BComputing Programmes


Assistant Dean and Academic Advisory Coordinator

Mr Aaron Tan

Blk COM1

#03-12

Tel: 65162906

 
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2016 cohort
a) Dr Soo Yuen Jien Blk COM2 #02-61 Tel: 65161345 advisors16@comp.nus.edu.sg
b) A/P Tan Sun Teck Blk COM2

#03-02

Tel: 65162778

advisors16@comp.nus.edu.sg
c) A/P Irene Woon Blk COM2

#03-04

Tel: 65166296

advisors16@comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2015 cohort
a) A/P Anderson, Hugh Blk COM2 #03-24 Tel: 65164262 advisors15@comp.nus.edu.sg
b) A/P Alan Cheng Blk AS6 #05-03 Tel: 65168732 advisors15@comp.nus.edu.sg
c) Dr Lek Hsiang Hui Blk COM2 #02-04 Tel: 66011049 advisors15@comp.nus.edu.sg
d) Dr Tan Gek Woo Blk COM2 #03-39 Tel: 65164888 advisors15@comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2014 cohort
a) Dr Ramchand, Anand Mohan Blk COM2 #02-44 Tel: 65162990 advisors14@comp.nus.edu.sg
b) Dr Soo Yuen Jien Blk COM2 #02-61 Tel: 65161345 advisors14@comp.nus.edu.sg
c) Dr Bimlesh Wadhwa Blk COM2 #02-62 Tel: 65162973 advisors14@comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2013 cohort

a) Dr Alan Cheng

Blk AS6

#05-03

Tel: 65168732

advisors13@comp.nus.edu.sg

b) A/P Tan Sun Teck

Blk COM2

#03-02

Tel: 65162778

advisors13@comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2012 cohort

a) A/P Anderson, Hugh

Blk COM2

#03-24

Tel: 65164262

advisors12@comp.nus.edu.sg

b) Dr Bimlesh Wadhwa

Blk COM2

#02-62

Tel: 65162973

advisors12@comp.nus.edu.sg
c) Dr Tan Gek Woo Blk COM2 #03-39 Tel: 65164888 advisors12@comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2011 cohort

a) Dr Alan Cheng

Blk AS6

#05-03

Tel: 65168732

advisors11@comp.nus.edu.sg

b) A/P Tan Sun Teck

Blk COM2

#03-02

Tel: 65162778

advisors11@comp.nus.edu.sg

c) Dr Ramchand, Anand Mohan

Blk COM2

#02-44

Tel: 65162990

advisors11@comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2010 cohort

a) Dr Bimlesh Wadhwa

Blk COM2

#02-62

Tel: 65162973

advisors10@comp.nus.edu.sg

b) A/P Woon, Irene

Blk COM2

#03-04

Tel: 65166296

advisors10@comp.nus.edu.sg
Undergraduate Student Advisors for 2009 cohort

a) Dr Ramchand, Anand Mohan

Blk COM2

#02-44

Tel: 65162990

advisors09@comp.nus.edu.sg

b) Dr Tan Keng Yan, Colin

Blk COM2

#02-08

Tel: 65167352

advisors09@comp.nus.edu.sg
 

B.Computing (Honours) (Computational Biology) Programme


For Cohorts matriculated on and after 2010

A/P Ken Sung Blk COM2 #02-06 Tel:65163580 ksung@comp.nus.edu.sg
 

B.Computing (Honours) (Computer Science) Programme

A/P Leow Wee Kheng

Blk AS6

#05-07

Tel: 65166540

leowwk@comp.nus.edu.sg
 

B.Computing (Honours) (Communications and Media) Programme

A/P Leow Wee Kheng

Blk AS6

#05-07

Tel: 65166540

leowwk@comp.nus.edu.sg
 

B.Computing (Honours) (Information Security) Programme

A/P Chang Ee-Chien Blk COM2 #04-30 Tel: 651 66168 changec@comp.nus.edu.sg
 

B.Computing (Honours) (Information Systems) Programme

A/P Danny Poo

Blk COM2

#04-36

Tel: 65162783

dpoo@comp.nus.edu.sg
 

B.Computing (Honours) (E-Commerce) Programme

A/P Danny Poo

Blk COM2

#04-36

Tel: 65162783

dpoo@comp.nus.edu.sg
         

Bachelor of Science (Business Analytics) Programme

Mr Benedict The Blk COM2 #04-29

Tel: 65168354

 

bthe@comp.nus.edu.sg
 

Special Programmes in Computing/Computer Science

Dr Seth Lewis Gilbert - Turing Programme and von Neumann Programme

Blk COM2

#03-23

Tel: 65162729

 

gilbert@comp.nus.edu.sg
 

M.Computing by Coursework Programmes

A/P Chan Mun Choon (Asst Dean, Graduate Programmes)

Blk COM2

#04-17

Tel: 65167372

chanmc@comp.nus.edu.sg

Enquiries can also be sent to: mcomp-info@comp.nus.edu.sg

 

Doctor of Philosophy by Research

A/P Liang Zhenkai (Asst Dean, Graduate Programmes) - for Department of Computer Science Blk COM1 #03-16 Tel: 65161226 liangzk@comp.nus.edu.sg

A/P Jack Jiang - for Department of Information Systems

Blk COM2

#04-35

Tel: 65167371

jiang@comp.nus.edu.sg

Enquiries can also be sent to: grad-info@comp.nus.edu.sg