Appointment Name Email
(@comp.nus.edu.sg)
Phone Office
 
Dean's Office
Dean Mohan KANKANHALLI mohan 651 64782 COM1-03-33
Manager HO Siew Foong hosf 651 62730 COM1-03-32
 
Academic Affairs
Vice Dean Sanjay JAIN sanjay 651 67842 COM2-03-59
 
Undergraduate Studies
Vice Dean Sanjay JAIN sanjay 651 67842 COM2-03-59
Assistant Dean CHAN Chee Yong chancy 651 66736 COM1-03-24
Assistant Dean KAN Min Yen kanmy 651 61885 AS6-05-12
Assistant Dean Rudy SETIONO rudys 651 66297 COM2-04-13
Assistant Dean Aaron TAN tantc 651 62906 COM1-03-12
Deputy Director TOH Mui Kiat tohmk 651 66735 COM1-02-19B
Associate Director Pamela LIM plimmf 651 64370 COM1-02-19
Manager LOW Mun Bak lowmb 651 65129 COM1-02-19
Manager Diana WONG dwong 660 11086 COM1-02-19
Executive ANG Jia Ying angjy 651 64590 COM1-02-19
Executive Louise LOW llow 651 62826 COM1-02-19
Executive Ivy NG ing 651 64291 COM1-02-19
 
Graduate Studies
Vice Dean CHIN Wei Ngan chinwn 651 66228 COM2-04-32
Assistant Dean HUANG Ke-Wei huangkw 651 62786 COM2-04-18
Assistant Dean Prateek SAXENA prateeks 660 11898 COM2-03-40
Associate Director Agnes ANG aang 651 65242 COM1-03-43
Associate Director Liv DAI livdai 651 64589 AS6-04-03A
Senior Executive Geraldine WONG gwong 651 64426 COM1-03-27
Executive Jeslyn LEE jleecw 660 17522 COM1-03-02
Executive Evan TAN etanjj 660 11901 AS6-04-18
Executive Jaime TAN jtan 651 64480 COM1-03-27
Executive Sharmaine TAN stansh 651 65759 COM1-03-27
Executive TAN Zi Qing tanzq 651 61095 AS6-04-18
Management Assistant Officer Aminah Ayu aminah 651 67966 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer LOO Line Fong loolf 651 64481 COM1-03-27
 
Research
Vice Dean HE Bingsheng hebs 651 67998 COM2-03-21
Personal Assistant Lisa NEW lnew 651 61554 COM1-03-27
Associate Director Catharine TAN ctanck 651 68720 COM1-03-47
Manager Caslyn WONG cwong 651 63090 COM1-03-46
Executive Santhiyaa AYATHORAI santhi 660 11481 COM1-03-01
Executive C Kasinthra kasin 660 12642 COM1-03-30
Executive Iris CHANG changkw 651 61479 COM1-03-01
Executive Vinita GANESAN vinita 660 17911 COM1-03-01
Executive Kalaivani Severajan vani 660 15974 COM1-03-29
Executive LAI Aiting laiat 660 13102 COM1-03-07
Executive Winnie TEO wteo 660 17597 COM1-03-02
Management Assistant Officer Mark Christopher BARTHOLOMEUSZ mark 651 61205 COM1-03-30
Management Assistant Officer Nur Faadiyah K P B Noorul Ameen faadi 660 11050 COM1-03-07
Management Assistant Officer TAN Poh Suan tanps 651 64489 COM1-03-27
 
Communications
Vice Dean GOH Khim Yong gohky 651 62832 COM2-04-33
Personal Assistant Nurpuspawati Bte Sulaiman nurpus 651 64242 COM1-03-14
Assistant Dean Terence SIM tsim 651 61180 AS6-05-13
Associate Director TOH Tien-Yi tohty 651 65763 COM1-03-14
Executive Juliana CHIA jchia 660 17317 COM1-03-14
Executive Clarisse TAN ctan 660 17943 COM1-03-14
 
Industry Relations
Vice Dean NG Teck Khim ngtk 651 66962 COM2-03-28
Assistant Dean HUANG Zhiyong huangzy 651 61170 AS6-05-11
Assistant Dean Anand Mohan RAMCHAND anand 651 62990 COM2-03-22
Associate Director Jane LIM jlimls 651 64371 COM1-03-40
Executive John Elijah TAN jetanwy 651 64596 COM1-03-27
Executive Vel TAN vtanwh 660 17636 COM1-03-27
 
Student Life
Vice Dean Gary TAN gtan 651 66276 COM2-03-50
Assistant Dean TAN Wee Kek tanwk 651 66731 COM2-04-07
Assistant Dean Bimlesh WADHWA bimlesh 651 62973 COM2-02-62
Manager Adele CHIEW achiew 651 62728 COM1-02-19
Assistant Manager Nur Arifah Bte Mukaral arifah 651 66733 COM1-02-19
 
Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Chairman Francis YEOH fyeoh 651 61298 I3-03-15
Manager ANG Cheng Lian angcl 651 61184 I3-03-10
 
Procurement
Director of Administration Alan KOH akohlt 660 12750 COM1-03-35
Management Assistant Officer Ivy GOH igoh 660 13786 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer Julie Jenel YEO jyeo 660 17012 COM1-03-27
 
Finance
Senior Associate Director CHNG Lay Khim chnglk 651 64358 COM1-03-41
Manager Jeanette LOW jlow 651 61424 COM1-03-42
Assistant Manager ONG Kai Xin ongkx 660 11571 COM1-03-42
Management Assistant Officer GWEE Siew Ing gweesi 651 64706 COM1-03-42
Management Assistant Officer HO Swee Fong-Soc Finance swfho 651 64099 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer LIM Hwee Teng limht 651 66843 COM1-03-27
 
Human Resources
Senior Associate Director CHIN Chwee Tiep chinct 651 61075 COM1-03-37
Manager Jamie MOK jmok 660 11899 COM1-03-36
Manager Nasila D/O Samuvallu nasila 651 64597 COM1-03-36
Executive Kathleen CHYE kchye 651 61365 COM1-03-27
Executive Jesline WANG jwang 660 16055 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer Emily HEE ehee 651 62794 COM1-03-27
 
Administration
Director of Administration Alan KOH akohlt 660 12750 COM1-03-35
Executive Thiba AHWAHDAY thiba 660 11196 COM1-03-29
Executive LAI Aiting laiat 660 13102 COM1-03-07
Executive Winni LIM wlim 660 13787 COM1-03-30
Management Assistant Officer Linda ANG lang 651 61553 COM1-03-29
Management Assistant Officer Cheryl LEE clee 660 13349 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer PHAN Ying Ling phanyl 651 66773 COM1-03-29
Management Assistant Officer Siti Nor Zuliani Binte Hasni zuliani 651 61171 COM1-03-30
 
Office Operations
Manager HO Siew Foong hosf 651 62730 COM1-03-32
Management Assistant Officer CHEON Yuet Ying cheonyy 651 62727 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer Vivian TAN vtan 651 61370 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer TAN Wei Han tanwh 651 62807 COM1-03-27
Management Assistant Officer TEO Pei Pei teopp 651 66562 COM1-03-27
Operations Associate (COM2) Sarada A - 651 68090 COM2 Level 2 Reception
 
Makers@SoC
Engineer Lucas LIM llimwl 660 17649 COM1-02-02
Technical Specialist Kenny KOK kkok 660 11055 COM1-02-02
 
Computing Facilities
IT Coordinator WONG Weng Fai wongwf 651 66902 COM2-03-56
Director YEO Ann Kian yeoak 651 62780 COM2-02-53
Lab Manager LEONG Wai Kin leongwk 651 64409 COM1-01-03
 
Technical Services
Officer-in-charge Jackie CHUA chuacl 651 66551 COM1-01-03
Laboratory Technologist Jerina Bibee jerina 651 68189 COM1-01-06
Specialist Associate LIOW Lay Hoon liowlh 651 64287 COM1-01-06
 
Infrastructure: Computer Room, Network, Server & OS (Unix and Windows), Web Server, Storage, and Security
Senior IT Architect LAI Zit Seng laizs 660 11088 COM2-02-51
Principal Systems Engineer Alvin HO aho 651 64369 COM2-02-50
Principal Systems Engineer Dennis PUK dpuk 651 61560 COM2-02-51
Senior Systems Engineer TAN Hsiao Wei tanhw 651 62781 COM2-02-15
Systems Engineer Gary TANG garytang 660 11921 COM2-02-13
Laboratory Technologist CHAN Chee Heng chanch 651 68091 COM1-01-02
Laboratory Technologist Duraiarasan Sundaramoorthy durai 651 64889 COM1-01-02
Laboratory Technologist OW Eng Tiong owet 651 67353 COM1-01-06D
 
Applications
Senior IT Architect SZE Eng Koon szeek 651 64367 COM2-02-13
Lead Systems Analyst Philip LIM plim 651 64360 COM2-02-52
Lead Systems Analyst LIM Sing Ing limsi 651 61562 COM2-02-14
Systems Analyst Maybelline GOH mgoh 651 61561 COM2-02-14
Systems Analyst Darren LEE dlee 651 61031 COM2-02-50
Systems Analyst Octavia TANOTO octavia 651 61551 COM2-02-52
Laboratory Technologist Jackie CHUA chuacl 651 66551 COM1-01-03
Laboratory Technologist LEE Lai Foon leelf 651 66227 COM1-01-02
Laboratory Technologist Kartika Octaviani WIRAWAN kartika 660 11041 COM1-01-06
 
Teaching/Admin Support: IPtel, PC, Web, AV, Lab Support, Smartcard, Facility Booking
Laboratory Technologist CHAN Tim Fook chantf 651 67356 COM1-01-06D
Laboratory Technologist CHENG Chek Keong chengck 651 66577 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist CHONG Peng Kong chongpk 651 66534 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist CHOW Chin Ming chowcm 651 66845 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Faridah Bte Mahmud faridah 651 64292 COM1-01-01
Laboratory Technologist KWEK Swee Seng kwekss 651 64947 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Philip LAM plam 651 67369 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist LIM Chew Eng limce 651 65140 COM1-01-02
Laboratory Technologist LOU Hui Chu louhc 651 65124 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Mohamad Nazri Bin Sulaiman nazri 651 67341 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Musa Bin Hashim musa 651 64397 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Dennis SIN dsin 651 66803 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Siti Hajar Binte Abdul Rahman siti 651 68191 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Bernard TAY btay 651 64895 COM1-01-06
Laboratory Technologist Zaini Bin Mohd zaini 651 66840 COM1-01-02
Specialist Associate Gladys TAN tantr 651 64288 COM1-01-06
 
Building Facilities
Officer-in-charge Jackie CHUA chuacl 651 66551 COM1-01-03
Laboratory Technologist Faridah Bte Mahmud faridah 651 64292 COM1-01-01
Laboratory Technologist Edward TENG eteng 651 63336 COM1-01-01
Laboratory Technologist Serene WONG swong 651 67357 COM1-01-01
Specialist Associate Jocelyn KOH jkoh 651 64289 COM1-01-01
 
Department Of Computer Science
Head LEE Wee Sun leews 651 64526 AS6-05-04
Deputy Head
(External Relations and Special Programs)
Anthony TUNG atung 651 66389 COM1-03-21
Deputy Head
(Research)
CHAN Mun Choon chanmc 651 67372 COM2-04-17
Deputy Head
(Teaching)
SOO Yuen Jien sooyj 651 61345 COM2-02-61
Personal Assistant Irene ONG iong 651 68762 COM1-03-08
Principal Software Engineer Sravana Kumar SRISTI LAKSHMI sravana 660 17687 I4.0-05-05
 
Faculty Members
 
Department Of Information Systems and Analytics
Head HAHN Jungpil jungpil 651 67345 COM2-04-24
Deputy Head
(Administration and Research)
Atreyi KANKANHALLI atreyi 651 64865 COM2-04-16
Deputy Head
(ISA Programs)
TAN Chuan Hoo tancho 651 66903 COM2-04-12
Deputy Head
(Special Programs)
OH Lih Bin ohlb 651 63796 COM2-04-21
Multimedia Content Developer Lawrence POH lpoh I3-03-47
Management Assistant Officer Linda LEE llee 651 64368 COM2-02-33
 
Faculty Members
 
NUS Business Analytics Centre (BAC)
Co-Director HUANG Zhiyong huangzy 651 61170 AS6-05-11
Co-Director KHOO Siau Cheng khoosc 651 66730 COM2-04-11
Co-Director James PANG jpang 660 13101 I3-03-03
Manager HUANG Huiling huanghl 660 13782 I3-03-47
Assistant Manager Sherona CHENG scheng 660 11085 I3-03-47
Senior Executive Christy WON cwon 651 64867 I3-03-47
Executive Kanageswari D/O Krishnan kkana 660 13087 I3-03-47
Executive Serena TANG stang 651 63079 I3-03-47
Management Assistant Officer Yuenice LIN ylin 651 61510 I3-03-47
Senior Data Scientist (Business Development) Kenneth Ngui CHENG kencheng 651 67360 I3-03-11
 
Advanced Computing for Executives (ACE)
Director Alex SIOW asiow 660 11039 I3-03-07
Senior Manager CHIA Fui Min chiafm 660 11284 I3-03-06
Assistant Manager Vikineswari Stephanie THEGARAJAN stephie 651 65535 I3-03-06
Executive Nazirah Beevi Binte Shaik Alauddin nazirah 660 11040 I3-03-05
Executive ONG Chong Min ongcm 660 13348 I3-03-18
 
Strategic Technology Management Institute (STMI)
Director Alex SIOW asiow 660 11039 I3-03-07
Senior Manager CHIA Fui Min chiafm 660 11284 I3-03-06
Assistant Manager Vikineswari Stephanie THEGARAJAN stephie 651 65535 I3-03-06
Executive Nazirah Beevi Binte Shaik Alauddin nazirah 660 11040 I3-03-05
 
Centre for Health Informatics (CHI)
Director Alex SIOW asiow 660 11039 I3-03-07
Assistant Manager HO May Foong homf 651 67364 I3-03-18
 
NUS-Tsinghua Extreme Search Center (NExT)
Director CHUA Tat Seng chuats 651 62505 AS6-05-08
Program Director SEAH Choon Meng seahcm 651 64393 AS6-04-07
Manager TAN Tek Min tantm 651 66765 5PGP
Assistant Manager Selene CHOO schoo 651 64864 I4-06-02
Software Engineer LIN Boyuan linby 660 17683 I4-05-02
 
Felicitous Computing Institute (FCI)
Director David S. ROSENBLUM david 651 66230 COM1-03-15
 
Sensor-enhanced Social Media Centre (SeSaMe)
Co-Director Mohan KANKANHALLI mohan 651 66738 AS6-05-06
 
Trustworthy Systems from Un-trusted component Amalgamations (TSUNAMi)
Lead Principal Investigator Abhik ROYCHOUDHURY abhik 651 68939 COM2-03-07
Senior Executive Jesslyn LIM limsy 660 11900 COM1-03-07
 
National Cybersecurity Research & Development Lab (NCL)
Programme Director GUO Charng Rang guocr 651 62803 COM1-03-03
Senior Executive Armanadurni Binte ABDUL RAHMAN armana 660 11351 I4-05-05
Executive Hannah OEI hoei 660 17617 I4.0-05-05
Principal Software Engineer Clarence NG cng 651 62923 I4.0-05-05
Principal Software Engineer Sravana Kumar SRISTI LAKSHMI sravana 660 17687 I4.0-05-05
Senior Software Engineer Nidhi KUSHWAH nidhi 651 63373 I4.0-05-05
Software Engineer Nway AUNG nway I4.0-05-05
 
Singapore Cybersecurity Consortium (SGCSC)
Director Abhik ROYCHOUDHURY abhik 651 68939 COM2-03-07
Associate Director Vivy SUHENDRA vivy 660 12754
Senior Manager Jeremy GOH jgoh 660 17889
Senior Executive GOH Jia Han gohjh 651 62733
 
Advanced Robotics Centre
Deputy Director David HSU dyhsu 651 62978 COM2-03-52
 
NUS-Singtel Cyber Security Research & Development Laboratory
Director CHAN Mun Choon chanmc 651 67372 COM2-04-17
Senior Executive Angie ANG aangwz 660 13781 COM1-03-29
Executive Jeni CHOO jchoolf 660 17979 I4.0-03-02
 
Singapore Data Science Consortium (SDSC)
Director TAN Kian Lee tankl 651 62862 COM1-03-23
Manager Caroline TOH ctoh 651 64290 I4.0-04-06
Senior Executive TAY Huimin tayhm 651 64408 I4.0-04-06
 
Computing Translational Research & Development (C-TReND) Centre
Director HUANG Zhiyong huangzy 651 61170 AS6-05-11
Management Assistant Officer YEUNG Siu Chun yeungsc 660 17895 I3-03-47
 
CRYSTAL Centre
Co-Director Keith Barrett CARTER carter 651 62908 I3-03-14
Co-Director Prateek SAXENA prateeks 660 11898 COM2-03-40
Senior Executive Lisa XU lxu 660 11477 AS6-04-25
 
NUS Centre for Research in Privacy Technologies (NCRiPT)
Lead Principal Investigator Mohan KANKANHALLI mohan 651 66738 AS6-05-06
Executive Thayalini SELVARAJ lini 651 65913 I4.0-04-03
Senior Research Fellow WONG Yong Kang wongyk I4.0-04-03
Management Assistant Officer Nurzanna Binte ANUAR nurzanna 660 17946 I4.0-04-03
 
NUS Fintech Lab
Director Keith Barrett CARTER carter 651 62908 I3-03-14
Senior Program Manager Getty Richway LUCKSCHILD getty 651 62808 I3-03-16
Senior Software Engineer Shashank Shekhar TRIPATHI shashank 651 62800 I3-03-17
Management Assistant Officer Meria JOHAN meria 660 11073 I3-03-17