• Semesters I & II
  • Special Term (Part I) & (Part II)

  • a) For the official module synopsis, please refer to Registar's Office Module Query page. It will list out the detailed module information including the description, prerequisites, preclusions.
    b) For lecturer details, click on the hyperlinked names. It will link to their official biography pages.
    c) Not all modules have examinations. (Examinations Timetable for Semester 2 are not confirmed. It will be subjected to change.)
    d) Looking for a timetable planner? Try out NUSMODS, a student-run intiative from (mostly) School of Computing students.

    A printer-friendly (without header and footer) of this page is available: Sem 1/2, Special Term.

    Module Code Module Title Semester I
    2 Aug - 4 Dec 2021
    Semester II
    10 Jan - 7 May 2022

    BT1101

    Introduction to Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    Sharon TAN Swee Lin
    Desmond ONG Chong Hui
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 25 NOV 2021 13:00-15:30

    ZHAI Yingda
    Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 29 APR 2022 09:00-11:30

    BT2101

    Econometrics Modeling for Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    Varun KARAMSHETTY
    Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 22 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    UM Sungyong
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 30 APR 2022 13:00-15:00

    BT2102

    Data Management and Visualisation
    Modular Credits = 4

    Danny POO Chiang Choon
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C

    Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C

    BT2103

    Optimization Methods in Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    Rudy SETIONO
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 22 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    Rudy SETIONO
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 04 MAY 2022 09:00-11:00

    BT2201

    Business Concepts and Metrics for Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    YANG Lu
    Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C

    YANG Lu
    Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C

    BT3017

    Feature Engineering for Machine Learning
    Modular Credits = -

    -

    NG Teck Khim
    Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 04 MAY 2022 13:00-15:00

    BT3102

    Computational Methods for Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    Stanley KOK
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 30 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 29 APR 2022 14:30-16:30

    BT3103

    Application Systems Development for Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    Grp L1: Tue 15:00-18:00 E-Learn_C

    Grp L1: Thu 09:00-12:00 E-Learn_C

    BT4012

    Fraud Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    ZHAO Rui
    ZHAO Yiliang
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-21:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    BT4013

    Analytics for Capital Market Trading and Investment
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Stanley KOK
    Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 04 MAY 2022 17:00-19:00

    BT4014

    Analytics Driven Design of Adaptive Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    QIAO Dandan
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C

    BT4015

    Geospatial Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    Praneeth Shalinda Adikari A. A.
    Grp L1: Thu 09:00-12:00 E-Learn_C

    -

    BT4016

    Risk Analytics for Financial Services
    Modular Credits = 4

    HUANG Ke-Wei
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 25 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    -

    BT4103

    Business Analytics Capstone Project
    Modular Credits = 8

    TEO Hock Hai
    Sharon TAN Swee Lin
    Grp L1: Fri 15:00-18:00 E-Learn_C

    Praneeth Shalinda Adikari A. A.
    Grp L1: Wed 15:00-18:00 E-Learn_C

    BT4211

    Data-Driven Marketing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    GOH Khim Yong
    Grp L1: Thu 15:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 09:00-11:00

    BT4212

    Search Engine Optimization and Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    JIN Chen
    Grp L1: Wed 09:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 29 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    -

    BT4221

    Big Data Techniques and Technologies
    Modular Credits = 4

    UM Sungyong
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-15:00 E-Learn_C

    -

    BT4222

    Mining Web Data for Business Insights
    Modular Credits = 4

    QIAO Dandan
    Grp L1: Fri 09:00-12:00 E-Learn_C

    ZHAO Yiliang
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-21:30 E-Learn_C

    BT4240

    Machine Learning for Predictive Data Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    Rudy SETIONO
    Grp L1: Mon 15:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 NOV 2021 14:30-16:30

    -

    BT5110

    Data Management and Warehousing
    Modular Credits = 4

    Stephane BRESSAN
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    BT5126

    Hands-on with Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    HUANG Ke-Wei
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    BT5151

    Advanced Analytics and Machine Learning
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Danny POO Chiang Choon
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp L2: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    BT5153

    Applied Machine Learning for Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    ZHAO Rui
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CG1111

    Engineering Principles and Practice I
    Modular Credits = 6

    Ravi SUPPIAH

    -

    CG1112

    Engineering Principles and Practice II
    Modular Credits = 6

    -

    Colin TAN Keng Yan
    Ravi SUPPIAH
    Boyd ANDERSON
    NATARAJAN Prabhu
    Grp L01: -

    CG2271

    Real-Time Operating Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    Ravi SUPPIAH
    Grp L01: Wed 09:00-11:00 E-Learn_A
    Exam: 02 DEC 2021 09:00-11:00

    Ravi SUPPIAH
    Grp L01: Wed 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_A
    Exam: 28 APR 2022 09:00-11:00

    CG4002

    Computer Engineering Capstone Project
    Modular Credits = 8

    PEH Li Shiuan
    WANG Ye
    Grp L01: Thu 09:00-12:00 COM1-0206
    Grp L02: Thu 14:00-17:00 COM1-0206

    PEH Li Shiuan
    Grp L01: Wed 09:00-12:00 COM1-0206
    Grp L02: Wed 14:00-17:00 COM1-0206

    CP2106

    Independent Software Development Project (Orbital)
    Modular Credits = 4

    ZHAO Jin
    Grp L1: -

    -

    CP2201

    Journey of the Innovator
    Modular Credits = 2

    -

    Francis YEOH
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-21:30 E-Learn_C

    CP3201

    Industry Seminar
    Modular Credits = 2

    Anand Mohan RAMCHAND
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C

    Anand Mohan RAMCHAND
    Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C

    CS1010

    Programming Methodology
    Modular Credits = 4

    OOI Wei Tsang
    Grp S1: Mon 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 25 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    TAN Sun Teck
    Grp S1: Mon 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 APR 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS1010E

    Programming Methodology
    Modular Credits = 4

    KHOO Siau Cheng
    Alan CHENG Holun
    PRABAWA Adi Yoga Sidi
    Grp S1: Mon 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp S2: Tue 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 NOV 2021 14:30-16:30

    ZHOU Lifeng
    Grp S1: Tue 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp S2: Mon 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 APR 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS1010J

    Programming Methodology
    Modular Credits = 4

    ZHOU Lifeng
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 25 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    -

    CS1010S

    Programming Methodology
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEONG Wai Kay
    Ashish Deepak DANDEKAR
    Daren LER Shan Wen
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 25 NOV 2021 17:00-18:30

    Ashish Deepak DANDEKAR
    Grp L1: Wed 14:00-16:00 LT33
    Exam: 26 APR 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS1010X

    Programming Methodology
    (iBLOC Module, not for Undergraduate, offered from Jan - Jun.
    Details at https://www.nus.edu.sg/ibloc/iBLOC.html)
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TAN Tiow Seng
    Grp L1: -

    CS1101S

    Programming Methodology
    Modular Credits = 4

    Martin HENZ
    LOW Kok Lim
    Boyd ANDERSON
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 25 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    LOW Kok Lim
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 APR 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS1231

    Discrete Structures
    Modular Credits = 4

    TAY Yong Chiang
    Math Dept Lecturer
    Grp S1: Wed 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 12:00-13:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 22 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    Math Dept Lecturer
    Grp S1: Wed 09:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 APR 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS1231S

    Discrete Structures
    Modular Credits = 4

    Aaron TAN Tuck Choy
    Ashish Deepak DANDEKAR
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 15:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 22 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    Aaron TAN Tuck Choy
    Grp L1: Wed 09:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 APR 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS2030

    Programming Methodology II
    Modular Credits = 4

    Henry CHIA Wai Kit
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 25 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    Henry CHIA Wai Kit
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 28 APR 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS2030S

    Programming Methodology II
    Modular Credits = 4

    Henry CHIA Wai Kit
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 25 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    OOI Wei Tsang
    Boyd ANDERSON
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 28 APR 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS2040

    Data Structures and Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    TAN Sun Teck
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 17:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    CHONG Ket Fah
    Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 16:00-17:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 APR 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS2040C

    Data Structures and Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    Steven HALIM
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 17:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    Steven HALIM
    Alan CHENG Holun
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 08:00-09:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 APR 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS2040S

    Data Structures and Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    CHONG Ket Fah
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 17:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    Seth Lewis GILBERT
    Ben LEONG Wing Lup
    Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 14:00-15:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 APR 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS2100

    Computer Organisation
    Modular Credits = 4

    Aaron TAN Tuck Choy
    Colin TAN Keng Yan
    NATARAJAN Prabhu
    Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 09:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 20 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    Aaron TAN Tuck Choy
    PRABAWA Adi Yoga Sidi
    Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 15:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 APR 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS2101

    Effective Communication for Computing Professionals
    Modular Credits = 4

    Grp SC01: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SC02: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SC03: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SC04: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SC05: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SC06: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SC07: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SC08: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SC09: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SC10: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SC11: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG01: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG02: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG03: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG04: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG05: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG06: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG07: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG08: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG09: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG10: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG11: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG12: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG13: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG14: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG15: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG16: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG17: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A
    Grp SG18: - E-Learn_A
                 - E-Learn_A

    Grp SC01: Mon 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
                Thu 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SC02: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-0216
                Thu 10:00-12:00 COM2-0108
    Grp SC03: Tue 10:00-12:00 AS3-0611
                Fri 10:00-12:00 AS3-0611
    Grp SC04: Tue 12:00-14:00 AS3-0611
                Fri 12:00-14:00 AS3-0611
    Grp SG1: Mon 14:00-16:00 AS6-0208
                Thu 14:00-16:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG2: Mon 16:00-18:00 AS6-0208
                Thu 16:00-18:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG3: Mon 08:00-10:00 AS6-0208
                Thu 08:00-10:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG4: Mon 10:00-12:00 AS6-0208
                Thu 10:00-12:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG5: Tue 10:00-12:00 AS6-0208
                Fri 10:00-12:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG6: Tue 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
                Fri 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG7: Tue 14:00-16:00 AS6-0208
                Fri 14:00-16:00 AS6-0208
    Grp SG8: Mon 12:00-14:00 AS3-0611
                Thu 12:00-14:00 AS3-0611
    Grp SG9: Tue 16:00-18:00 AS3-0620
                Fri 16:00-18:00 AS3-0620

    CS2102

    Database Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    PRABAWA Adi Yoga Sidi
    Christian Von Der WETH
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 24 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    CHAN Chee Yong
    XIAO Xiaokui
    Christian Von Der WETH
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 23 APR 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS2103

    Software Engineering
    Modular Credits = 4

    Damith Chatura RAJAPAKSE
    Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 23 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    Damith Chatura RAJAPAKSE
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 04 MAY 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS2103T

    Software Engineering
    Modular Credits = 4

    Damith Chatura RAJAPAKSE
    Grp LG01: Mon 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 09:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG02: Mon 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 10:00-11:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG03: Mon 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 11:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG04: Tue 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 12:00-13:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG05: Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 13:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG06: Tue 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 15:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG07: Mon 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 16:00-17:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG08: Mon 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 17:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG09: Mon 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 09:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG10: Tue 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 10:00-11:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG11: Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 11:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG12: Mon 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 12:00-13:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG13: Mon 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 13:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG14: Mon 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 17:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG15: Mon 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 15:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG16: Tue 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 11:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG17: Tue 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 12:00-13:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LG18: Mon 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 13:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 23 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    Damith Chatura RAJAPAKSE
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 04 MAY 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS2104

    Programming Language Concepts
    Modular Credits = 4

    CHIN Wei Ngan
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS2105

    Introduction to Computer Networks
    Modular Credits = 4

    ZHOU Lifeng
    Roger ZIMMERMANN
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 29 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    Roger ZIMMERMANN
    Richard MA Tianbai
    Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 25 APR 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS2106

    Introduction to Operating Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    Cristina CARBUNARU
    LI Jialin
    Grp L1: Wed 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 NOV 2021 14:30-16:30

    Djordje JEVDJIC
    Colin TAN Keng Yan
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 28 APR 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS2107

    Introduction to Information Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    Sufatrio
    Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 01 DEC 2021 09:00-11:00

    CHANG Ee Chien
    Sufatrio
    Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 04 MAY 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS2108

    Introduction to Media Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    NG Teck Khim
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS2113

    Software Engineering & Object-Oriented Programming
    Modular Credits = 4

    Akshay NARAYAN
    Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 30 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    Akshay NARAYAN
    Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS2113T

    Software Engineering & Object-Oriented Programming
    Modular Credits = 4

    Akshay NARAYAN
    Grp LC01: Mon 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 12:00-13:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LC02: Mon 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 13:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LC03: Mon 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 12:00-13:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LC04: Mon 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 12:00-13:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LC05: Tue 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 09:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LC06: Tue 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 11:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LC07: Tue 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 14:00-15:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LC08: Mon 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 11:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LC09: Mon 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 16:00-17:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LC10: Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 10:00-11:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp LC11: Tue 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Wed 15:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 30 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    Akshay NARAYAN
    Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS2220

    Introduction to Computational Biology
    Modular Credits = 4

    WONG Lim Soon
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 SR_LT19
    Exam: 30 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS2309

    CS Research Methodology
    Modular Credits = 4

    OOI Beng Chin
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 SR_LT19

    -

    CS3103

    Computer Networks Practice
    Modular Credits = 4

    CHAN Mun Choon
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C

    -

    CS3203

    Software Engineering Project
    Modular Credits = 8

    ZHAO Jin
    LEONG Wai Kay
    Akshay NARAYAN
    SOO Yuen Jien
    Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Tue 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C

    SOO Yuen Jien
    LEONG Wai Kay
    ZHAO Jin
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp L2: Tue 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Grp L3: Tue 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
                Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C

    CS3210

    Parallel Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    Cristina CARBUNARU
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 01 DEC 2021 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS3211

    Parallel and Concurrent Programming
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Cristina CARBUNARU
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 LT15
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS3216

    Software Product Engineering for Digital Markets
    Modular Credits = 5

    SOO Yuen Jien
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 LT19

    -

    CS3217

    Software Engineering on Modern Application Platforms
    Modular Credits = 5

    -

    LEONG Wai Kay
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 LT15
                Tue 14:00-15:00 LT15

    CS3219

    Software Engineering Principles and Patterns
    Modular Credits = 4

    Bimlesh WADHWA
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 02 DEC 2021 09:00-11:00

    CS3223

    Database Systems Implementation
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TAN Kian Lee
    Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 APR 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS3230

    Design and Analysis of Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    Arnab BHATTACHARYYA
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 01 DEC 2021 17:00-19:30

    Warut SUKSOMPONG
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 APR 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS3231

    Theory of Computation
    Modular Credits = 4

    Frank Christian STEPHAN
    Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS3233

    Competitive Programming
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Steven HALIM
    Grp L1: Mon 17:00-22:00 COM1-B109

    CS3234

    Logic for Proofs and Programs
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Aquinas Adam HOBOR
    Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C

    CS3235

    Computer Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    Reza SHOKRI
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C

    Prateek SAXENA
    Grp L1: Tue 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C

    CS3236

    Introduction to Information Theory
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Divesh AGGARWAL
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS3237

    Introduction to Internet of Things
    Modular Credits = 4

    Colin TAN Keng Yan
    Boyd ANDERSON
    Grp L1: Wed 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 22 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    -

    CS3240

    Interaction Design
    Modular Credits = 4

    ZHAO Shengdong
    Grp L1: Wed 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 30 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    Bimlesh WADHWA
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C

    CS3241

    Computer Graphics
    Modular Credits = 4

    LOW Kok Lim
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 01 DEC 2021 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS3242

    3D Modeling and Animation
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Alan CHENG Holun
    HUANG Zhiyong
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 APR 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS3243

    Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
    Modular Credits = 4

    Kuldeep Singh MEEL
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 23 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    Daren LER Shan Wen
    Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 25 APR 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS3244

    Machine Learning
    Modular Credits = 4

    KAN Min Yen
    Brian LIM Youliang
    Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
                Thu 11:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 24 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    LOW Kian Hsiang
    Daren LER Shan Wen
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 23 APR 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS3245

    Information Retrieval
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    ZHAO Jin
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 04 MAY 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS3247

    Game Development
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Anand BHOJAN
    Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS3281

    Thematic Systems Project I
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Damith Chatura RAJAPAKSE
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 LT19

    CS3282

    Thematic Systems Project II
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Damith Chatura RAJAPAKSE
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 LT19

    CS4211

    Formal Methods for Software Engineering
    Modular Credits = 4

    Abhik ROYCHOUDHURY
    Grp L1: Mon 09:00-12:00 E-Learn_C

    -

    CS4212

    Compiler Design
    Modular Credits = 4

    WONG Weng Fai
    Grp L1: Wed 14:00-16:00 LT15
    Exam: 22 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    -

    CS4215

    Programming Language Implementation
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Ilya SERGEY
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C

    CS4218

    Software Testing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Cristina CARBUNARU
    Grp L1: Wed 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS4220

    Knowledge Discovery Methods in Bioinformatics
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Niranjan NAGARAJAN
    Anders Jacobsen SKANDERUP
    Grp L1: Tue 11:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS4221

    Database Applications Design and Tuning
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Stephane BRESSAN
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS4222

    Wireless Networking
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    CHAN Mun Choon
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 30 APR 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS4223

    Multi-core Architectures
    Modular Credits = 4

    Trevor Erik CARLSON
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 LT15
    Exam: 01 DEC 2021 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS4224

    Distributed Databases
    Modular Credits = 4

    CHAN Chee Yong
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD
    Exam: 29 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS4225

    Big Data Systems for Data Science
    Modular Credits = 4

    Bryan HOOI Kuen Yew
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    HE Bingsheng
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS4226

    Internet Architecture
    Modular Credits = 4

    Richard MA Tianbai
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 25 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS4231

    Parallel and Distributed Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    YU Haifeng
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 APR 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS4234

    Optimisation Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    Steven HALIM
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 LT19
    Exam: 26 NOV 2021 14:30-16:30

    -

    CS4236

    Cryptography Theory and Practice
    Modular Credits = 4

    Hugh ANDERSON
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 29 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    -

    CS4238

    Computer Security Practice
    Modular Credits = 4

    LIANG Zhenkai
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    Roland YAP Hock Chuan
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS4239

    Software Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    Roland YAP Hock Chuan
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS4240

    Interaction Design for Virtual and Augmented Reality
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Anand BHOJAN
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS4242

    Social Media Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    CHUA Tat Seng
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS4243

    Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition
    Modular Credits = 4

    Angela YAO Yingjie
    Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C

    Xavier Roger Gilbert BRESSON
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 04 MAY 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS4246

    AI Planning and Decision Making
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEONG Tze Yun
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    Akshay NARAYAN
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 29 APR 2022 14:30-16:30

    CS4247

    Graphics Rendering Techniques
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LOW Kok Lim
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
                Fri 16:00-17:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 29 APR 2022 14:30-16:30

    CS4248

    Natural Language Processing
    Modular Credits = 4

    NG Hwee Tou
    Grp L1: Fri 09:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 30 NOV 2021 17:00-18:30

    KAN Min Yen
    Grp L1: Fri 09:00-11:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 06 MAY 2022 14:30-16:30

    CS4249

    Phenomena and Theories of Human-Computer Interaction
    Modular Credits = 4

    Brian LIM Youliang
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS4261

    Algorithmic Mechanism Design
    Modular Credits = 4

    Warut SUKSOMPONG
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 23 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    -

    CS4268

    Quantum Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Rahul JAIN
    Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 06 MAY 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS4277

    3D Computer Vision
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LEE Gim Hee
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS4278

    Intelligent Robots: Algorithms and Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    David HSU
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    CS4330

    Combinatorial Methods in Bioinformatics
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Ken SUNG Wing Kin
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 04 MAY 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS4347

    Sound and Music Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    WANG Ye
    Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 COM1-0212

    CS4350

    Game Development Project
    Modular Credits = 4

    Anand BHOJAN
    Grp E1: Thu 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C

    -

    CS5218

    Principles and Practice of Program Analysis
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Joxan JAFFAR
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5219

    Automated Software Validation
    Modular Credits = 4

    DONG Jin Song
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 04 MAY 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS5222

    Advanced Computer Architecture
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Trevor Erik CARLSON
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5223

    Distributed Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    YU Haifeng
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    LI Jialin
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5224

    Cloud Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TEO Yong Meng
    Dumitrel LOGHIN
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5228

    Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining
    Modular Credits = 4

    Christian Von Der WETH
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    Christian Von Der WETH
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5229

    Advanced Computer Networks
    Modular Credits = 4

    Ben LEONG Wing Lup
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    CS5230

    Computational Complexity
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Sanjay JAIN
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 06 MAY 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS5231

    Systems Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    Prateek SAXENA
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    CS5232

    Formal Specification and Design Techniques
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    DONG Jin Song
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 APR 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS5233

    Simulation and Modelling Techniques
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Gary TAN Soon Huat
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 30 APR 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS5234

    Algorithms at Scale
    Modular Credits = 4

    Seth Lewis GILBERT
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    -

    CS5239

    Computer System Performance Analysis
    Modular Credits = 4

    TEO Yong Meng
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    CS5240

    Theoretical Foundations in MultiMedia
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEOW Wee Kheng
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-21:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    CS5242

    Neural Networks and Deep Learning
    Modular Credits = 4

    Xavier Roger Gilbert BRESSON
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    Angela YAO Yingjie
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5250

    Advanced Operating Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    WONG Weng Fai
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 06 MAY 2022 14:30-16:30

    CS5260

    Neural Networks and Deep Learning II
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    YOU Yang
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5321

    Network Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Daisuke MASHIMA
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5322

    Database Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    XIAO Xiaokui
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 LT19
    Exam: 23 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS5330

    Randomized Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    CHANG Yi-Jun
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5331

    Web Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LIANG Zhenkai
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-21:30 SR_LT19

    CS5332

    Biometric Authentication
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Terence SIM Mong Cheng
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5339

    Theory and Algorithms for Machine Learning
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Kenji KAWAGUCHI
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-21:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 APR 2022 09:00-11:00

    CS5340

    Uncertainty Modelling in AI
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEE Gim Hee
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 22 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    Harold SOH Soon Hong
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5344

    Big-Data Analytics Technology
    Modular Credits = 4

    Anthony TUNG Kum Hoe
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    LEE Mong Li
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5346

    Information Visualisation
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Bimlesh WADHWA
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5421

    Database Applications Design and Tuning
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Stephane BRESSAN
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5422

    Wireless Networking
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    CHAN Mun Choon
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 30 APR 2022 13:00-15:00

    CS5424

    Distributed Databases
    Modular Credits = 4

    CHAN Chee Yong
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD
    Exam: 29 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS5425

    Big Data Systems for Data Science
    Modular Credits = 4

    Bryan HOOI Kuen Yew
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    HE Bingsheng
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5439

    Software Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    Roland YAP Hock Chuan
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 NOV 2021 09:00-11:00

    -

    CS5446

    AI Planning and Decision Making
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEONG Tze Yun
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    Akshay NARAYAN
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 29 APR 2022 14:30-16:30

    CS5461

    Algorithmic Mechanism Design
    Modular Credits = 4

    Warut SUKSOMPONG
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 23 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    -

    CS5477

    3D Computer Vision
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LEE Gim Hee
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 17:00-19:00

    CS5478

    Intelligent Robots: Algorithms and Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    David HSU
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    CS5562

    Trustworthy Machine Learning
    (Module will only be offered from Round 1 onwards)
    Modular Credits = -

    Reza SHOKRI
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    CS6203

    Advanced Topics in Database Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    OOI Beng Chin
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 COM1-VCRM

    -

    CS6206

    Advanced Topics in Human-Computer Interaction
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    ZHAO Shengdong
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 COM1-VCRM

    CS6207

    Advanced Natural Language Processing
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    NG Hwee Tou
    Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-VCRM

    CS6208

    Advanced Topics in Artificial Intelligence
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEONG Tze Yun
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 COM1-VCRM

    CS6215

    Advanced Topics in Program Analysis
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Joxan JAFFAR
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 COM1-VCRM

    CS6216

    Advanced Topics in Machine Learning
    Modular Credits = 4

    Jonathan SCARLETT
    Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 COM1-VCRM

    -

    CS6219

    Advanced Topics in Computer Systems
    Modular Credits = 4

    Djordje JEVDJIC
    Grp L1: 14:00-16:00

    -

    CS6220

    Advanced Topics in Data Mining
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Wynne HSU
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 COM1-VCRM

    CS6230

    Topics in Information Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    Prashant Nalini VASUDEVAN
    Grp L1: 18:30-20:30

    CS6234

    Advanced Algorithms
    Modular Credits = 4

    Diptarka CHAKRABORTY
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 COM1-VCRM

    -

    CS6240

    Multimedia Analysis
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    CHUA Tat Seng
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-VCRM

    CS6281

    Topics in Computer Science: Immersive Videos
    Modular Credits = 4

    OOI Wei Tsang
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 COM1-VCRM

    -

    GEI1000

    Computational Thinking
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEOW Wee Kheng
    LEONG Hon Wai
    Grp L1: -

    -

    GET1031

    Computational Thinking
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEOW Wee Kheng
    LEONG Hon Wai
    Grp L1: -

    -

    IFS4101

    Legal Aspects of Information Security
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Welly TANTONO
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-21:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 27 APR 2022 17:00-19:00

    IFS4102

    Digital Forensics
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Sufatrio
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C

    IFS4103

    Penetration Testing Practice
    Modular Credits = 4

    Sufatrio
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 LT15

    Anand BHOJAN
    Grp L1: -

    IFS4205

    Information Security Capstone Project.
    Modular Credits = 8

    Hugh ANDERSON
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 LT15

    -

    IS1103

    Ethics in Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    LU Weiquan
    Grp L1: - E-Learn_C

    LU Weiquan
    Grp L1: - E-Learn_C

    IS2101

    Business and Technical Communication
    Modular Credits = 4

    Grp SG01: Mon 09:00-12:00 E-Learn_A
    Grp SG02: Mon 12:00-15:00 E-Learn_A
    Grp SG03: Tue 09:00-12:00 E-Learn_A
    Grp SG04: Tue 12:00-15:00 E-Learn_A
    Grp SG05: Tue 15:00-18:00 E-Learn_A
    Grp SG06: Wed 09:00-12:00 E-Learn_A
    Grp SG07: Wed 12:00-15:00 E-Learn_A
    Grp SG08: Thu 09:00-12:00 E-Learn_A
    Grp SG09: Thu 12:00-15:00 E-Learn_A
    Grp SG10: Thu 15:00-18:00 E-Learn_A

    Grp SG01: Mon 09:00-12:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG02: Mon 12:00-15:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG03: Mon 15:00-18:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG04: Tue 09:00-12:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG05: Tue 12:00-15:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG06: Tue 15:00-18:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG07: Wed 09:00-12:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG08: Wed 12:00-15:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG09: Wed 15:00-18:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG10: Thu 09:00-12:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG11: Thu 12:00-15:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG12: Thu 15:00-18:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG13: Fri 09:00-12:00 AS6-0210
    Grp SG14: Fri 12:00-15:00 AS6-0210

    IS2102

    Enterprise Systems Architecture and Design
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEK Hsiang Hui
    Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C

    LEK Hsiang Hui
    Grp L1: Mon 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C

    IS2103

    Enterprise Systems Server-side Design and Development
    Modular Credits = 4

    TAN Wee Kek
    Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 24 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    Praneeth Shalinda Adikari A. A.
    Grp L1: Thu 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 06 MAY 2022 14:30-16:30

    IS3103

    Information Systems Leadership and Communication
    Modular Credits = 4

    OH Lih Bin
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    OH Lih Bin
    YANG Lu
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    IS3106

    Enterprise Systems Interface Design and Development
    Modular Credits = 4

    LEK Hsiang Hui
    Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 30 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    TAN Wee Kek
    Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 28 APR 2022 09:00-11:00

    IS3107

    Data Engineering
    Modular Credits = -

    -

    External teaching staff
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    IS3150

    Digital Media Marketing
    Modular Credits = 4

    LAI Kok Fung
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C

    -

    IS3221

    ERP Systems with Analytics Solutions
    Modular Credits = 4

    Kisenchand Nathumal RANAI
    Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 29 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    -

    IS3240

    Digital Platform Strategy and Architecture
    Modular Credits = 4

    Anand Mohan RAMCHAND
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 01 DEC 2021 17:00-19:00

    -

    IS3251

    Principles of Technology Entrepreneurship
    Modular Credits = 4

    Francis YEOH
    Grp L1: Wed 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C

    -

    IS4100

    IT Project Management
    Modular Credits = 4

    Sharon TAN Swee Lin
    Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C

    Kisenchand Nathumal RANAI
    Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C

    IS4103

    Information Systems Capstone Project
    Modular Credits = 8

    TAN Wee Kek
    Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C

    LEK Hsiang Hui
    Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C

    IS4151

    Pervasive Technology Solutions and Development
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TAN Wee Kek
    Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 06 MAY 2022 14:30-16:30

    IS4152

    Affective Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    Desmond ONG Chong Hui
    Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C

    -

    IS4204

    IT Governance
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Anand Mohan RAMCHAND
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 09:00-11:00

    IS4228

    Information Technologies in Financial Services
    Modular Credits = 4

    LI Xiaofan
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-21:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    IS4231

    Information Security Management
    Modular Credits = 4

    YANG Lu
    Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 29 NOV 2021 17:00-19:00

    -

    IS4233

    Legal Aspects of Information Technology
    Modular Credits = 4

    Benedict THE Shao Yann
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-21:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    IS4234

    Compliance and Regulation Technology
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Atreyi KANKANHALLI
    Grp L1: Tue 09:00-11:00 E-Learn_C

    IS4241

    Social Media Network Analysis
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    HENG Cheng Suang
    Grp L1: Wed 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 05 MAY 2022 17:00-19:00

    IS4242

    Intelligent Systems and Techniques
    Modular Credits = 4

    Vaibhav RAJAN
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 26 NOV 2021 14:30-16:30

    -

    IS4243

    Information Systems Consulting
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TEO Hock Hai
    Grp L1: Mon 14:00-17:00 E-Learn_C

    IS4250

    IT-enabled Healthcare Solutioning
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LIM Shi Ying
    Grp L1: Tue 11:00-14:00 E-Learn_C

    IS4261

    Designing IT-enabled Business Innovations
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LU Weiquan
    Grp L1: Mon 09:00-12:00 E-Learn_C

    IS4301

    Agile IT with DevOps
    Modular Credits = 4

    FOONG Sew Bun
    Grp L1: Fri 08:00-10:00 E-Learn_C

    -

    IS4302

    Blockchain and Distributed Ledger Technologies
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LI Xiaofan
    HAHN Jungpil
    SUEN Chun Hui
    Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 E-Learn_C

    IS4303

    IT-mediated financial solutions and platforms
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    JIN Chen
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    IS5002

    Digital Transformation
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TAN Chuan Hoo
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    IS5003

    Platform Design and Economy
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Varun KARAMSHETTY
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 06 MAY 2022 09:00-11:00

    IS5004

    Enterprise Architecture
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    KWONG Yuk Wah
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    IS5005

    Digital Engagement
    Modular Credits = 4

    HENG Cheng Suang
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 24 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    -

    IS5006

    Intelligent System Deployment
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Keith Barrett CARTER
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    IS5007

    Strategising for Global IT-enabled Business Success
    Modular Credits = 4

    TEO Tat Khai
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    IS5008

    Technology Risk & Cyber Resilience
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Vincent LOY JITCHEN
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    IS5009

    Topics in Financial Technology Solutions
    Modular Credits = 4

    Keith Barrett CARTER
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    IS5116

    Digital Entrepreneurship
    Modular Credits = 4

    Francis YEOH
    Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    IS5117

    Digital Government
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Alex SIOW Yuen Khong
    Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    IS5126

    Hands-on with Applied Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    ZHAI Yingda
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    IS5128

    Digital Innovation
    Modular Credits = 4

    OH Lih Bin
    Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    IS5151

    Information Security Policy and Management
    Modular Credits = 4

    Atreyi KANKANHALLI
    Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    -

    IS5152

    Data-Driven Decision Making
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Rudy SETIONO
    Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 E-Learn_C

    IS5451

    Pervasive Technology Solutions and Development
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    TAN Wee Kek
    Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 06 MAY 2022 14:30-16:30

    IS5452

    Affective Computing
    Modular Credits = 4

    Desmond ONG Chong Hui
    Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 E-Learn_C

    -

    IS6000

    Topics in Information Systems and Analytics Research
    Modular Credits = 0

    LIM Shi Ying
    Grp L1: Fri 12:00-15:00 I3-0344
                 -

    -

    IS6001

    Qualitative Methods for IS Research
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    LIM Shi Ying
    Grp L1: Thu 09:00-12:00 I3-0344

    IS6002

    Quantitative Methods for IS Research
    Modular Credits = 4

    TAN Chuan Hoo
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-15:00 I3-0344

    -

    IS6003

    Contemporary Theories for IS Research
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    HAHN Jungpil
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-15:00 I3-0344

    IS6004

    Econometrics for IS Research
    Modular Credits = 4

    GOH Khim Yong
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-15:00 I3-0344
    Exam: 29 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    -

    IS6101

    Topics in Machine Learning and Optimization
    Modular Credits = 4

    Vaibhav RAJAN
    Grp L1: Thu 14:00-17:00 I3-0344

    -

    IT2002

    Database Technology and Management
    Modular Credits = 4

    Stephane BRESSAN
    Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C

    IT3010

    Data Management for Business Analytics
    Modular Credits = 4

    Anand Mohan RAMCHAND
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 23 NOV 2021 13:00-15:00

    Anand Mohan RAMCHAND
    Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 04 MAY 2022 13:00-15:00

    IT3011

    Introduction to Machine Learning and Applications
    Modular Credits = 4

    -

    Stefan WINKLER
    Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 E-Learn_C
    Exam: 29 APR 2022 14:30-16:30


    Last Modified on: 23 June 2021 12:0:13
    The information on this page is refreshed at 12 noon and 11 PM daily. Module Coordinators, if your module need rescheduling, please contact the Teaching Coordinator.