BComputing and BSc(Business Analytics) Programmes


Assistant Dean and Academic Advisory Coordinator

A/P Aaron Tan

COM1-03-12

Tel: 651 62906

 tantc[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2022 cohort
Dr Alan Cheng AS6-05-03 Tel: 651 68732 advisors22[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Dr Leong Wai Kay COM2-02-11 Tel: 65166795 advisors22[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Dr Praneeth Shalinda Adikari A.A. COM2-02-48  Tel: 660 12381 advisors22[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2021 cohort
Dr Cristina Carbunaru  COM2-02-07 Tel: 651 68850 advisors21[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Dr Yang Lu COM2-02-46 Tel: 651 66791 advisors21[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Dr Zhou Lifeng COM2-02-56   Tel: 651 64746 advisors21[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2020 cohort
A/P Bressan Stephane COM1-03-20 Tel: 651 63543 advisors20[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
A/P Sharon Tan COM2-04-31 Tel: 651 64866 advisors20[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Dr Sufatrio COM2-03-42 Tel: 651 68462 advisors20[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2019 cohort
Dr Chong Ket Fah COM2-02-66  Tel: 660 11037 advisors19[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Dr Low Kok Lim AS6-04-09 Tel: 651 66784 advisors19[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Dr Lu Weiquan COM2-03-27   Tel: 660 11360 advisors19[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2018 cohort

Dr Alan Cheng

AS6-05-03 Tel: 651 68732 advisors18[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
A/P Tan Sun Teck COM2-03-45

Tel: 651 62778

advisors18[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Dr Lek Hsiang Hui COM2-02-04 Tel: 660 11049 advisors18[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2017 cohort
Dr Cristina Carbunaru COM2-02-07 Tel: 651 68850 advisors17[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Dr Ramchand, Anand Mohan COM2-02-22

Tel: 651 62990

advisors17[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
A/P Bimlesh Wadhwa COM2-02-62 Tel: 651 62973 advisors17[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2016 cohort
A/P Soo Yuen Jien COM2-02-61 Tel: 651 61345 advisors16[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
A/P Tan Sun Teck COM2-03-45

Tel: 651 62778

advisors16[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
A/P Sharon Tan COM2-04-31

Tel: 651 64866

advisors16[at]comp.nus.edu.sg

B.Computing (Honours) (Computer Science) Programme

A/P Gilbert Seth

COM2-03-23  

Tel: 651 62729

gilbert[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
 

B.Computing (Honours) (Information Security) Programme

A/P Chang Ee-Chien COM2-04-30 Tel: 651 66168 changec[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
 

B.Computing (Honours) (Information Systems) Programme

A/P Oh Lih Bin

COM2-04-21 

Tel: 651 63796

ohlb[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
 

Bachelor of Science (Business Analytics) Programme

A/P Sharon Tan COM2-04-31

Tel: 651 64866

tansl[at]comp.nus.edu.sg
 

Special Programme in Computer Science

A/P Seth Lewis Gilbert - Turing Programme 

COM2-03-23

Tel: 651 62729

gilbert[at]comp.nus.edu.sg