoC
Executive ONG Yew Chin ongyc 660 11055 COM3-01-19
 
Computing Facilities
IT Coordinator WONG Weng Fai wongwf 651 66902 COM2-03-56
Director YEO Ann Kian yeoak 651 62780 COM2-02-53
Technical Requirements Coordinator David LIM dlimcl 660 13782 COM2-02-43
Lab Manager LEONG Wai Kin leongwk 651 64409 COM1-01-03
 
Technical Services
Laboratory Technologist Jerina Bibee jerina 651 68189 COM1-01-06
Specialist Associate LIOW Lay Hoon liowlh 651 64287 COM1-01-06
 
Infrastructure: Computer Room, Network, Server & OS (Unix and Windows), Web Server, Storage, and Security
Principal IT Architect LAI Zit Seng laizs 660 11088 COM2-02-51
IT Architect Dennis PUK dpuk 651 61560 COM2-02-51
Principal Systems Engineer Alvin HO aho 651 64369 COM2-02-50
Senior Systems Engineer TAN Hsiao Wei tanhw 651 62781 COM2-02-15
Systems Engineer Gary TANG garytang 660 11921 COM2-02-13
Laboratory Technologist Dexter ANG dangwr 651 64889 COM1-01-02
Laboratory Technologist CHAN Chee Heng chanch 651 68091 COM1-01-02
Laboratory Technologist OW Eng Tiong owet 651 67353 COM1-01-06D
 
Applications
Senior IT Architect SZE Eng Koon szeek 651 64367 COM2-02-13
Principal Systems Analyst LIM Sing Ing limsi 651 61562 COM2-02-14
Lead Systems Analyst Philip LIM plim 651 64360 COM2-02-52
Senior Systems Analyst Darren LEE dlee 651 61031 COM2-02-50
Systems Analyst Maybelline GOH mgoh 651 61561 COM2-02-14
Systems Analyst Octavia TANOTO octavia 651 61551 COM2-02-52
Laboratory Technologist Kartika Octaviani WIRAWAN kartika 660 11041 COM1-01-06
 
Teaching/Admin Support: IPtel, PC, Web, AV, Lab Support, Smartcard, Facility Booking
Laboratory Technologist CHAN Tim Fook chantf 651 67356 COM1-01-06D
Laboratory Technologist CHENG Chek Keong chengck 651 66577 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist CHONG Peng Kong chongpk 651 66534 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist CHOW Chin Ming chowcm 651 66845 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Faridah Bte Mahmud faridah 651 64292 COM1-01-01
Laboratory Technologist KWEK Swee Seng kwekss 651 64947 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Philip LAM plam 651 67369 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist LIM Chew Eng limce 651 65140 COM1-01-02
Laboratory Technologist LOU Hui Chu louhc 651 65124 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Mohamad Nazri Bin Sulaiman nazri 651 67341 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Musa Bin Hashim musa 651 64397 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Dennis SIN dsin 651 66803 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Siti Hajar Binte Abdul Rahman siti 651 68191 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Bernard TAY btay 651 64895 COM1-01-02
Specialist Associate Gladys TAN tantr 651 64288 COM1-01-06
 
IT Procurement
Technical Requirements Coordinator David LIM dlimcl 660 13782 COM2-02-43
 
Building Facilities
Laboratory Technologist Faridah Bte Mahmud faridah 651 64292 COM1-01-01
Laboratory Technologist Charissa HAN chan 651 66551 COM1-01-03
Laboratory Technologist NG Ho Kong nghk 651 64289 COM1-01-01
Laboratory Technologist Edward TENG eteng 651 63336 COM1-01-01
 
Department Of Computer Science
Head LEE Wee Sun leews 651 64526 COM3-02-28
Deputy Head
(External Relations and Special Programs)
Anthony TUNG atung 651 66389 COM1-03-21
Deputy Head
(Research)
CHAN Mun Choon chanmc 651 67372 COM3-02-15
Deputy Head
(Teaching)
Damith Chatura RAJAPAKSE damithch 651 64359 COM2-02-57
Personal Assistant Irene ONG iong 651 68762 COM1-03-08
Senior Executive NEO Chee Yong neocy 651 61976 COM3-02-20
Laboratory Technologist DUONG HUYNH Thanh Tung dhtt 660 17603 COM2-01-09
 
Faculty Members
 
Department Of Information Systems and Analytics
Head GOH Khim Yong gohky 651 62832 COM2-04-33
Deputy Head
(Administration and Research)
TAN Chuan Hoo tancho 651 66903 COM2-04-12
Deputy Head
(Industry and Special Programmes)
Danny POO dpoo 651 62783 COM2-04-36
Deputy Head
(Teaching and Degree Programmes)
OH Lih Bin ohlb 651 63796 COM2-04-21
Senior Executive Linda LEE llee 651 64368 COM2-02-33
 
Faculty Members
 
NUS Business Analytics Centre (BAC)
Co-Director KHOO Siau Cheng khoosc 651 66730 COM2-04-11
Co-Director James PANG jpang 660 13101 BIZ2-03-13
Deputy Director HUANG Zhiyong huangzy 651 61170 AS6-05-11
Deputy Director QUEK Khor Ping _quekkp 660 12559 BIZ2-03-14
Senior Manager (Business Development) Edward KUNG ekung 651 61219 BIZ2-05-08
Assistant Senior Manager CHAN Peh Yee chanpy 651 61311 BIZ2-05-08
Senior Executive Kanageswari D/O Krishnan kkana 660 13087 BIZ2-05-08
Senior Executive Serena TANG stang 651 63079 BIZ2-05-08
Management Assistant Officer Yuenice LIN ylin 651 61510 BIZ2-05-08
Management Assistant Officer June LOH juneloh 651 61101 BIZ2-05-08
 
Advanced Computing for Executives (ACE)
Head
(Executive Education)
CHAN Mun Kitt chanmk 660 16679 COM3-B1-22
Senior Associate Director Vasakee D/O JOHN PAUL vasakee 660 13781 COM3-B1-18
Senior Manager CHIA Fui Min chiafm 660 11284 COM3-B1-18
Senior Manager David HUI dhui 660 16678 COM3-B1-18
Assistant Senior Manager Glendon HO gho 651 68670 COM3-B1-18
Assistant Senior Manager Denise LI dlify 660 17892 COM3-B1-18
Assistant Manager HO May Foong homf 651 67364 COM3-B1-18
Assistant Manager Victor LIM boonhock 651 61921 COM3-B1-18
Assistant Manager Vikineswari Stephanie THEGARAJAN stephie 651 65535 COM3-B1-18
Senior Executive ONG Chong Min ongcm 660 13348 COM3-B1-18
Senior Executive SHI Jenny jenny 660 11040 COM3-B1-18
Executive Yaali Varshini SATHI KUMAR yaali 660 11481 COM3-B1-18
 
NUS-Tsinghua Extreme Search Center (NExT)
Director CHUA Tat Seng chuats 651 62505 AS6-05-08
Program Director SEAH Choon Meng seahcm 651 64393 AS6-04-07
Assistant Manager Selene CHOO schoo 651 64864 I4-06-02
Management Assistant Officer Cheryl LEE clee 660 13349 COM1-03-07
 
Felicitous Computing Institute (FCI)
 
Sensor-enhanced Social Media Centre (SeSaMe)
Co-Director Mohan KANKANHALLI mohan 651 66738 AS6-05-06
 
Trustworthy Systems from Un-trusted component Amalgamations (TSUNAMi)
 
National Cybersecurity R&D Lab (NCL)
Senior Executive Arundasse AROQUIADASSE arundass 660 12685 COM3-B1-09
Senior Executive Kalaivani Severajan vani 660 15974 COM1-03-05
Senior Executive Hannah OEI hoei 660 17617 COM3-B1-09
Senior Software Engineer LIU Yuancheng e0046733 I4.0-05-05
Infrastructure Engineer Niklaus KANG nkang 660 13788 COM3-B1-09
Infrastructure Engineer Felix WONG fwong 660 11351 COM3-B1-09
Software Engineer Deepshikha deepsi COM3-B1-09
Software Engineer Thazin HLAING thazin 660 17891 I4.0-05-05
 
Singapore Cybersecurity Consortium (SGCSC)
Director Abhik ROYCHOUDHURY abhik 651 68939 COM3-02-04
Director Vivy SUHENDRA vivy 660 12754 COM3-B1-16
Senior Manager Jeremy GOH jgoh 660 17889 COM3-B1-16
 
NUS-NCS Joint Laboratory for Cyber Security
Director CHAN Mun Choon chanmc 651 67372 COM3-02-15
Manager Jefferson PANG jpangkk 660 17979 I4.0-03-02
 
Singapore Data Science Consortium (SDSC)
Director TAN Kian Lee tankl 651 62862 COM1-03-23
Assistant Senior Manager Caroline TOH ctoh 651 64290 I4.0-04-06
Assistant Manager TAY Huimin tayhm 651 64408 I4.0-04-06
Executive Joshua KOH joshuak 660 17820 I4.0-04-06
 
Computing Translational Research & Development (C-TReND) Centre
Director HUANG Zhiyong huangzy 651 61170 AS6-05-11
Management Assistant Officer YEUNG Siu Chun yeungsc 660 17895 COM3-B1-07
 
CRYSTAL Centre
Co-Director Prateek SAXENA prateeks 660 11898 COM3-02-03
Assistant Manager Thiba AHWAHDAY thiba 660 11196 COM1-03-06
 
NUS Centre for Research in Privacy Technologies (NCRiPT)
Lead Principal Investigator Mohan KANKANHALLI mohan 651 66738 AS6-05-06
Senior Executive ANG Jia Ying angjy 651 65913 COM3-B1-08
Senior Research Fellow WONG Yong Kang wongyk COM3-B1-08
Management Assistant Officer Nurzanna Binte ANUAR nurzanna 660 17946 COM3-B1-08
 
NUS Fintech Lab
Senior Program Manager Getty Richway LUCKSCHILD getty 651 62808 COM2-04-04
Management Assistant Officer Meria JOHAN meria 660 11073 COM2-04-04
 
Centre for Computing for Social Good and Philanthropy (CCSGP)
Director Ben LEONG bleong 651 64240 COM2-03-20
Assistant Manager Molly Helene KRUKO kruko 660 12295 COM2-02-18
Back-end Software Engineer Jonathan Mulyawan Woenardi woenardi 651 65763 COM2-02-18
 
Singapore Blockchain Innovation Programme
Assistant Manager TEO Rong Jie teorj 651 61735 I3-03-47
Programme Manager Daniel LIM dlimkw 660 11901 I3-03-47
Business Development Manager Earlene TAN etan 651 64541 I3-03-47
Blockchain Consultant DING Shan Keong dingsk 651 68353 I3-03-47
Front-end Software Engineer Shannon GOH gohmh 651 61225 I3-03-47
Front-end Software Engineer Lewis LIM llim 660 11225 I3-03-47
Front-end Software Engineer TAN Chin Wee e0003863 I4-05-02
Front-end Software Engineer WANG Tianwen wangtw I3-03-47
Front-end Software Engineer WEI Huiling weihl 660 11221 I3-03-47
Back-end Software Engineer CHEN Li chenli I3-03-47
Back-end Software Engineer YE Chi yechi 651 66765 I3-03-47
Back-end Software Engineer ZAW Min Htet zawmh I3-03-47
UI/UX Engineer Esther PANG epang 651 64867 I3-03-47
UI/UX Engineer Jonathan TAY jtayyw 660 17689 COM1-01-07
 
NUS Centre for Trusted Internet and Community
 
NUS AI Laboratory
Senior Executive Agnes CHEE achee 660 17715 COM1-03-05