CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL WINNERS!

Results of NOI 2000 (11th March 2000)

IOI2000 PARTICIPANTS
Foo Chuan Sheng Raffles Institution
Moh Heng Ping, Nabil Christopher Raffles Institution
Tay Kah Keng Raffles Junior College
Tay Kah Seng Raffles Junior College

TOP WINNERS IN NOI 2000
First Chiu Jiawei Hwa Chong Junior College
Second Tay Kah Keng Raffles Junior College
Third Ngiam Jiquan The Chinese High School
Fourth Moh Heng Ping, Nabil Christopher Raffles Institution

Each of these winners also walks away with a TRGproTM handheld computer. The prizes are partially sponsored by DOML. Congratulations to the winners!

TOP SECONDARY SCHOOL CONTESTANTS
Ngiam Jiquan The Chinese High School
Moh Heng Ping, Nabil Christopher Raffles Institution

TOP JUNIOR COLLEGES
Raffles Junior College
Hwa Chong Junior College

TOP SECONDARY SCHOOLS
Raffles Institution
The Chinese High School

MEDALLISTS
GOLD medallists SILVER medallists BRONZE medallists
Chan Sin Huan TJC       Chia Jiunwei RI            Cheah Min Chung, Kevin NJC
Chiu Jiawei HCJC Foo Chuan Sheng RI Farhan Ahmed NJC
Liemhetcharat Somchaya RJC Ho Qirong ACS(Ind) Fu Shihao TJC
Moh Heng Ping, Nabil Christopher RI Huang Xin HCJC Gho Zhengheng TCHS
Ngiam Jiquan TCHS Lin Huimei, Isabella VJC Goh Chong Hock, Kelvin HCJC
Tay Kah Keng RJC Lu Yi HCJC Kok Wee Meng Mayflower
Teng Junbin RJC Ma Zixuan HCJC Luo Qinglong AJC
    Mai Thanh Binh RJC Pan Xinghao TCHS
    Ng Wen Long SAJC Pua Jun Hong RI
    Nguyen Tien Anh ACS(Ind) Tan Kiang Khiang TJC
    Phua Zhengqi, Daryl TCHS Tan San Qing, Ernest A.Ibrahim
    Tay Kah Seng RJC Teo Cheng Tat, Frederick TJC
    Zheng Haojie AJC Toh Zhiqiang AJC
        Xu Kaijian VJC
        Xu Shichang, Desmond ACJC
        Yang Jiahui, Abel ACJC
        Yang Xu Dong ACS(Ind)
        Yeo Chung Siang, Calvin NJC
        Yeo Kok Wee, Eugene VJC
        Yeo Lian Sheng SAJC


SCHOOLS' MEDAL TALLY
  GOLD SILVER BRONZE
RJC 3 2  
HCJC 1 3 1
RI 1 2 1
TCHS 1 1 2
TJC 1   3
ACS(Ind)   2 1
AJC   1 2
VJC   1 2
SAJC   1 1
NJC     3
ACJC     2
A.Ibrahim     1
Mayflower     1


LEGEND
Junior Colleges          Secondary Schools
AJC Anderson Junior College   A.Ibrahim Ahmad Ibrahim Sec. School
ACJC Anglo-Chinese Junior College   ACS(Ind) Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
HCJC Hwa Chong Junior College   Mayflower Mayflower Sec. School
NJC National Junior College   RI Raffles Institution
RJC Raffles Junior College   TCHS The Chinese High School
SAJC St. Andrew's Junior College      
TJC Temasek Junior College      
VJC Victoria Junior College      

Chart
Highest score: 440.