IEEE Singapore Information Technology Gold Medal and Book Prize
Donor: Institute of Electrical Engineers (IEEE) Singapore and IEEE Singapore (Computer Chapter)

 

The gold medal is awarded to the top student in B.Comp (Hons) - Computer Engineering programme.
tritx3 Click here for more here

IEEE Singapore Computer Society Book Prize

2016-17 Khor Shi-Jie
2015-16 Steven Kester Yuwono
2014-15 Kwan Yong Kang Nicholas
2013-14 Wong Hong Wei
2012-13 Yeo Kai Lin Raymond


The book prize of $100 is for the best student in the Honours Year term project.
tritx3Click here for more

IEEE Singapore Information Technology Book Prize

2011-12 Shen Yi
2010-11 Vu An Hoa

 

Lijen Industrial Development Medals
Donor: Lijen Industrial Development Pte Ltd

 

The medal is awarded to the second top student in B.Comp (Hons) - Computer Science Programme.
tritx3Click here for more

Lijen Industrial Development Medals

2016-17 Huang Yue
2015-16 Chen Minqi
2014-15 Meng Xiangyun
2013-14 Ye Kaiqi
2012-13 Aldrian Obaja Muis
2011-12 Nguyen Chi Dat

 

Halbrecht Associates Book Prize
Donor: Mr Herbert Halbrecht

 

The book prize is awarded to the second top student in B.Comp. (Hons) - Computer Engineering Programme.
tritx3Click here for more

Halbrecht Associates Book Prize

2016-17 Tania Chattopadhyay
2015-16 Liu Rensheng
2014-15 Lee Jian Yi, David
2013-14 Ramon Bespinyowong
2012-13 Apoorv Agrawal

 

Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medals
Donor: Chinese Newspapers Division, Singapore Press Holdings and Sony Systems Design International Pte Ltd

 

The gold medal is awarded to the overall top student in any B.Comp. (Hons) programme.
tritx3Click here for more

Lee Kuan Yew Gold Medals

2016-17 Hoang Quang Minh
2016-17 Khor Shi-Jie
2016-17 Lee Chen Tong
2016-17 Pei Yingchi
2015-16 Lim Wei Zhong
2015-16 Lim Jian Xiong
2015-16 Bao Xiao
2014-15 Lim Wei Quan
2014-15 Wee Yap Hwee
2014-15 Li Yin
2013-14 Chen Yuling
2013-14 Bui Phuc Duyet
2013-14 Gan Soon Bing

 

Asia Life Gold Medal and Book Prize
Donor: Asia Life Assurance Society Ltd

(wef: AY2012-13, this award has been renamed TM Asia Life Medal and Prize)
 

The gold medal is awarded to the top student in B.Comp. - Technology Focus.
tritx3 Click here for more

Asia Life Gold Medal and Book Prize

2007-08 Ng Siok Hiang, Jasmine
2006-07 Tang Chee Weng
2005-06 Chow Wenshi,Alvin
2004-05 Ng Chun Yin
2003-04 Koh Siling

 

ITMA Medal and Prizes
Donor: Information Technology Management Association (Singapore)

 

The medal and the prize are awarded to the top Singapore student in the four year Bachelor of Computing programmes.
tritx3 Click here for more

ITMA Medal and Prize

2016-17 Yeo Quan Yang
2015-16 Joel Low Wor On
2014-15 Kwan Yong Kang Nicholas
2013-14 Loke Yan Hao
2012-13 Cai Jianxiong Clarence
2011-12 Lee Kuan Hwee Daniel

 

Defence Science & Technology Agency Prize
Donor: Systems and Computer Organisation

 

The book prize is awarded to the two top UROP students in any B.Comp. (Hons) programme.
tritx3 Click here for more

Defence Science & Technology Agency Prize

2014-15 Nguyen Truong Duy
2013-14 Harta Wijaya
2013-14 Pan Zhenyang

 

National Computer Systems Medal And Prize
Donor: National Computer Systems Pte Ltd

 

The medal and prize are awarded to the top student in B.Comp. (Hons) - Computer Science Programme.
tritx3 Click here for more

National Computer Systems Medal And Prize

2016-17 Nathan Azaria
2015-16 Xing Yifan
2014-15 Ong Jit Sheng, Jonathan
2013-14 Zhong Liang
2012-13 Zhan Yingbo

 

Accenture Gold Medals and Prizes
Donor: Anderson Consulting

 The gold medal and prize is awarded to the best student in B.Comp. (Hons) - Electronic Commerce Programme.

tritx3 Click here for more

Accenture Gold Medals and Prizes

2016-17 Payal Devidas Amarnani
2015-16 Lim Xiuan Pin
2014-15 Yeo Yi Nah
2013-14 Suen Chun Lung
2012-13 Tan Yong Tai

 

Defence Science & Technology Agency Gold Medal And Prize
Donor: Defence Science & Technology Agency(DSTA)

 

The gold medal and prize are awarded to the top student in B.Comp. (Hons) - Information Systems Programme.
tritx3 Click here for more

Defence Science & Technology Agency Gold Medal And Prize

2016-17 Soh Yun Zheng
2015-16 Fan Yueyi
2014-15 Chew Teck Meng, Ivan
2013-14 Wu Yiqun
2012-13 Lu Xiaodi

 

Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Medal and Prize
Donor: Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific

The gold medal and prize are awarded to the second best graduate throughout the course of study for the Bachelor of Computing (Honours) in the School of Computing.

tritx3 Click here for more 

Tata Consultancy Services Asia Pacific Medal and Prize

2016-17 Nguyen Duc Thien
2015-16 Wang Taining
2014-15 Yang Mansheng
2013-14 Adhiraj Somani
2012-13 Shailendra Khemka

 

IDA Medal and Prize

The medal and prize are awarded to a top student in the Bachelor of Computing (Communications and Media) programme.

tritx3 Click here for more

IDA Medal and Prize

2015-16 Bui Trong Nhan
2014-15 Ou Yang Yan Xuan, Justin
2013-14 Wong Hong Wei
2012-13 Chong Ming Xun

 

MAS Academic Excellence Prize

The prize is awarded to the best student graduating with Bachelor of Computing in Information Systems.

tritx3Click here for more

MAS Academic Excellence Prize

2016-17 Chew Wan Theng Ruth
2015-16 Ngiaw Ting An Ian
2012-13 Jin Yuwei

 

NUSS Medal for Outstanding Achievement

The medal is awarded to the graduating cohort, who is an outstanding student having achieved academic excellence as well as made significant extra-curricular contributions.

NUSS Medal for Outstanding Achievement

2016-17 Yeo Quan Yang
2015-16 Ng Hui Xian Lynnette
2014-15 Tay Yang Shun
2013-14 Clovis Tan Choon Kiat
2012-13 Wang Sha
2011-12 Ahmed Shafeeq Bin Mohd Shariff
2010-11 Ho Weiren Travis
2009-10 Wong Wei Ming

 

Excellence in Computing Medal & Prize
Donor: Professor Yuen Chung Kwong, Professor in the Department of Computer Science, School of Computing

The gold medal and prize are awarded to the top Singaporean BComp graduate throughout the course of study for the Bachelor of Computing (Honours) in the School of Computing.

tritx3 Click here for more 

Excellence in Computing Medal & Prize

2016-17 Patrick Cho Chung Ting
2015-16 Foong Wei Lun, Anselm Nicholas
2014-15 Erin Teo Yi Ling
2013-14 Chen Juncheng
2012-13 Tan Yan Hao

 

TM Asia Life Medal and Prize
Donor: Asia Life Assurance Society Ltd


The medal and prize are awarded to the top student in Bachelor of Computing (Computational Biology) programme.

TM Asia Life Medal and Prize

2012-13 Cao Fan