Home
13th NOI
Committee
Eligibility
Rules & Regulations
Programme
Programming Env.
Instructions (PDF)
Results
Tasks
Photos
About NOI
About NOI
Acknowledgment
About IOI
Competition
Problem Sets
Results
Photo Gallery
Support
Contacts
Results by Year: 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 09 | 08 | 07 | 06 | 05 | 04 | 03 | 02 | 01 | 00 | 99 | 98 |

The 13th NOI Results

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL MEDALISTS!
Top Contestants
First Teo Hua Kian Hubert Raffles Institution
Second Dao Phuc Quang Tri Anglo-Chinese Junior College
Third Cao Luu Quang National Junior College
Forth Wong Lin Kit Daniel Hwa Chong Institution
Prize for each winner: ACER 1410 Laptop, with Intel Celeron 1.2GHz, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, 11.6 HD LED LCD
Top Secondary School Contestants
First Hu Yitao Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Second Yan Kai Di Hwa Chong Institution
Prize for each winner: An iRiver Story E-book Reader
Special Prize - Female Medallist
Zhang Yangfan Hwa Chong Institution
Prize: Western Digital Passport Studio 320GB 2.5" Portable Hard Drive
Top Junior Colleges
First Hwa Chong Institution
Second Raffles Institution
Top Secondary Schools
First Raffles Institution
Second Hwa Chong Institution

Medalists

(Names appeared in alphabetical order)

Gold

  1. Cao Luu Quang, National Junior College
  2. Dao Phuc Quang Tri, Anglo-Chinese Junior College
  3. Hu Yitao, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
  4. Le Minh Tu, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
  5. Matthew Lee Kay Fei, Raffles Institution (Junior College)
  6. Shen Chuanqi, Raffles Institution (Junior College)
  7. Teo Hua Kian Hubert, Raffles Institution
  8. Wong Lin Kit Daniel, Hwa Chong Institution
  9. Zheng Yi, Hwa Chong Institution

Silver

  1. Ang Ray Yan, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)
  2. Arnold Christopher Koroa, Victoria Junior College
  3. Dang An Son, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
  4. Gan Wei Liang, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)
  5. Han Lin, Victoria Junior College
  6. Lee Wei En Joseph, Raffles Institution
  7. Li Ang, Raffles Institution (Junior College)
  8. Li Xuanji, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
  9. Lin Borui, Maris Stella High School
  10. Low Jia Jun Adriel, River Valley High School
  11. Low Kah Khang, Raffles Institution (Junior College)
  12. Nguyen Minh Hieu, Raffles Institution
  13. Poh Yong Chiang, Dunman High School
  14. Sun Wang Jun, St. Andrew's Junior College
  15. Yan Kaidi, Hwa Chong Institution (High School)
  16. Yang Ji An, Raffles Institution (Junior College)
  17. Yao Zexi, Raffles Institution
  18. Ying Zhitao, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
  19. Zhang Yangfan, Hwa Chong Institution
  20. Zhou Tong, Maris Stella High School

Bronze

  1. Andhieka Putra, St Joseph's Institution
  2. Ang Yan Sheng, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
  3. Chin Ci En, River Valley High School
  4. Choo Guan Quan Wilson, Dunman High School
  5. Darren Tai Wen Kang, Maris Stella High School
  6. Dong Haoxuan, St. Andrew's Junior College
  7. Huang Geyang, Catholic High School
  8. Jeffry Lum Ka Fai, River Valley High School
  9. Le Viet Bach, Meridian Junior College
  10. Li Zhi Kai, River Valley High School
  11. Lim Gan Shun, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
  12. Lim Zhi Yuan, Fuhua Secondary School
  13. Liu Shijie, Hwa Chong Institution
  14. Ng Jun Xuan, St Joseph's Institution
  15. Nguyen Khac Tung, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
  16. Nicholas Sim Wei Sheng, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
  17. Nikos Ng Shi Yan, National Junior College
  18. Olickel Arumaraj Hrishi, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
  19. Seow Chun Yong, Victoria Junior College
  20. Shen Yichen , NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
  21. Siah Jian Rong Justinian, Catholic High School
  22. Soh Yun Zheng, River Valley High School
  23. Tan Zhi Jie, River Valley High School
  24. Vishnu Prem, NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
  25. Wen Lue Chao, National Junior College
  26. Yeow Pei Zhuang, Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
  27. Zhu Liang, Temasek Secondary School

Medal Tally

School Category Gold Silver Bronze
Anglo-Chinese Junior College JC 1
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) SS 1 3
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) JC 1
Catholic High School SS 2
Chung Cheng High Yishun SS
Dunman High School SS
Dunman High School JC 1 1
Fuhua Secondary School SS 1
Hwa Chong Institution JC 2 1 1
Hwa Chong Institution (High School) SS 3
Maris Stella High School SS 2 1
Meridian Junior College JC 1
Nan Hua High School SS
National Junior College JC 1 2
NUS High School of Mathematics and Science JC 1 2 2
NUS High School of Mathematics and Science SS 2
Pioneer Junior College JC
Raffles Girls' School (Secondary) SS 1
Raffles Institution SS 1 3
Raffles Institution (Junior College) JC 2 3
River Valley High School JC 1 2
River Valley High School SS 3
St Joseph's Institution SS 2
St. Andrew's Junior College JC 1 1
Temasek Junior College JC
Temasek Secondary School SS 1
Victoria Junior College JC 2 1
Design by Techsailor Group and Ooi Wei Tsang