SoC Course Schedule: Module Offerings by the NUS School of Computing.

a) For the official module synopsis, please refer to Registar's Office Module Query page. It will list out the detailed module information including the description, prerequisites, preclusions.
b) For lecturer details, click on the hyperlinked names. It will link to their official biography pages.
c) Not all modules have examinations.
d) Looking for a timetable planner? Try out NUSMODS, a student-run intiative from (mostly) School of Computing students.

A printer-friendly (without header and footer) of this page is available: Sem 1/2, Special Term.

Module Code Module Title Semester I
5 Aug - 7 Dec 2019
Semester II
13 Jan - 9 May 2020

BT1101

Introduction to Business Analytics
Modular Credits = 4

TAN Swee Lin, Sharon
ONG Chong Hui, Desmond
Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-0206
Grp L2: Tue 12:00-14:00 COM1-0206
Exam: 03 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

TAN Swee Lin, Sharon
ZHAI Yingda
Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 COM1-VCRM
Grp L2: Thu 16:00-18:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 27 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

BT2101

Decision Making Methods and Tools
Modular Credits = 4

SETIONO, Rudy
Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 LT19
Exam: 28 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

UM Sungyong
Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 29 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

BT2102

Data Management and Visualisation
Modular Credits = 4

RAMCHAND, Anand Mohan
Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212

POO Chiang Choon, Danny
Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 LT15

BT3101

Business Analytics Capstone Project
Modular Credits = 4

TEO Hock Hai
A. A. , Praneeth Shalinda Adikari
Grp L1: Tue 08:00-11:00 COM1-VCRM

A. A. , Praneeth Shalinda Adikari
Grp L1: Mon 13:00-16:00 COM1-VCRM

BT3102

Computational Methods for Business Analytics
Modular Credits = 4

KOK, Stanley
Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 30 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

CHEN Nan
Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 LT15
Exam: 28 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

BT3103

Application Systems Development for Business Analytics
Modular Credits = 4

Chris Boesch
Grp L1: Tue 15:00-18:00 COM1-0204

Chris Boesch
Grp L1: Tue 08:00-10:00 COM1-VCRM

BT4012

Fraud Analytics
Modular Credits = 4

LAM, Larry
Grp L1: Wed 15:00-18:00 I3-0344

-

BT4013

Analytics for Capital Market Trading and Investment
Modular Credits = 4

-

KOK, Stanley
Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 30 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

BT4014

Analytics Driven Design of Adaptive Systems
Modular Credits = 4

-

QIAO Dandan
Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 28 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

BT4015

Geospatial Analytics
Modular Credits = 4

A. A. , Praneeth Shalinda Adikari
Grp L1: Thu 12:00-15:00 COM1-VCRM

-

BT4016

Risk Analytics for Financial Services
Modular Credits = 4

LIM Shi Ying
Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 28 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

-

BT4103

Business Analytics Capstone Project
Modular Credits = 8

TEO Hock Hai
A. A. , Praneeth Shalinda Adikari
Grp L1: Fri 15:00-18:00 I3-0344

TAN Swee Lin, Sharon

BT4211

Data-Driven Marketing
Modular Credits = 4

-

GOH Khim Yong
Grp L1: Tue 15:00-18:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 02 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

BT4212

Search Engine Optimization and Analytics
Modular Credits = 4

JIN Chen
Grp L1: Tue 11:00-14:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 23 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

-

BT4221

Big Data Techniques and Technologies
Modular Credits = 4

UM Sungyong
Grp L1: Mon 11:00-14:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 04 DEC 2019 13:00-15:00

-

BT4222

Mining Web Data for Business Insights
Modular Credits = 4

QIAO Dandan
Grp L1: Fri 09:00-12:00 COM1-0212

ZHAO Yiliang
Grp L1: Fri 15:00-18:00 LT19

BT4240

Machine Learning for Predictive Data Analytics
Modular Credits = 4

SETIONO, Rudy
Grp L1: Mon 08:00-11:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 26 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

-

BT5110

Data Management and Warehousing
Modular Credits = 4

BRESSAN, Stephane
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 LT15

-

BT5126

Hands-on with Business Analytics
Modular Credits = 4

-

ABHINAV MAURYA
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM

BT5151

Foundation in Data Analytics II
Modular Credits = 4

POO Chiang Choon, Danny
Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 LT15

POO Chiang Choon, Danny

BT5153

Topics in Business Analytics
Modular Credits = 4

-


Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT15

CG1111

Engineering Principles and Practice I
Modular Credits = 6

SUPPIAH, Ravi
Grp L01: -

-

CG1112

Engineering Principles and Practice II
Modular Credits = 6

-

SUPPIAH, Ravi
SOO Yuen Jien
TAN Keng Yan, Colin

CG2271

Real-Time Operating Systems
Modular Credits = 4

JEVDJIC, Djordje
Grp L01: Tue 14:00-16:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 26 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

SUPPIAH, Ravi
Grp L01: Mon 08:00-10:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 04 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

CG3002

Embedded Systems Design Project
Modular Credits = 6

PEH Li Shiuan
Grp L01: Wed 12:00-14:00 EA-06-05

-

CG4002

Computer Engineering Capstone Project
Modular Credits = 8

-

PEH Li Shiuan
HAN, Jun
Grp L01: Tue 12:00-14:00 LT3

CP2106

Independent Software Development Project (Orbital)
Modular Credits = 4

ZHAO Jin
Grp L1: -

-

CP2201

Journey of the Innovator
Modular Credits = 2

YEOH, Francis
Grp L1: Mon 18:00-21:00 I3-AUD

-

CP3201

Industry Seminar
Modular Credits = 2

RAMCHAND, Anand Mohan
Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 COM1-VCRM

RAMCHAND, Anand Mohan

CS1010

Programming Methodology
Modular Credits = 4

TUNG Kum Hoe, Anthony
Grp S1: Wed 12:00-14:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 27 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

XIAO Xiaokui
Grp S1: Mon 14:00-16:00 COM1-0206
Exam: 04 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

CS1010E

Programming Methodology
Modular Credits = 4

KHOO Siau Cheng
CHENG Holun, Alan
TAN Sun Teck
Grp S1: Mon 16:00-18:00 UT-AUD1
Grp S2: Tue 16:00-18:00 LT7
Exam: 28 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

PRABAWA Adi Yoga Sidi
ZHOU Lifeng
HUANG Zhiyong
Grp S1: Tue 16:00-18:00 UT-AUD1
Grp S2: Mon 14:00-16:00 LT7
Exam: 29 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

CS1010J

Programming Methodology
Modular Credits = 4

ZHOU Lifeng
Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 LT15
Exam: 27 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

-

CS1010S

Programming Methodology
Modular Credits = 4

LEONG Wai Kay
LEONG Wing Lup, Ben
Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 LT26
Grp L2: Wed 10:00-12:00 LT26
Exam: 27 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

LEONG Wai Kay
LEONG Wing Lup, Ben
Grp L1: Wed 16:00-18:00 LT27
Grp L2: Wed 14:00-16:00 LT33
Exam: 04 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

CS1010X

Programming Methodology
(iBLOC Module, not for Undergraduate, offered from Jan - Jun)
Modular Credits = 4

-

TAN Tiow Seng
Grp L1: -

CS1101S

Programming Methodology
Modular Credits = 4

LOW Kok Lim
HENZ, Martin
Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 UT-AUD2
            Fri 10:00-11:00 UT-AUD2
Grp L2: Wed 12:00-14:00 UT-AUD2
            Fri 11:00-12:00 UT-AUD2
Exam: 27 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

LOW Kok Lim
Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 LT19
Exam: 04 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

CS1231

Discrete Structures
Modular Credits = 4

TAN Keng Yan, Colin
Wong Tin Lok
Grp S1: Mon 10:00-12:00 I3-AUD
            Fri 12:00-13:00 I3-AUD
Grp S2: Tue 08:00-10:00 I3-AUD
            Fri 13:00-14:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 30 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

TAY Yong Chiang
Grp S1: Wed 09:00-10:00 I3-AUD
            Thu 12:00-14:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 27 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

CS1231S

Discrete Structures
Modular Credits = 4

TAN Tuck Choy, Aaron
Tan Kai Meng
Grp L1: Wed 08:00-10:00 UT-AUD2
            Fri 12:00-13:00 UT-AUD2
Grp L2: Thu 14:00-16:00 UT-AUD2
            Fri 13:00-14:00 UT-AUD2
Exam: 30 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

TAN Tuck Choy, Aaron
Grp L1: Wed 09:00-10:00 LT15
            Thu 12:00-14:00 LT15
Exam: 27 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

CS2030

Programming Methodology II
Modular Credits = 4

CHIA Wai Kit, Henry
Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 LT19
Exam: 04 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

CHIA Wai Kit, Henry
Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 UT-AUD2
Grp L2: Mon 12:00-14:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 05 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

CS2040

Data Structures and Algorithms
Modular Credits = 4

CHONG Ket Fah
Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 UT-AUD2
            Fri 09:00-10:00 UT-AUD1
Grp L2: Thu 10:00-12:00 SR_LT19
            Fri 09:00-10:00 SR_LT19
Exam: 04 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

CHONG Ket Fah
Exam: 04 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

CS2040C

Data Structures and Algorithms
Modular Credits = 4

HALIM, Steven
Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 I3-AUD
            Thu 17:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 04 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

CHENG Holun, Alan
Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 I3-AUD
            Wed 08:00-09:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 04 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

CS2040S

Data Structures and Algorithms
Modular Credits = 4

SOH Soon Hong, Harold
Grp L1: Tue 12:00-13:30 LT19
            Wed 12:00-13:30 LT19
Exam: 04 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

GILBERT, Seth Lewis
SOO Yuen Jien
LEONG Wing Lup, Ben
Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 UT-AUD2
            Thu 14:00-15:00 UT-AUD2
Exam: 04 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

CS2100

Computer Organisation
Modular Credits = 4

SOO Yuen Jien
Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
            Wed 09:00-10:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 28 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

PRABAWA Adi Yoga Sidi
TAN Tuck Choy, Aaron
Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
            Wed 14:00-15:00 I3-AUD
Grp L2: Mon 10:00-12:00 I3-AUD
            Wed 15:00-16:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 30 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

CS2101

Effective Communication for Computing Professionals
Modular Credits = 4

CELC Lecturers
Grp SC01: - AS6-0208
             - AS6-0208
Grp SC02: - COM1-0216
             - COM1-0216
Grp SC03: - AS6-0210
             - AS6-0210
Grp SC04: - AS6-0210
             - AS6-0210
Grp SC05: - COM1-0217
             - COM1-0217
Grp SC06: - AS3-0611
             - AS3-0611
Grp SC07: - COM1-0217
             - COM1-0217
Grp SC08: - COM1-0217
             - COM1-0217
Grp SC09: - AS3-0611
             - AS3-0611
Grp SG01: - AS6-0208
             - AS6-0208
Grp SG02: - COM1-0216
             - COM1-0216
Grp SG03: - COM1-0216
             - COM1-0216
Grp SG04: - AS6-0210
             - AS6-0210
Grp SG05: - AS6-0210
             - AS6-0210
Grp SG06: - COM1-0216
             - COM1-0216
Grp SG07: - COM1-0217
             - COM1-0217
Grp SG08: - AS3-0611
             - AS3-0611
Grp SG09: - AS3-0610
             - AS3-0610
Grp SG10: - AS6-0208
             - AS3-0610
Grp SG11: - AS3-0610
             - AS3-0610
Grp SG12: - AS3-0611
             - AS3-0611
Grp SG13: - COM1-0216
             - COM1-0201

CELC Lecturers
Grp SC01: Mon 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
            Thu 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
Grp SC02: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-0216
            Thu 10:00-12:00 COM2-0108
Grp SC03: Tue 10:00-12:00 AS3-0611
            Fri 10:00-12:00 AS3-0611
Grp SC04: Tue 12:00-14:00 AS3-0611
            Fri 12:00-14:00 AS3-0611
Grp SG1: Mon 14:00-16:00 AS6-0208
            Thu 14:00-16:00 AS6-0208
Grp SG2: Mon 16:00-18:00 AS6-0208
            Thu 16:00-18:00 AS6-0208
Grp SG3: Mon 08:00-10:00 AS6-0208
            Thu 08:00-10:00 AS6-0208
Grp SG4: Mon 10:00-12:00 AS6-0208
            Thu 10:00-12:00 AS6-0208
Grp SG5: Tue 10:00-12:00 AS6-0208
            Fri 10:00-12:00 AS6-0208
Grp SG6: Tue 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
            Fri 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
Grp SG7: Tue 14:00-16:00 AS6-0208
            Fri 14:00-16:00 AS6-0208
Grp SG8: Mon 12:00-14:00 AS3-0611
            Thu 12:00-14:00 AS3-0611
Grp SG9: Tue 16:00-18:00 AS3-0620
            Fri 16:00-18:00 AS3-0620

CS2102

Database Systems
Modular Credits = 4

PRABAWA Adi Yoga Sidi
Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 27 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

CHAN Chee Yong
Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 28 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

CS2103

Software Engineering
Modular Credits = 4

RAJAPAKSE, Damith Chatura
Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 LT19
Exam: 29 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

NARAYAN, Akshay
Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 25 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

CS2103T

Software Engineering
Modular Credits = 4

RAJAPAKSE, Damith Chatura
Grp LG01: Mon 08:00-10:00 AS6-0208
            Wed 11:00-12:00 COM1-0210
            Thu 08:00-10:00 AS6-0208
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Grp LG02: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-0216
            Wed 12:00-13:00 COM1-0210
            Thu 10:00-12:00 COM1-0216
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Grp LG03: Mon 12:00-14:00 COM1-0216
            Wed 13:00-14:00 COM1-0210
            Thu 12:00-14:00 COM1-0216
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Grp LG04: Tue 12:00-14:00 AS6-0210
            Thu 12:00-13:00 COM1-0210
            Fri 12:00-14:00 AS6-0210
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Grp LG05: Tue 14:00-16:00 AS6-0210
            Thu 10:00-11:00 COM1-0210
            Fri 14:00-16:00 AS6-0210
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Grp LG06: Tue 12:00-14:00 COM1-0216
            Thu 11:00-12:00 COM1-0210
            Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-0216
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Grp LG07: Mon 16:00-18:00 COM1-0217
            Thu 16:00-18:00 COM1-0217
            Fri 13:00-14:00 COM1-0210
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Grp LG08: Mon 12:00-14:00 AS3-0611
            Thu 12:00-14:00 AS3-0611
            Fri 12:00-13:00 COM1-0210
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Grp LG09: Mon 15:00-17:00 AS3-0610
            Thu 15:00-17:00 AS3-0610
            Fri 14:00-15:00 COM1-0210
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Grp LG10: Tue 08:00-10:00 AS6-0208
            Thu 13:00-14:00 COM1-0210
            Fri 08:00-10:00 AS3-0610
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Grp LG11: Tue 14:00-16:00 AS3-0610
            Thu 09:00-10:00 COM1-0210
            Fri 14:00-16:00 AS3-0610
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Grp LG12: Mon 10:00-12:00 AS3-0611
            Thu 10:00-12:00 AS3-0611
            Fri 11:00-12:00 COM1-0210
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Grp LG13: Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-0216
            Thu 17:00-18:00 COM1-B103
            Fri 10:00-12:00 COM1-0201
            Fri 16:00-18:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 29 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

NARAYAN, Akshay
Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 25 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

CS2104

Programming Language Concepts
Modular Credits = 4

CHIN Wei Ngan
Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 25 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

-

CS2105

Introduction to Computer Networks
Modular Credits = 4

LEONG Wai Kay
ZHOU Lifeng
Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 02 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

MA Tianbai, Richard
ZIMMERMANN, Roger
Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 27 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

CS2106

Introduction to Operating Systems
Modular Credits = 4

CARBUNARU, Cristina
Grp L1: Wed 14:00-16:00 LT19
Exam: 03 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

JEVDJIC, Djordje
Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 LT19
Exam: 27 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

CS2107

Introduction to Information Security
Modular Credits = 4

Sufatrio
Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 LT19
Exam: 23 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

CHANG Ee Chien
Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 LT19
Exam: 29 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

CS2108

Introduction to Media Computing
Modular Credits = 4

-

NG Teck Khim
Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-0206
Exam: 28 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

CS2113

Software Engineering & Object-Oriented Programming
Modular Credits = 4

NARAYAN, Akshay
Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
Exam: 23 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

RAJAPAKSE, Damith Chatura
Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 LT15
Exam: 02 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

CS2113T

Software Engineering & Object-Oriented Programming
Modular Credits = 4

NARAYAN, Akshay
Grp LC01: Mon 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
            Wed 12:00-13:00 COM1-B103
            Thu 12:00-14:00 AS6-0208
            Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
Grp LC02: Mon 14:00-16:00 COM1-0216
            Wed 13:00-14:00 COM1-B103
            Thu 14:00-16:00 COM1-0216
            Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
Grp LC03: Mon 12:00-14:00 AS6-0210
            Thu 12:00-14:00 AS6-0210
            Fri 10:00-11:00 COM1-B103
            Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
Grp LC04: Mon 14:00-16:00 AS6-0210
            Thu 12:00-13:00 COM1-B103
            Thu 14:00-16:00 AS6-0210
            Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
Grp LC05: Tue 08:00-10:00 COM1-0217
            Thu 09:00-10:00 COM1-B103
            Fri 08:00-10:00 COM1-0217
            Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
Grp LC06: Tue 10:00-12:00 AS3-0611
            Fri 09:00-10:00 COM1-B103
            Fri 10:00-12:00 AS3-0611
            Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
Grp LC07: Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-0217
            Fri 10:00-12:00 COM1-0217
            Fri 14:00-15:00 COM1-B103
            Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
Grp LC08: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-0217
            Thu 10:00-12:00 COM1-0217
            Fri 11:00-12:00 COM1-B103
            Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
Grp LC09: Mon 08:00-10:00 AS3-0611
            Wed 17:00-18:00 COM1-B103
            Thu 08:00-10:00 AS3-0611
            Fri 16:00-18:00 LT19
Exam: 23 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

RAJAPAKSE, Damith Chatura
Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 LT15
Exam: 02 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

CS2220

Introduction to Computational Biology
Modular Credits = 4

WONG Lim Soon
Grp L1: Wed 15:00-17:00 SR_LT19
Exam: 27 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

-

CS2309

CS Research Methodology
Modular Credits = 4

HSU, Wynne
Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 I3-0344

-

CS3103

Computer Networks Practice
Modular Credits = 4

BHOJAN, Anand
Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212

-

CS3203

Software Engineering Project
Modular Credits = 8

ZHAO Jin
Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212
            Tue 16:00-18:00 COM1-0212
Grp L2: Tue 12:00-14:00 RMI-SR1
            Tue 16:00-18:00 RMI-SR1

CARBUNARU, Cristina
WADHWA, Bimlesh
HENZ, Martin
Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212
            Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-0212

CS3210

Parallel Computing
Modular Credits = 4

CARBUNARU, Cristina
Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 02 DEC 2019 13:00-15:00

-

CS3211

Parallel and Concurrent Programming
Modular Credits = 4

-

DONG Jin Song
Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 28 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

CS3216

Software Product Engineering for Digital Markets
Modular Credits = 5

LEONG Wing Lup, Ben
SOO Yuen Jien
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM

-

CS3217

Software Engineering on Modern Application Platforms
Modular Credits = 5

-

LEONG Wai Kay
Grp L1: Mon 08:00-10:00 COM1-VCRM
            Tue 17:00-18:00 COM1-VCRM

CS3219

Software Engineering Principles and Patterns
Modular Credits = 4

WADHWA, Bimlesh
Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 LT15
Exam: 02 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

-

CS3223

Database Systems Implementation
Modular Credits = 4

-

TAN Kian Lee
Grp L1: Fri 08:00-10:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 25 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

CS3230

Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Modular Credits = 4

AGGARWAL, Divesh
Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 I3-AUD
Exam: 02 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

SUNG Wing Kin, Ken
CHAKRABORTY, Diptarka
Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 LT15
Exam: 05 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

CS3233

Competitive Programming
Modular Credits = 4

-

HALIM, Steven
Grp L1: Mon 17:00-22:00 COM1-B109

CS3234

Logic for Proofs and Programs
Modular Credits = 4

-

BRESSAN, Stephane
Grp L1: Tue 08:00-10:00 COM1-0212

CS3235

Computer Security
Modular Credits = 4

ANDERSON, Hugh
Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 LT15
Exam: 27 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

SHOKRI, Reza
Grp L1: Wed 08:00-10:00 RMI-SR1

CS3236

Introduction to Information Theory
Modular Credits = 4

-

SCARLETT, Jonathan
Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 LT15
Exam: 28 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

CS3237

Introduction to Internet of Things
Modular Credits = 4

TAN Keng Yan, Colin
MITRA, Tulika
Grp L1: Wed 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 26 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

-

CS3240

Interaction Design
Modular Credits = 4

WADHWA, Bimlesh
Grp L1: Wed 15:00-17:00 COM1-0210
Grp L2: Wed 08:00-10:00 COM1-0210
Exam: 26 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

ZHAO Shengdong
Grp L1: Wed 08:00-10:00 COM1-0210
Grp L2: Wed 15:00-17:00 COM1-0210
Exam: 04 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

CS3241

Computer Graphics
Modular Credits = 4

LOW Kok Lim
Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 LT19
Exam: 02 DEC 2019 13:00-15:00

-

CS3242

3D Modeling and Animation
Modular Credits = 4

-

HUANG Zhiyong
CHENG Holun, Alan
Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 LT15
Exam: 04 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

CS3243

Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
Modular Credits = 4

NARAYAN, Akshay
Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 LT19
Exam: 26 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

ZICK, Yair
Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 LT15
Exam: 02 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

CS3244

Machine Learning
Modular Credits = 4

KAN Min Yen
Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 LT19
Exam: 25 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

LOW Kian Hsiang
Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 LT19
Exam: 29 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

CS3245

Information Retrieval
Modular Credits = 4

-

ZHAO Jin
Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 LT15
Exam: 02 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

CS3247

Game Development
Modular Credits = 4

-

BHOJAN, Anand
Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 30 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

CS3249

User Interface Development
Modular Credits = 4

-

LIM Youliang, Brian
Exam: 05 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

CS3281

Thematic Systems Project I
Modular Credits = 4

-

RAJAPAKSE, Damith Chatura
Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 I3-0344

CS3282

Thematic Systems Project II
Modular Credits = 4

-

RAJAPAKSE, Damith Chatura
Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 I3-0344

CS4211

Formal Methods for Software Engineering
Modular Credits = 4

ROYCHOUDHURY, Abhik
Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-0206
Exam: 30 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

-

CS4212

Compiler Design
Modular Credits = 4

WONG Weng Fai
Grp L1: Tue 15:00-17:00 SR_LT19
Exam: 28 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

-

CS4215

Programming Language Implementation
Modular Credits = 4

-

HENZ, Martin
Grp L1: Tue 16:00-18:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 05 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

CS4218

Software Testing
Modular Credits = 4

-

CARBUNARU, Cristina
Grp L1: Wed 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 30 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

CS4220

Knowledge Discovery Methods in Bioinformatics
Modular Credits = 4

-

WONG Lim Soon
SKANDERUP, Anders Jacobsen
Grp L1: Tue 12:00-15:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 27 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

CS4221

Database Applications Design and Tuning
Modular Credits = 4

-

BRESSAN, Stephane
Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 COM1-0206

CS4222

Wireless Networking
Modular Credits = 4

-

CHAN Mun Choon
Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 COM1-0206
Exam: 06 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

CS4223

Multi-core Architectures
Modular Credits = 4

CARLSON, Trevor Erik
Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 30 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

-

CS4224

Distributed Databases
Modular Credits = 4

CHAN Chee Yong
Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 LT15
Exam: 04 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

-

CS4225

Big Data Systems for Data Science
Modular Credits = 4

-

HE Bingsheng
Grp L1: Tue 08:00-10:00 COM1-0206

CS4226

Internet Architecture
Modular Credits = 4

MA Tianbai, Richard
Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 25 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

-

CS4231

Parallel and Distributed Algorithms
Modular Credits = 4

-

YU Haifeng
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-0212
Exam: 04 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

CS4232

Theory of Computation
Modular Credits = 4

STEPHAN, Frank Christian
Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 28 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

-

CS4234

Optimisation Algorithms
Modular Credits = 4

HALIM, Steven
Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 03 DEC 2019 13:00-15:00

-

CS4236

Cryptography Theory and Practice
Modular Credits = 4

KANG Minsuk
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD
Exam: 27 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

-

CS4238

Computer Security Practice
Modular Credits = 4

LIANG Zhenkai
Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 COM1-0212

Sufatrio
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-0212

CS4239

Software Security
Modular Credits = 4

YAP Hock Chuan, Roland
Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 LT19
Exam: 25 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

-

CS4240

Interaction Design for Virtual and Augmented Reality
Modular Credits = 4

-

BHOJAN, Anand
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 LT18
Exam: 04 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

CS4242

Social Media Computing
Modular Credits = 4

-

CHUA Tat Seng
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-0204
Exam: 27 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

CS4243

Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition
Modular Credits = 4

YAO Yingjie, Angela
Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 LT15
Exam: 26 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

-

CS4244

Knowledge Representation and Reasoning
Modular Credits = 4

-

MEEL, Kuldeep Singh
Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 05 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

CS4246

AI Planning and Decision Making
Modular Credits = 4

LEE Wee Sun
Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT19

NARAYAN, Akshay

CS4247

Graphics Rendering Techniques
Modular Credits = 4

-

LOW Kok Lim
Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 LT15
            Fri 17:00-18:00 LT15
Exam: 06 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

CS4248

Natural Language Processing
Modular Credits = 4

NG Hwee Tou
Grp L1: Fri 09:00-12:00 LT15
Exam: 04 DEC 2019 13:00-15:00

-

CS4249

Phenomena and Theories of Human-Computer Interaction
Modular Credits = 4

LIM Youliang, Brian
Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 COM1-0206

-

CS4261

Algorithmic Mechanism Design
Modular Credits = 4

ZICK, Yair
Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 LT15
Exam: 29 NOV 2019 14:30-16:30

-

CS4268

Quantum Computing
Modular Credits = 4

-

JAIN, Rahul
Exam: 06 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

CS4269

Fundamentals of Logic in Computer Science
Modular Credits = 4

MEEL, Kuldeep Singh
Grp L1: Mon 09:00-12:00 SR_LT19

-

CS4276

IoT Security
Modular Credits = 4

HAN, Jun
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

CS4277

3D Computer Vision
Modular Credits = 4

-

LEE Gim Hee
Exam: 25 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

CS4278

Intelligent Robots: Algorithms and Systems
Modular Credits = -

-

HSU, David

CS4330

Combinatorial Methods in Bioinformatics
Modular Credits = 4

-

SUNG Wing Kin, Ken
Exam: 27 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

CS4347

Sound and Music Computing
Modular Credits = 4

-

WANG Ye
Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 COM1-0212

CS4350

Game Development Project
Modular Credits = 4

BHOJAN, Anand
Grp E1: Thu 10:00-12:00 COM1-0204

-

CS5215

Constraint Processing
Modular Credits = 4

-

YAP Hock Chuan, Roland
Exam: 29 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

CS5218

Principles and Practice of Program Analysis
Modular Credits = 4

-

JAFFAR, Joxan
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 COM1-0204

CS5219

Automated Software Validation
Modular Credits = 4

ROSENBLUM, David S.
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 SR_LT19
Exam: 26 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

-

CS5222

Advanced Computer Architecture
Modular Credits = 4

-

CARLSON, Trevor Erik
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 LT15

CS5223

Distributed Systems
Modular Credits = 4

YU Haifeng
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-0206

-

CS5224

Cloud Computing
Modular Credits = 4

-

TEO Yong Meng
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

CS5228

Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining
Modular Credits = 4

WANG Wei
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 LT15

HOOI Kuen Yew, Bryan
Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT18

CS5229

Advanced Computer Networks
Modular Credits = 4

CHAN Mun Choon
Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

-

CS5230

Computational Complexity
Modular Credits = 4

-

JAIN, Sanjay
Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT14
Exam: 28 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

CS5231

Systems Security
Modular Credits = 4

SAXENA, Prateek
Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT18

-

CS5232

Formal Specification and Design Techniques
Modular Credits = 4

-

DONG Jin Song
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 LT15
Exam: 30 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

CS5233

Simulation and Modelling Techniques
Modular Credits = 4

-

TAN Soon Huat, Gary
Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 LT18
Exam: 06 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

CS5234

Algorithms at Scale
Modular Credits = 4

GILBERT, Seth Lewis
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 LT18
Exam: 27 NOV 2019 13:00-15:00

-

CS5239

Computer System Performance Analysis
Modular Credits = 4

TEO Yong Meng
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-0206

-

CS5240

Theoretical Foundations in MultiMedia
Modular Credits = 4

LEOW Wee Kheng
Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 LT19
Exam: 02 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

-

CS5242

Neural Networks and Deep Learning
Modular Credits = 4

WANG Wei
Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

YAO Yingjie, Angela
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 LT19

CS5248

Systems Support for Continuous Media
Modular Credits = 4

ZIMMERMANN, Roger
Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT14

-

CS5250

Advanced Operating Systems
Modular Credits = 4

-

WONG Weng Fai
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 LT14
Exam: 30 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

CS5260

Neural Networks and Deep Learning II
Modular Credits = 4

LEE Hwee Kuan

CS5272

Embedded Software Design
Modular Credits = 4

-

MITRA, Tulika
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD
Exam: 05 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

CS5321

Network Security
Modular Credits = 4

-

KANG Minsuk
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 LT18

CS5322

Database Security
Modular Credits = 4

XIAO Xiaokui
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 COM1-0204
Exam: 04 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

-

CS5330

Randomized Algorithms
Modular Credits = 4

-

BHATTACHARYYA, Arnab
Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 I3-0344

CS5331

Web Security
Modular Credits = 4

-

LIANG Zhenkai
Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 LT19

CS5332

Biometric Authentication
Modular Credits = 4

-

SIM Mong Cheng, Terence
Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 LT19
Exam: 27 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

CS5339

Theory and Algorithms for Machine Learning
Modular Credits = 4

-

LEE Wee Sun
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-21:30 LT14
Exam: 02 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

CS5340

Uncertainty Modelling in AI
Modular Credits = 4

LEE Gim Hee
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 LT18
Exam: 25 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

SOH Soon Hong, Harold
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 LT14
Exam: 06 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

CS5344

Big-Data Analytics Technology
Modular Credits = 4

LEE Mong Li
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 LT19

LEE Mong Li
Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

CS5346

Information Visualisation
Modular Credits = 4

-

WADHWA, Bimlesh
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

CS5421

Database Applications Design and Tuning
Modular Credits = 4

-

BRESSAN, Stephane
Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 COM1-0206

CS5422

Wireless Networking
Modular Credits = 4

-

CHAN Mun Choon
Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 COM1-0206
Exam: 06 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

CS5424

Distributed Databases
Modular Credits = 4

CHAN Chee Yong
Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 LT15
Exam: 04 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

-

CS5425

Big Data Systems for Data Science
Modular Credits = 4

-

HE Bingsheng
Grp L1: Tue 08:00-10:00 COM1-0206

CS5439

Software Security
Modular Credits = 4

YAP Hock Chuan, Roland
Grp L1: Tue 14:00-16:00 LT19
Exam: 25 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

-

CS5446

Decision Making and AI Planning
Modular Credits = 4

LEE Wee Sun
Grp L1: Fri 20:30-21:30 LT19
            Fri 18:30-20:30 LT19

NARAYAN, Akshay

CS5461

Algorithmic Mechanism Design
Modular Credits = 4

ZICK, Yair
Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 LT15

-

CS5469

Fundamentals of Logic in Computer Science
Modular Credits = 4

MEEL, Kuldeep Singh
Grp L1: Mon 09:00-12:00 SR_LT19

-

CS5476

IoT Security
Modular Credits = 4

HAN, Jun
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 I3-AUD

-

CS5477

3D Computer Vision
Modular Credits = 4

-

LEE Gim Hee
Exam: 25 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

CS5478

Intelligent Robots: Algorithms and Systems
Modular Credits = -

-

HSU, David

CS6203

Advanced Topics in Database Systems
Modular Credits = 4

OOI Beng Chin
Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 SR_LT19

-

CS6207

Advanced Natural Language Processing
Modular Credits = 4

-

NG Hwee Tou

CS6210

The Art of Computer Science Research
Modular Credits = 4

ZHAO Shengdong
Grp L1: Mon 14:00-16:00 SR_LT19

-

CS6215

Advanced Topics in Program Analysis
Modular Credits = 4

-

JAFFAR, Joxan
Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 I3-0344

CS6216

Advanced Topics in Machine Learning
Modular Credits = 4

-

Grace Hui Yang
Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 I3-0344

CS6217

Topics in Prog. Languages & Software Engineering
Modular Credits = 4

ROYCHOUDHURY, Abhik
Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 SR_LT19

-

CS6230

Topics in Information Security
Modular Credits = 4

-

SAXENA, Prateek

CS6231

Advanced Topics in Security and Privacy
Modular Credits = 4

SHOKRI, Reza
Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 SR_LT19

-

CS6240

Multimedia Analysis
Modular Credits = 4

-

CHUA Tat Seng
Grp L1: Fri 10:00-12:00 SR_LT19

CS6281

Topics in Computer Science: Property Testing
Modular Credits = 4

BHATTACHARYYA, Arnab
Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 SR_LT19

-

CS6284

Topics in Computer Science: Big Data Meets New Hardware
Modular Credits = 4

HE Bingsheng
Grp L1: Thu 12:00-14:00 SR_LT19

-

CS6290

Lecture Series in Computer Science I
Modular Credits = 2

VARIYAM, Vinodchandran N.
Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 SR_LT19

-

CS6291

Lecture Series in Computer Science II
Modular Credits = 2

TANNEN, Val Breazu
Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 SR_LT19

-

GET1031

Computational Thinking
Modular Credits = 4

LEOW Wee Kheng
LEONG Hon Wai
Grp L1: -

-

IFS4101

Legal Aspects of Information Security
Modular Credits = 4

-

External
CHONG Siew Men
Grp L1: Thu 12:00-15:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 29 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

IFS4102

Digital Forensics
Modular Credits = 4

-

Sufatrio
Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-0212

IFS4103

Penetration Testing Practice
Modular Credits = 4

Sufatrio
Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 I3-0344

BHOJAN, Anand

IFS4205

Information Security Capstone Project.
Modular Credits = 8

ANDERSON, Hugh
Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 SR_LT19

-

IS1103

IS Innovations in Organisations and Society
Modular Credits = 4

YANG Lu
LU Weiquan
Grp S1: Mon 16:00-18:00 UT-AUD2

LU Weiquan
YANG Lu
Grp S1: Mon 10:00-12:00 LT15
Grp S2: Mon 16:00-18:00 LT19

IS2101

Business and Technical Communication
Modular Credits = 4

External teaching staff
Grp SG1: Mon 09:00-12:00 AS3-0610
Grp SG2: Mon 12:00-15:00 AS3-0610
Grp SG3: Tue 08:00-11:00 AS3-0610
Grp SG4: Tue 11:00-14:00 AS3-0610
Grp SG5: Thu 09:00-12:00 AS3-0610
Grp SG6: Thu 12:00-15:00 AS3-0610
Grp SG7: Fri 11:00-14:00 AS3-0610

External teaching staff
Grp SG01: Mon 09:00-12:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG02: Mon 12:00-15:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG03: Mon 15:00-18:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG04: Tue 09:00-12:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG05: Tue 12:00-15:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG06: Tue 15:00-18:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG07: Wed 09:00-12:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG08: Wed 12:00-15:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG09: Wed 15:00-18:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG10: Thu 09:00-12:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG11: Thu 12:00-15:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG12: Thu 15:00-18:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG13: Fri 09:00-12:00 AS6-0210
Grp SG14: Fri 12:00-15:00 AS6-0210

IS2102

Enterprise Systems Architecture and Design
Modular Credits = 4

LEK Hsiang Hui
Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 RMI-SR1
Exam: 23 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

LEK Hsiang Hui
Grp L1: Thu 08:00-10:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 06 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

IS2103

Enterprise Systems Server-side Design and Development
Modular Credits = 4

TAN Wee Kek
Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 LT15
Exam: 28 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

A. A. , Praneeth Shalinda Adikari
Grp L1: Mon 08:00-10:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 04 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

IS3103

Information Systems Leadership and Communication
Modular Credits = 4

OH Lih Bin
Grp L1: Thu 08:00-10:00 LT19

OH Lih Bin
Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 I3-AUD

IS3106

Enterprise Systems Interface Design and Development
Modular Credits = 4

LEK Hsiang Hui
Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 25 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

TAN Wee Kek
Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 LT19
Exam: 05 MAY 2020 17:00-19:00

IS3150

Digital Media Marketing
Modular Credits = 4

LAI Kok Fung
Grp L1: Fri 14:00-16:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 30 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

-

IS3221

Enterprise Resource Planning Systems
Modular Credits = 4

-

OH Hyelim
Grp L1: Wed 12:00-15:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 27 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

IS3240

Digital Platform Strategy and Architecture
Modular Credits = 4

RAMCHAND, Anand Mohan
Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 03 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

-

IS3251

Principles of Technology Entrepreneurship
Modular Credits = 4

-

YEOH, Francis
Grp L1: Fri 12:00-14:00 COM1-VCRM

IS3261

Mobile Apps Development for Enterprise
Modular Credits = 4

NG Teck Khim
Grp L1: Fri 08:00-10:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 25 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

-

IS4100

IT Project Management
Modular Credits = 4

TAN Swee Lin, Sharon
Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 COM1-0212

WOON, Irene
Grp L1: Thu 08:00-10:00 COM1-VCRM

IS4103

Information Systems Capstone Project
Modular Credits = 8

TAN Wee Kek
Grp L1: Thu 14:00-16:00 RMI-SR1

LEK Hsiang Hui
Grp L1: Thu 10:00-12:00 COM1-VCRM

IS4151

Pervasive Technology Solutions and Development
Modular Credits = 4

-

TAN Wee Kek
Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 COM1-0212

IS4204

IT Governance
Modular Credits = 4

SIOW Yuen Khong, Alex
Grp L1: Mon 10:00-12:00 COM1-0212
Exam: 04 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

-

IS4228

Information Technologies in Financial Services
Modular Credits = 4

LAM, Larry
Grp L1: Wed 09:00-12:00 COM1-0204

-

IS4231

Information Security Management
Modular Credits = 4

YANG Lu
Grp L1: Wed 10:00-12:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 26 NOV 2019 17:00-19:00

-

IS4233

Legal Aspects of Information Technology
Modular Credits = 4

-

CHONG Siew Men
Grp L1: Mon 16:00-18:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 02 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

IS4234

Compliance and Regulation Technology
Modular Credits = 4

KANKANHALLI, Atreyi
Grp L1: Tue 10:00-12:00 COM1-0212

-

IS4241

Social Media Network Analysis
Modular Credits = 4

-

HENG Cheng Suang
Grp L1: Wed 08:00-10:00 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 25 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

IS4242

Intelligent Systems and Techniques
Modular Credits = 4

RAJAN, Vaibhav
Grp L1: Wed 12:00-15:00 LT15

-

IS4243

Information Systems Consulting
Modular Credits = 4

-

CARTER, Keith Barrett
Grp L1: Tue 14:00-17:00 COM1-VCRM

IS4250

IT-enabled Healthcare Solutioning
Modular Credits = 4

-

LIM Shi Ying
Grp L1: Tue 09:00-12:00 COM1-0204

IS4261

Designing IT-enabled Business Innovations
Modular Credits = 4

-

LU Weiquan
Grp L1: Mon 09:00-12:00 LT19

IS4301

Agile IT with DevOps
Modular Credits = 4

FOONG Sew Bun
Grp L1: Fri 08:00-10:00 COM1-0204

-

IS4302

Blockchain and Distributed Ledger Technologies
Modular Credits = 4

-

HAHN Jungpil
SUEN Chun Hui
Grp L1: Mon 12:00-14:00 LT19
Exam: 30 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

IS4303

IT-mediated financial solutions and platforms
Modular Credits = 4

-

Chen Jin
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-0206

IS5002

Digital Transformation
Modular Credits = 4

-

TAN Chuan Hoo

IS5003

Platform Design and Economy
Modular Credits = 4

Chris Boesch
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 02 DEC 2019 17:00-19:00

-

IS5004

Enterprise Architecture
Modular Credits = 4

-

KWONG Yuk Wah
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 LT18
Exam: 28 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

IS5005

Digital Engagement
Modular Credits = 4

HENG Cheng Suang
Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 03 DEC 2019 13:00-15:00

-

IS5006

Intelligent System Deployment
Modular Credits = 4

CARTER, Keith Barrett
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-0212

-

IS5007

Strategising for Global IT-enabled Business Success
Modular Credits = 4

TEO Tat Khai
Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 COM1-0204
Exam: 03 DEC 2019 09:00-11:00

-

IS5008

Technology Risk & Cyber Resilience
Modular Credits = 4

LOY JITCHEN, Vincent
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-0204

-

IS5009

Topics in Financial Technology Solutions
Modular Credits = 4

CARTER, Keith Barrett
Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 LT18

-

IS5110

Software Project Management
Modular Credits = 4

WOON, Irene
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM

-

IS5111

IT Strategy and Governance
Modular Credits = 4

-

SIOW Yuen Khong, Alex
Grp L1: Tue 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM
Exam: 29 APR 2020 09:00-11:00

IS5114

Global IT Project and Vendor Management
Modular Credits = 4

-

TEO Hock Hai
Grp L1: Mon 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM

IS5116

Digital Entrepreneurship
Modular Credits = 4

-

YEOH, Francis
Grp L1: Wed 18:30-20:30 SR_LT19

IS5117

Digital Government
Modular Credits = 4

FAIK, Isam
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-0212

-

IS5128

Digital Innovation
Modular Credits = 4

-

OH Lih Bin
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-VCRM

IS5151

Information Security Policy and Management
Modular Credits = 4

-

KANKANHALLI, Atreyi
Grp L1: Fri 18:30-20:30 COM1-0212

IS5152

Data-Driven Decision Making
Modular Credits = 4

-

SETIONO, Rudy
Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 COM1-0204
Exam: 05 MAY 2020 09:00-11:00

IS5451

Pervasive Technology Solutions and Development
Modular Credits = 4

-

TAN Wee Kek
Grp L1: Thu 16:00-18:00 COM1-0212

IS6000

Qualifying Examination in IS
Modular Credits = 6

Grp L1: -

Grp L1: -

IS6001

Qualitative Methods for IS Research
Modular Credits = 4

-

FAIK, Isam
Grp L1: Wed 12:00-15:00 I3-0344
Exam: 29 APR 2020 17:00-19:00

IS6002

Quantitative Methods for IS Research
Modular Credits = 4

TAN Chuan Hoo
Grp L1: Tue 12:00-15:00 SR_LT19

-

IS6003

Contemporary Theories for IS Research
Modular Credits = 4

-

HAHN Jungpil
Grp L1: Fri 12:00-15:00 I3-0344

IS6004

Econometrics for IS Research
Modular Credits = 4

CHEN Nan
Grp L1: Wed 12:00-15:00 SR_LT19
Exam: 29 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

-

IS6103

Design Science Research in Information Systems
Modular Credits = 4

-

RAJAN, Vaibhav
Grp L1: Thu 09:00-12:00 I3-0344

IT1001

Introduction to Computing
Modular Credits = 4

OH Hyelim
Grp L1: Fri 16:00-18:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 23 NOV 2019 09:00-11:00

-

IT2002

Database Technology and Management
Modular Credits = 4

BRESSAN, Stephane
Grp L1: Tue 12:00-14:00 LT15

-

IT3010

Data Management for Business Analytics
Modular Credits = 4

-

RAMCHAND, Anand Mohan
Grp L1: Wed 12:00-14:00 COM1-0204
Exam: 05 MAY 2020 13:00-15:00

IT3011

Introduction to Machine Learning and Applications
Modular Credits = 4

-

WINKLER, Stefan
Exam: 27 APR 2020 13:00-15:00

TIC1001

Introduction To Computing and Programming I
Modular Credits = -

Grp L1: Thu 18:30-20:30 LT15
Exam: 03 DEC 2019 17:00-19:05

-


Last Modified on: 14 November 2019 11:0:25
The information on this page is refreshed at 12 noon and 11 PM daily. Module Coordinators, if your module need rescheduling, please contact the Teaching Coordinator.