• Semesters I & II
  • Special Term (Part I) & (Part II)
  • SoC Course Schedule: Module Offerings by the NUS School of Computing.

    a) For the official module synopsis, please refer to Registar's Office Module Query page. It will list out the detailed module information including the description, prerequisites, preclusions.
    b) For lecturer details, click on the hyperlinked names. It will link to their official biography pages.
    c) Not all modules have examinations.
    d) Looking for a timetable planner? Try out NUSMODS, a student-run intiative from (mostly) School of Computing students.

    A printer-friendly (without header and footer) of this page is available: Sem 1/2, Special Term.

    Module Code Module Title Semester I
    5 Aug - 7 Dec 2019
    Semester II
    13 Jan - 9 May 2020

    BT1101

    Introduction to Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    TAN Swee Lin, Sharon
    ONG Chong Hui, Desmond
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-0206
    Grp L2: Tue 12:00-14:00 COM1-0206
    Exam: 03 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

    TAN Swee Lin, Sharon
    ZHAI Yingda
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 COM1-VCRM
    Grp L2: Thu 16:00-18:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 27 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

    BT2101

    Decision Making Methods and Tools
    Modular Credits = 4

    SETIONO, Rudy
    Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 LT19
    Exam: 28 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    UM Sungyong
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 29 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

    BT2102

    Data Management and Visualisation
    Modular Credits = 4

    RAMCHAND, Anand Mohan
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212

    POO Chiang Choon, Danny
    Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 LT15

    BT3101

    Business Analytics Capstone Project
    Modular Credits = 4

    TEO Hock Hai
    A. A. , Praneeth Shalinda Adikari
    Grp L1: Tue 08:00-11:00 COM1-VCRM

    TAN Swee Lin, Sharon
    A. A. , Praneeth Shalinda Adikari
    Grp L1: Mon 13:00-16:00 COM1-VCRM

    BT3102

    Computational Methods for Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    KOK, Stanley
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 30 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    CHEN Nan
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 LT15
    Exam: 28 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    BT3103

    Application Systems Development for Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    Chris Boesch
    Grp L1: Tue 15:00-18:00 COM1-0204

    Chris Boesch
    Grp L1: Tue 08:00-10:00 COM1-VCRM

    BT4012

    Fraud Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    LAM, Larry
    Grp L1: Wed 15:00-18:00 I3-0344

    -

    BT4013

    Analytics for Capital Market Trading and Investment
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    KOK, Stanley
    Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 30 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    BT4014

    Analytics Driven Design of Adaptive Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    QIAO Dandan
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 28 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    BT4015

    Geospatial Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    A. A. , Praneeth Shalinda Adikari
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-15:00 COM1-VCRM

    -

    BT4016

    Risk Analytics for Financial Services
    Modular Credits = 4

    LIM Shi Ying
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 28 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    -

    BT4103

    Business Analytics Capstone Project
    Modular Credits = 8

    TEO Hock Hai
    A. A. , Praneeth Shalinda Adikari
    Grp L1: Fri 15:00-18:00 I3-0344

    A. A. , Praneeth Shalinda Adikari

    BT4211

    Data-Driven Marketing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    GOH Khim Yong
    Grp L1: Tue 15:00-18:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 02 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

    BT4212

    Search Engine Optimization and Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    JIN Chen
    Grp L1: Tue 11:00-14:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 23 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    BT4221

    Big Data Techniques and Technologies
    Modular Credits = 4

    UM Sungyong
    Grp L1: Mon 11:00-14:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 04 DEC 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    BT4222

    Mining Web Data for Business Insights
    Modular Credits = 4

    QIAO Dandan
    Grp L1: Fri 09:00-12:00 COM1-0212

    ZHAO Yiliang
    Grp L1: Fri 15:00-18:00 LT19

    BT4240

    Machine Learning for Predictive Data Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    SETIONO, Rudy
    Grp L1: Mon 08:00-11:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 26 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    BT5110

    Data Management and Warehousing
    Modular Credits = 4

    BRESSAN, Stephane
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 LT15

    -

    BT5126

    Hands-on with Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    ABHINAV MAURYA
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM

    BT5151

    Foundation in Data Analytics II
    Modular Credits = 4

    POO Chiang Choon, Danny
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 LT15

    POO Chiang Choon, Danny

    BT5153

    Topics in Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    -


    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT15

    CG1111

    Engineering Principles and Practice I
    Modular Credits = 6

    SUPPIAH, Ravi
    Grp L01: -

    -

    CG1112

    Engineering Principles and Practice II
    Modular Credits = 6

    -

    SUPPIAH, Ravi
    SOO Yuen Jien
    TAN Keng Yan, Colin
    Grp L01: Mon 12:00-14:00 COM1-0206

    CG2271

    Real-Time Operating Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    JEVDJIC, Djordje
    Grp L01: Tue 14:00-16:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 26 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    SUPPIAH, Ravi
    Grp L01: Mon 08:00-10:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 04 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

    CG3002

    Embedded Systems Design Project
    Modular Credits = 6

    PEH Li Shiuan
    Grp L01: Wed 12:00-14:00 EA-06-05

    -

    CG4002

    Computer Engineering Capstone Project
    Modular Credits = 8

    -

    PEH Li Shiuan
    HAN, Jun
    Grp L01: Tue 12:00-14:00 LT3

    CP2106

    Independent Software Development Project (Orbital)
    Modular Credits = 4

    ZHAO Jin
    Grp L1: -

    -

    CP2201

    Journey of the Innovator
    Modular Credits = 2

    YEOH, Francis
    Grp L1: Mon 18:00-21:00 I3-AUD

    -

    CP3201

    Industry Seminar
    Modular Credits = 2

    RAMCHAND, Anand Mohan
    Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 COM1-VCRM

    RAMCHAND, Anand Mohan

    CS1010

    Programming Methodology
    Modular Credits = 4

    TUNG Kum Hoe, Anthony
    Grp S1: Wed 12:00-14:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 27 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    XIAO Xiaokui
    Grp S1: Mon 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 04 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS1010E

    Programming Methodology
    Modular Credits = 4

    KHOO Siau Cheng
    CHENG Holun, Alan
    TAN Sun Teck
    Grp S1: Mon 16:00-18:00 UT-AUD1
    Grp S2: Tue 16:00-18:00 LT7
    Exam: 28 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    PRABAWA Adi Yoga Sidi
    ZHOU Lifeng
    Grp S1: Tue 16:00-18:00 UT-AUD1
    Grp S2: Mon 14:00-16:00 LT7
    Exam: 29 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS1010J

    Programming Methodology
    Modular Credits = 4

    ZHOU Lifeng
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 LT15
    Exam: 27 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    -

    CS1010S

    Programming Methodology
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEONG Wai Kay
    LEONG Wing Lup, Ben
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 LT26
    Grp L2: Wed 10:00-12:00 LT26
    Exam: 27 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    LEONG Wai Kay
    LEONG Wing Lup, Ben
    Grp L1: Wed 16:00-18:00 LT27
    Grp L2: Wed 14:00-16:00 LT33
    Exam: 04 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS1010X

    Programming Methodology
    (iBLOC Module, not for Undergraduate, offered from Jan - Jun)
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TAN Tiow Seng
    Grp L1: -

    CS1101S

    Programming Methodology
    Modular Credits = 4

    LOW Kok Lim
    HENZ, Martin
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 UT-AUD2
                Fri 10:00-11:00 UT-AUD2
    Grp L2: Wed 12:00-14:00 UT-AUD2
                Fri 11:00-12:00 UT-AUD2
    Exam: 27 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    LOW Kok Lim
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212
                Fri 16:00-17:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 04 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS1231

    Discrete Structures
    Modular Credits = 4

    TAN Keng Yan, Colin
    Wong Tin Lok
    Grp S1: Mon 10:00-12:00 I3-AUD
                Fri 12:00-13:00 I3-AUD
    Grp S2: Tue 08:00-10:00 I3-AUD
                Fri 13:00-14:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 30 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    TAY Yong Chiang
    Grp S1: Wed 09:00-10:00 I3-AUD
                Thu 12:00-14:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 27 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS1231S

    Discrete Structures
    Modular Credits = 4

    TAN Tuck Choy, Aaron
    Tan Kai Meng
    Grp L1: Wed 08:00-10:00 UT-AUD2
                Fri 12:00-13:00 UT-AUD2
    Grp L2: Thu 14:00-16:00 UT-AUD2
                Fri 13:00-14:00 UT-AUD2
    Exam: 30 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    TAN Tuck Choy, Aaron
    Grp L1: Wed 09:00-10:00 LT15
                Thu 12:00-14:00 LT15
    Exam: 27 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS2030

    Programming Methodology II
    Modular Credits = 4

    CHIA Wai Kit, Henry
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 LT19
    Exam: 04 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

    CHIA Wai Kit, Henry
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 I3-AUD
    Grp L2: Mon 12:00-14:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 05 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS2040

    Data Structures and Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    CHONG Ket Fah
    Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 UT-AUD2
                Fri 09:00-10:00 UT-AUD1
    Grp L2: Thu 10:00-12:00 SR_LT19
                Fri 09:00-10:00 SR_LT19
    Exam: 04 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

    CHONG Ket Fah
    Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 UT-AUD2
                Thu 14:00-15:00 UT-AUD2
    Grp L2: Tue 14:00-16:00 UT-AUD2
                Fri 11:00-12:00 UT-AUD2
    Exam: 04 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS2040C

    Data Structures and Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    HALIM, Steven
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 I3-AUD
                Thu 17:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 04 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

    CHENG Holun, Alan
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 I3-AUD
                Wed 08:00-09:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 04 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS2040S

    Data Structures and Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    SOH Soon Hong, Harold
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-13:30 LT19
                Wed 12:00-13:30 LT19
    Exam: 04 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

    GILBERT, Seth Lewis
    SOO Yuen Jien
    LEONG Wing Lup, Ben
    Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
                Thu 14:00-15:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 04 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS2100

    Computer Organisation
    Modular Credits = 4

    SOO Yuen Jien
    Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
                Wed 09:00-10:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 28 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    PRABAWA Adi Yoga Sidi
    TAN Tuck Choy, Aaron
    Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
                Wed 14:00-15:00 I3-AUD
    Grp L2: Mon 10:00-12:00 I3-AUD
                Wed 15:00-16:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 30 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS2101

    Effective Communication for Computing Professionals
    Modular Credits = 4

    CELC Lecturers
    Grp SC01: - AS6-0208
                 - AS6-0208
    Grp SC02: - COM1-0216
                 - COM1-0216
    Grp SC03: - AS6-0210
                 - AS6-0210
    Grp SC04: - AS6-0210
                 - AS6-0210
    Grp SC05: - COM1-0217
                 - COM1-0217
    Grp SC06: - AS3-0611
                 - AS3-0611
    Grp SC07: - COM1-0217
                 - COM1-0217
    Grp SC08: - COM1-0217
                 - COM1-0217
    Grp SC09: - AS3-0611
                 - AS3-0611
    Grp SG01: - AS6-0208
                 - AS6-0208
    Grp SG02: - COM1-0216
                 - COM1-0216
    Grp SG03: - COM1-0216
                 - COM1-0216
    Grp SG04: - AS6-0210
                 - AS6-0210
    Grp SG05: - AS6-0210
                 - AS6-0210
    Grp SG06: - COM1-0216
                 - COM1-0216
    Grp SG07: - COM1-0217
                 - COM1-0217
    Grp SG08: - AS3-0611
                 - AS3-0611
    Grp SG09: - AS3-0610
                 - AS3-0610
    Grp SG10: - AS6-0208
                 - AS3-0610
    Grp SG11: - AS3-0610
                 - AS3-0610
    Grp SG12: - AS3-0611
                 - AS3-0611
    Grp SG13: - COM1-0216
                 - COM1-0201

    CELC Lecturers
    Grp SC01: Mon 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
                Thu 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG1: Mon 14:00-16:00 AS6-0208
                Thu 14:00-16:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG2: Mon 16:00-18:00 AS6-0208
                Thu 16:00-18:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG3: Mon 08:00-10:00 AS6-0208
                Thu 08:00-10:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG4: Mon 10:00-12:00 AS6-0208
                Thu 10:00-12:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG5: Tue 10:00-12:00 AS6-0208
                Fri 10:00-12:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG6: Tue 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
                Fri 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG7: Tue 14:00-16:00 AS6-0208
                Fri 14:00-16:00 AS6-0208

    CS2102

    Database Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    PRABAWA Adi Yoga Sidi
    Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 27 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    CHAN Chee Yong
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 28 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS2103

    Software Engineering
    Modular Credits = 4

    RAJAPAKSE, Damith Chatura
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 LT19
    Exam: 29 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    NARAYAN, Akshay
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 25 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS2103T

    Software Engineering
    Modular Credits = 4

    RAJAPAKSE, Damith Chatura
    Grp LG01: Mon 08:00-10:00 AS6-0208
                Wed 11:00-12:00 COM1-0210
                Thu 08:00-10:00 AS6-0208
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Grp LG02: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-0216
                Wed 12:00-13:00 COM1-0210
                Thu 10:00-12:00 COM1-0216
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Grp LG03: Mon 12:00-14:00 COM1-0216
                Wed 13:00-14:00 COM1-0210
                Thu 12:00-14:00 COM1-0216
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Grp LG04: Tue 12:00-14:00 AS6-0210
                Thu 12:00-13:00 COM1-0210
                Fri 12:00-14:00 AS6-0210
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Grp LG05: Tue 14:00-16:00 AS6-0210
                Thu 10:00-11:00 COM1-0210
                Fri 14:00-16:00 AS6-0210
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Grp LG06: Tue 12:00-14:00 COM1-0216
                Thu 11:00-12:00 COM1-0210
                Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-0216
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Grp LG07: Mon 16:00-18:00 COM1-0217
                Thu 16:00-18:00 COM1-0217
                Fri 13:00-14:00 COM1-0210
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Grp LG08: Mon 12:00-14:00 AS3-0611
                Thu 12:00-14:00 AS3-0611
                Fri 12:00-13:00 COM1-0210
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Grp LG09: Mon 15:00-17:00 AS3-0610
                Thu 15:00-17:00 AS3-0610
                Fri 14:00-15:00 COM1-0210
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Grp LG10: Tue 08:00-10:00 AS6-0208
                Thu 13:00-14:00 COM1-0210
                Fri 08:00-10:00 AS3-0610
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Grp LG11: Tue 14:00-16:00 AS3-0610
                Thu 09:00-10:00 COM1-0210
                Fri 14:00-16:00 AS3-0610
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Grp LG12: Mon 10:00-12:00 AS3-0611
                Thu 10:00-12:00 AS3-0611
                Fri 11:00-12:00 COM1-0210
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Grp LG13: Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-0216
                Thu 17:00-18:00 COM1-B103
                Fri 10:00-12:00 COM1-0201
                Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 29 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    NARAYAN, Akshay
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 25 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS2104

    Programming Language Concepts
    Modular Credits = 4

    CHIN Wei Ngan
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 25 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS2105

    Introduction to Computer Networks
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEONG Wai Kay
    ZHOU Lifeng
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 02 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

    MA Tianbai, Richard
    ZIMMERMANN, Roger
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 27 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS2106

    Introduction to Operating Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    CARBUNARU, Cristina
    Grp L1: Wed 14:00-16:00 LT19
    Exam: 03 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

    JEVDJIC, Djordje
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 LT19
    Exam: 27 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS2107

    Introduction to Information Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    Sufatrio
    Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 LT19
    Exam: 23 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    CHANG Ee Chien
    Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 LT19
    Exam: 29 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS2108

    Introduction to Media Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    NG Teck Khim
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-0206
    Exam: 28 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS2113

    Software Engineering & Object-Oriented Programming
    Modular Credits = 4

    NARAYAN, Akshay
    Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
    Exam: 23 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    RAJAPAKSE, Damith Chatura
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 LT15
    Exam: 02 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS2113T

    Software Engineering & Object-Oriented Programming
    Modular Credits = 4

    NARAYAN, Akshay
    Grp LC01: Mon 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
                Wed 12:00-13:00 COM1-B103
                Thu 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
                Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
    Grp LC02: Mon 14:00-16:00 COM1-0216
                Wed 13:00-14:00 COM1-B103
                Thu 14:00-16:00 COM1-0216
                Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
    Grp LC03: Mon 12:00-14:00 AS6-0210
                Thu 12:00-14:00 AS6-0210
                Fri 10:00-11:00 COM1-B103
                Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
    Grp LC04: Mon 14:00-16:00 AS6-0210
                Thu 12:00-13:00 COM1-B103
                Thu 14:00-16:00 AS6-0210
                Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
    Grp LC05: Tue 08:00-10:00 COM1-0217
                Thu 09:00-10:00 COM1-B103
                Fri 08:00-10:00 COM1-0217
                Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
    Grp LC06: Tue 10:00-12:00 AS3-0611
                Fri 09:00-10:00 COM1-B103
                Fri 10:00-12:00 AS3-0611
                Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
    Grp LC07: Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-0217
                Fri 10:00-12:00 COM1-0217
                Fri 14:00-15:00 COM1-B103
                Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
    Grp LC08: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-0217
                Thu 10:00-12:00 COM1-0217
                Fri 11:00-12:00 COM1-B103
                Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
    Grp LC09: Mon 08:00-10:00 AS3-0611
                Wed 17:00-18:00 COM1-B103
                Thu 08:00-10:00 AS3-0611
                Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
    Exam: 23 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    RAJAPAKSE, Damith Chatura
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 LT15
    Exam: 02 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS2220

    Introduction to Computational Biology
    Modular Credits = 4

    WONG Lim Soon
    Grp L1: Wed 15:00-17:00 SR_LT19
    Exam: 27 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS2309

    CS Research Methodology
    Modular Credits = 4

    HSU, Wynne
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 I3-0344

    -

    CS3103

    Computer Networks Practice
    Modular Credits = 4

    BHOJAN, Anand
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212

    -

    CS3203

    Software Engineering Project
    Modular Credits = 8

    ZHAO Jin
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212
                Tue 16:00-18:00 COM1-0212
    Grp L2: Tue 12:00-14:00 RMI-SR1
                Tue 16:00-18:00 RMI-SR1

    CARBUNARU, Cristina
    WADHWA, Bimlesh
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212
                Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-0212

    CS3210

    Parallel Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    CARBUNARU, Cristina
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 02 DEC 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS3211

    Parallel and Concurrent Programming
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    DONG Jin Song
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 28 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS3216

    Software Product Engineering for Digital Markets
    Modular Credits = 5

    LEONG Wing Lup, Ben
    SOO Yuen Jien
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM

    -

    CS3217

    Software Engineering on Modern Application Platforms
    Modular Credits = 5

    -

    LEONG Wai Kay
    Grp L1: Mon 08:00-10:00 COM1-VCRM
                Tue 17:00-18:00 COM1-VCRM

    CS3219

    Software Engineering Principles and Patterns
    Modular Credits = 4

    WADHWA, Bimlesh
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 LT15
    Exam: 02 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS3223

    Database Systems Implementation
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TAN Kian Lee
    Grp L1: Fri 08:00-10:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 25 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS3230

    Design and Analysis of Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    AGGARWAL, Divesh
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 I3-AUD
    Exam: 02 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

    SUNG Wing Kin, Ken
    Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 LT15
    Exam: 05 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS3233

    Competitive Programming
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    HALIM, Steven
    Grp L1: Mon 17:00-22:00 COM1-B109

    CS3234

    Logic for Proofs and Programs
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    BRESSAN, Stephane
    Grp L1: Tue 08:00-10:00 COM1-0212

    CS3235

    Computer Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    ANDERSON, Hugh
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 LT15
    Exam: 27 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    SHOKRI, Reza
    Grp L1: Wed 08:00-10:00 RMI-SR1

    CS3236

    Introduction to Information Theory
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    SCARLETT, Jonathan
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 LT15
    Exam: 28 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS3237

    Introduction to Internet of Things
    Modular Credits = 4

    TAN Keng Yan, Colin
    MITRA, Tulika
    Grp L1: Wed 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 26 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS3240

    Interaction Design
    Modular Credits = 4

    WADHWA, Bimlesh
    Grp L1: Wed 15:00-17:00 COM1-0210
    Grp L2: Wed 08:00-10:00 COM1-0210
    Exam: 26 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    ZHAO Shengdong
    Grp L1: Wed 08:00-10:00 COM1-0210
    Grp L2: Wed 15:00-17:00 COM1-0210
    Exam: 04 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS3241

    Computer Graphics
    Modular Credits = 4

    LOW Kok Lim
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 LT19
    Exam: 02 DEC 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS3242

    3D Modeling and Animation
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    HUANG Zhiyong
    CHENG Holun, Alan
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 LT15
    Exam: 04 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS3243

    Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
    Modular Credits = 4

    NARAYAN, Akshay
    Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 LT19
    Exam: 26 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    ZICK, Yair
    Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 LT15
    Exam: 02 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS3244

    Machine Learning
    Modular Credits = 4

    KAN Min Yen
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 LT19
    Exam: 25 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    LOW Kian Hsiang
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 LT19
    Exam: 29 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS3245

    Information Retrieval
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    ZHAO Jin
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 LT15
    Exam: 02 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS3247

    Game Development
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    BHOJAN, Anand
    Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 30 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS3281

    Thematic Systems Project I
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    RAJAPAKSE, Damith Chatura
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 I3-0344

    CS3282

    Thematic Systems Project II
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    RAJAPAKSE, Damith Chatura
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 I3-0344

    CS4211

    Formal Methods for Software Engineering
    Modular Credits = 4

    ROYCHOUDHURY, Abhik
    Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-0206
    Exam: 30 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS4212

    Compiler Design
    Modular Credits = 4

    WONG Weng Fai
    Grp L1: Tue 15:00-17:00 SR_LT19
    Exam: 28 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS4215

    Programming Language Implementation
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    HENZ, Martin
    Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 05 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS4218

    Software Testing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    CARBUNARU, Cristina
    Grp L1: Wed 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 30 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS4220

    Knowledge Discovery Methods in Bioinformatics
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    WONG Lim Soon
    SKANDERUP, Anders Jacobsen
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-15:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 27 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS4221

    Database Applications Design and Tuning
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    BRESSAN, Stephane
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 COM1-0206

    CS4222

    Wireless Networking
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    CHAN Mun Choon
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 COM1-0206
    Exam: 06 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS4223

    Multi-core Architectures
    Modular Credits = 4

    CARLSON, Trevor Erik
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 30 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS4224

    Distributed Databases
    Modular Credits = 4

    CHAN Chee Yong
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 LT15
    Exam: 04 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS4225

    Big Data Systems for Data Science
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    HE Bingsheng
    Grp L1: Tue 08:00-10:00 COM1-0206

    CS4226

    Internet Architecture
    Modular Credits = 4

    MA Tianbai, Richard
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 25 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS4231

    Parallel and Distributed Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    YU Haifeng
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-0212
    Exam: 04 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS4232

    Theory of Computation
    Modular Credits = 4

    STEPHAN, Frank Christian
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 28 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    -

    CS4234

    Optimisation Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    HALIM, Steven
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 03 DEC 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS4236

    Cryptography Theory and Practice
    Modular Credits = 4

    KANG Minsuk
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD
    Exam: 27 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS4238

    Computer Security Practice
    Modular Credits = 4

    LIANG Zhenkai
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 COM1-0212

    Sufatrio
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-0212

    CS4239

    Software Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    YAP Hock Chuan, Roland
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 LT19
    Exam: 25 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    -

    CS4240

    Interaction Design for Virtual and Augmented Reality
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    BHOJAN, Anand
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 LT18
    Exam: 04 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS4242

    Social Media Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    CHUA Tat Seng
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-0204
    Exam: 27 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS4243

    Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition
    Modular Credits = 4

    YAO Yingjie, Angela
    Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 LT15
    Exam: 26 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS4244

    Knowledge Representation and Reasoning
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    MEEL, Kuldeep Singh
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 05 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS4246

    AI Planning and Decision Making
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEE Wee Sun
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT19

    NARAYAN, Akshay

    CS4247

    Graphics Rendering Techniques
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LOW Kok Lim
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 LT15
                Fri 17:00-18:00 LT15
    Exam: 06 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS4248

    Natural Language Processing
    Modular Credits = 4

    NG Hwee Tou
    Grp L1: Fri 09:00-12:00 LT15
    Exam: 04 DEC 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS4249

    Phenomena and Theories of Human-Computer Interaction
    Modular Credits = 4

    LIM Youliang, Brian
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 COM1-0206

    -

    CS4261

    Algorithmic Mechanism Design
    Modular Credits = 4

    ZICK, Yair
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 LT15
    Exam: 29 NOV 2019 14:30-16:30

    -

    CS4268

    Quantum Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    JAIN, Rahul
    Exam: 06 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS4269

    Fundamentals of Logic in Computer Science
    Modular Credits = 4

    MEEL, Kuldeep Singh
    Grp L1: Mon 09:00-12:00 SR_LT19

    -

    CS4276

    IoT Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    HAN, Jun
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

    CS4277

    3D Computer Vision
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LEE Gim Hee
    Exam: 25 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS4330

    Combinatorial Methods in Bioinformatics
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    SUNG Wing Kin, Ken
    Exam: 27 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS4347

    Sound and Music Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    WANG Ye
    Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 COM1-0212

    CS4350

    Game Development Project
    Modular Credits = 4

    BHOJAN, Anand
    Grp E1: Thu 10:00-12:00 COM1-0204

    -

    CS5215

    Constraint Processing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    YAP Hock Chuan, Roland
    Exam: 29 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS5218

    Principles and Practice of Program Analysis
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    JAFFAR, Joxan
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 COM1-0204

    CS5219

    Automated Software Validation
    Modular Credits = 4

    ROSENBLUM, David S.
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 SR_LT19
    Exam: 26 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS5222

    Advanced Computer Architecture
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    CARLSON, Trevor Erik
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 LT15

    CS5223

    Distributed Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    YU Haifeng
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-0206

    -

    CS5224

    Cloud Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TEO Yong Meng
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

    CS5228

    Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining
    Modular Credits = 4

    WANG Wei
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 LT15

    Brian HOOI
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT18

    CS5229

    Advanced Computer Networks
    Modular Credits = 4

    CHAN Mun Choon
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

    -

    CS5230

    Computational Complexity
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    JAIN, Sanjay
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT14
    Exam: 28 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS5231

    Systems Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    SAXENA, Prateek
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT18

    -

    CS5232

    Formal Specification and Design Techniques
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    DONG Jin Song
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 LT15
    Exam: 30 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS5233

    Simulation and Modelling Techniques
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TAN Soon Huat, Gary
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 LT18
    Exam: 06 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS5234

    Algorithms at Scale
    Modular Credits = 4

    GILBERT, Seth Lewis
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 LT18
    Exam: 27 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS5239

    Computer System Performance Analysis
    Modular Credits = 4

    TEO Yong Meng
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-0206

    -

    CS5240

    Theoretical Foundations in MultiMedia
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEOW Wee Kheng
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 LT19
    Exam: 02 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

    -

    CS5242

    Neural Networks and Deep Learning
    Modular Credits = 4

    WANG Wei
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

    YAO Yingjie, Angela
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 LT19

    CS5248

    Systems Support for Continuous Media
    Modular Credits = 4

    ZIMMERMANN, Roger
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT14

    -

    CS5250

    Advanced Operating Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    WONG Weng Fai
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 LT14
    Exam: 30 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

    CS5260

    Neural Networks and Deep Learning II
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEE Hwee Kuan

    CS5272

    Embedded Software Design
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    MITRA, Tulika
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD
    Exam: 05 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS5321

    Network Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    KANG Minsuk
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 LT18

    CS5322

    Database Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    XIAO Xiaokui
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 COM1-0204
    Exam: 04 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

    -

    CS5330

    Randomized Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    BHATTACHARYYA, Arnab
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 I3-0344

    CS5331

    Web Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LIANG Zhenkai
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 LT19

    CS5332

    Biometric Authentication
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    SIM Mong Cheng, Terence
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT19
    Exam: 27 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS5339

    Theory and Algorithms for Machine Learning
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LEE Wee Sun
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-21:30 LT14
    Exam: 02 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS5340

    Uncertainty Modelling in AI
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEE Gim Hee
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 LT18
    Exam: 25 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    SOH Soon Hong, Harold
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 LT14
    Exam: 06 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

    CS5344

    Big-Data Analytics Technology
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEE Mong Li
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 LT19

    LEE Mong Li
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

    CS5346

    Information Visualisation
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    WADHWA, Bimlesh
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

    CS5421

    Database Applications Design and Tuning
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    BRESSAN, Stephane
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 COM1-0206

    CS5422

    Wireless Networking
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    CHAN Mun Choon
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 COM1-0206
    Exam: 06 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS5424

    Distributed Databases
    Modular Credits = 4

    CHAN Chee Yong
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 LT15
    Exam: 04 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS5425

    Big Data Systems for Data Science
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    HE Bingsheng
    Grp L1: Tue 08:00-10:00 COM1-0206

    CS5439

    Software Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    YAP Hock Chuan, Roland
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 LT19
    Exam: 25 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    -

    CS5446

    Decision Making and AI Planning
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEE Wee Sun
    Grp L1: Fri 20:30-21:30 LT19
                Fri 18:30-20:30 LT19

    NARAYAN, Akshay

    CS5461

    Algorithmic Mechanism Design
    Modular Credits = 4

    ZICK, Yair
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 LT15
    Exam: 29 NOV 2019 14:30-16:30

    -

    CS5469

    Fundamentals of Logic in Computer Science
    Modular Credits = 4

    MEEL, Kuldeep Singh
    Grp L1: Mon 09:00-12:00 SR_LT19

    -

    CS5476

    IoT Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    HAN, Jun
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

    -

    CS5477

    3D Computer Vision
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LEE Gim Hee
    Exam: 25 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    CS6203

    Advanced Topics in Database Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    OOI Beng Chin
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 SR_LT19

    -

    CS6206

    Advanced Topics in Human-Computer Interaction
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LIM Youliang, Brian

    CS6207

    Advanced Natural Language Processing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    NG Hwee Tou

    CS6210

    The Art of Computer Science Research
    Modular Credits = 4

    ZHAO Shengdong
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 SR_LT19

    -

    CS6215

    Advanced Topics in Program Analysis
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    JAFFAR, Joxan
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 I3-0344

    CS6216

    Advanced Topics in Machine Learning
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Grace Hui Yang
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 I3-0344

    CS6217

    Topics in Prog. Languages & Software Engineering
    Modular Credits = 4

    ROYCHOUDHURY, Abhik
    Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 SR_LT19

    -

    CS6230

    Topics in Information Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    SAXENA, Prateek

    CS6231

    Advanced Topics in Security and Privacy
    Modular Credits = 4

    SHOKRI, Reza
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 SR_LT19

    -

    CS6240

    Multimedia Analysis
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    CHUA Tat Seng
    Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 SR_LT19

    CS6281

    Topics in Computer Science: Property Testing
    Modular Credits = 4

    BHATTACHARYYA, Arnab
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 SR_LT19

    -

    CS6284

    Topics in Computer Science: Big Data Meets New Hardware
    Modular Credits = 4

    HE Bingsheng
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 SR_LT19

    -

    CS6290

    Lecture Series in Computer Science I
    Modular Credits = 2

    VARIYAM, Vinodchandran N.
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 SR_LT19

    -

    CS6291

    Lecture Series in Computer Science II
    Modular Credits = 2

    TANNEN, Val Breazu
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 SR_LT19

    -

    GET1031

    Computational Thinking
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEOW Wee Kheng
    LEONG Hon Wai
    Grp L1: -

    -

    IFS4101

    Legal Aspects of Information Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    External
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-15:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 29 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    IFS4102

    Digital Forensics
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Sufatrio
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212

    IFS4103

    Penetration Testing Practice
    Modular Credits = 4

    Sufatrio
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 I3-0344

    BHOJAN, Anand

    IFS4205

    Information Security Capstone Project.
    Modular Credits = 8

    ANDERSON, Hugh
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 SR_LT19

    -

    IS1103

    IS Innovations in Organisations and Society
    Modular Credits = 4

    YANG Lu
    LU Weiquan
    Grp S1: Mon 16:00-18:00 UT-AUD2

    SANZ, Jorge
    LU Weiquan
    Grp S1: Mon 10:00-12:00 LT15
    Grp S2: Mon 16:00-18:00 LT19

    IS2101

    Business and Technical Communication
    Modular Credits = 4

    External teaching staff
    Grp SG1: Mon 09:00-12:00 AS3-0610
    Grp SG2: Mon 12:00-15:00 AS3-0610
    Grp SG3: Tue 08:00-11:00 AS3-0610
    Grp SG4: Tue 11:00-14:00 AS3-0610
    Grp SG5: Thu 09:00-12:00 AS3-0610
    Grp SG6: Thu 12:00-15:00 AS3-0610
    Grp SG7: Fri 11:00-14:00 AS3-0610

    External teaching staff
    Grp SG1: Mon 14:00-16:00 COM1-0218-X
                Thu 14:00-16:00 COM1-0218-X
    Grp SG2: Mon 16:00-18:00 COM1-0218-X
                Thu 16:00-18:00 COM1-0218-X
    Grp SG3: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-0218-X
                Thu 10:00-12:00 COM1-0218-X
    Grp SG4: Tue 12:00-14:00 COM1-0218-X
                Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-0218-X
    Grp SG5: Tue 14:00-16:00 COM1-0218-X
                Fri 14:00-16:00 COM1-0218-X
    Grp SG6: Mon 14:00-16:00
                Thu 14:00-16:00

    IS2102

    Enterprise Systems Architecture and Design
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEK Hsiang Hui
    Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 RMI-SR1
    Exam: 23 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    LEK Hsiang Hui
    Grp L1: Thu 08:00-10:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 06 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    IS2103

    Enterprise Systems Server-side Design and Development
    Modular Credits = 4

    TAN Wee Kek
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 LT15
    Exam: 28 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    A. A. , Praneeth Shalinda Adikari
    Grp L1: Mon 08:00-10:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 04 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    IS3103

    Information Systems Leadership and Communication
    Modular Credits = 4

    OH Lih Bin
    Grp L1: Thu 08:00-10:00 LT19

    OH Lih Bin
    Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 I3-AUD

    IS3106

    Enterprise Systems Interface Design and Development
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEK Hsiang Hui
    Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 25 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    TAN Wee Kek
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 LT19
    Exam: 05 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

    IS3150

    Digital Media Marketing
    Modular Credits = 4

    LAI Kok Fung
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 30 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    IS3221

    Enterprise Resource Planning Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    OH Hyelim
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-15:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 27 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

    IS3240

    Digital Platform Strategy and Architecture
    Modular Credits = 4

    RAMCHAND, Anand Mohan
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 03 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

    -

    IS3251

    Principles of Technology Entrepreneurship
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    YEOH, Francis
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-VCRM

    IS3261

    Mobile Apps Development for Enterprise
    Modular Credits = 4

    NG Teck Khim
    Grp L1: Fri 08:00-10:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 25 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    IS4100

    IT Project Management
    Modular Credits = 4

    TAN Swee Lin, Sharon
    Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 COM1-0212

    WOON, Irene
    Grp L1: Thu 08:00-10:00 COM1-VCRM

    IS4103

    Information Systems Capstone Project
    Modular Credits = 8

    TAN Wee Kek
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 RMI-SR1

    LEK Hsiang Hui
    Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 COM1-VCRM

    IS4151

    Pervasive Technology Solutions and Development
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TAN Wee Kek
    Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 COM1-0212

    IS4204

    IT Governance
    Modular Credits = 4

    SIOW Yuen Khong, Alex
    Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-0212
    Exam: 04 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    IS4228

    Information Technologies in Financial Services
    Modular Credits = 4

    LAM, Larry
    Grp L1: Wed 09:00-12:00 COM1-0204

    -

    IS4231

    Information Security Management
    Modular Credits = 4

    YANG Lu
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 26 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

    -

    IS4233

    Legal Aspects of Information Technology
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    External teaching staff
    Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 02 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    IS4234

    Compliance and Regulation Technology
    Modular Credits = 4

    KANKANHALLI, Atreyi
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-0212

    -

    IS4241

    Social Media Network Analysis
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    HENG Cheng Suang
    Grp L1: Wed 08:00-10:00 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 25 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    IS4242

    Intelligent Systems and Techniques
    Modular Credits = 4

    RAJAN, Vaibhav
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-15:00 LT15

    -

    IS4243

    Information Systems Consulting
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    CARTER, Keith Barrett
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-17:00 COM1-VCRM

    IS4250

    IT-enabled Healthcare Solutioning
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LIM Shi Ying
    Grp L1: Tue 09:00-12:00 COM1-0204

    IS4261

    Designing IT-enabled Business Innovations
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LU Weiquan
    Grp L1: Mon 09:00-12:00 LT19

    IS4301

    Agile IT with DevOps
    Modular Credits = 4

    FOONG Sew Bun
    Grp L1: Fri 08:00-10:00 COM1-0204

    -

    IS4302

    Blockchain and Distributed Ledger Technologies
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    HAHN Jungpil
    SUEN Chun Hui
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 LT19
    Exam: 30 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    IS4303

    IT-mediated financial solutions and platforms
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Chen Jin
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-0206

    IS5002

    Digital Transformation
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TAN Chuan Hoo

    IS5003

    Platform Design and Economy
    Modular Credits = 4

    Chris Boesch
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 02 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

    -

    IS5004

    Enterprise Architecture
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    KWONG Yuk Wah
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 LT18
    Exam: 28 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    IS5005

    Digital Engagement
    Modular Credits = 4

    HENG Cheng Suang
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 03 DEC 2019 13:00-15:00

    -

    IS5006

    Intelligent System Deployment
    Modular Credits = 4

    CARTER, Keith Barrett
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-0212

    -

    IS5007

    Strategising for Global IT-enabled Business Success
    Modular Credits = 4

    TEO Tat Khai
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 COM1-0204
    Exam: 03 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    IS5008

    Technology Risk & Cyber Resilience
    Modular Credits = 4

    LOY JITCHEN, Vincent
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-0204

    -

    IS5009

    Topics in Financial Technology Solutions
    Modular Credits = 4

    CARTER, Keith Barrett
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 LT18

    -

    IS5110

    Software Project Management
    Modular Credits = 4

    WOON, Irene
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM

    -

    IS5111

    IT Strategy and Governance
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    SIOW Yuen Khong, Alex
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM
    Exam: 29 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

    IS5114

    Global IT Project and Vendor Management
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TEO Hock Hai
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM

    IS5116

    Digital Entrepreneurship
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    YEOH, Francis
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 SR_LT19

    IS5117

    Digital Government
    Modular Credits = 4

    FAIK, Isam
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-0212

    -

    IS5128

    Digital Innovation
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    OH Lih Bin
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM

    IS5151

    Information Security Policy and Management
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    KANKANHALLI, Atreyi
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 COM1-0212

    IS5152

    Data-Driven Decision Making
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    SETIONO, Rudy
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-0204
    Exam: 05 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

    IS5451

    Pervasive Technology Solutions and Development
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TAN Wee Kek
    Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 COM1-0212

    IS6000

    Qualifying Examination in IS
    Modular Credits = 6

    Grp L1: -

    Grp L1: -

    IS6001

    Qualitative Methods for IS Research
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    FAIK, Isam
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-15:00 I3-0344
    Exam: 29 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

    IS6002

    Quantitative Methods for IS Research
    Modular Credits = 4

    TAN Chuan Hoo
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-15:00 SR_LT19

    -

    IS6003

    Contemporary Theories for IS Research
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    HAHN Jungpil
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-15:00 I3-0344

    IS6004

    Econometrics for IS Research
    Modular Credits = 4

    CHEN Nan
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-15:00 SR_LT19
    Exam: 29 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    IS6103

    Design Science Research in Information Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    RAJAN, Vaibhav
    Grp L1: Thu 09:00-12:00 I3-0344

    IT1001

    Introduction to Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    OH Hyelim
    Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 23 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

    -

    IT2002

    Database Technology and Management
    Modular Credits = 4

    BRESSAN, Stephane
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 LT15

    -

    IT3010

    Data Management for Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    RAMCHAND, Anand Mohan
    CARTER, Keith Barrett
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 COM1-0204
    Exam: 05 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

    IT3011

    Introduction to Machine Learning and Applications
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Exam: 27 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

    TIC1001

    Introduction To Computing and Programming I
    Modular Credits = -

    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 LT15
    Exam: 03 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

    -


    Last Modified on: 19 September 2019 12:0:18
    The information on this page is refreshed at 12 noon and 11 PM daily. Module Coordinators, if your module need rescheduling, please contact the Teaching Coordinator.